Capcom Pragmata Switch 2

Manufacturer: Capcom
from £37.68to £50.414 offersManufacturer: Capcom
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Action sci-fi adventure for Nintendo Switch 2
• Setting: abandoned research station on the Moon
• Character switch between Hugh and Diana
• Real-time hacking system for tactical combat
• Limited ammo for various firearms
• Jetpack for rapid movement and exploration
• Environmental puzzles to unlock new paths
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Capcom Pragmata Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CAPCOM Co. Ltd. PRAGMATA Nintendo Switch 2 US
"Wherever you go, I'll be there." Pragmata is a unique, sci-fi action-adventure game from Capcom. Follow Hugh, a member of an ill-fated investigation team, and Diana, a young android, as they navigate a lunar facility taken over by rogue AI in search of a way to Earth. ONE TRAGIC ACCIDENT. AN UNLIKELY DUO. At a remote lunar research facility, humanity discovers a new ore—one that, when properly refined, can be used to create almost anything using 3D printers. When the facility suddenly falls silent, Hugh and his team are dispatched to investigate...but then disaster strikes. Hugh is saved by Diana, a lone android wandering the complex. The two of them must join forces to find a way off the moon while working their way through an AI-controlled facility bent on stopping them. Half-realized replicas of human civilization sprawl across the lunar surface, while inside, only scattered traces of the facility's vanished inhabitants remain. What buried truth awaits at the end of Hugh and Diana's journey?   TAKE CONTROL OF TWO CHARACTERS—AT THE SAME TIME. Guide both Hugh as he moves, shoots, and jumps, and Diana, who hacks at the same time. Enjoy a fresh, new blend of gameplay in this truly unique system that will push your brain to its limits.
prodImage
£37.68
Shipping: Free
Pragmata (Nintendo Switch 2) B0G84PZL8P
Unique Hack and Shoot Gameplay – combat begins with disarming the enemy’s armor – otherwise players will find it difficult to inflict any real damage to enemies. This is where Diana comes in! She can use her hacking ability in real time to take down enemy armor, allowing Hugh to attack their weak points. With an arsenal of unique weapons, and evolutions to the hacking mechanic, PRAGMATA offers a compelling combat system that’s never been seen before in an action-adventure title. A World Governed by AI – The lunar research station has been taken over by an AI system, which has attempted to replicate the human world using a 3D printing material known as Luna filament. Explore twisted AI interpretations of Times Square and lush forests, all within the confines of the lunar research station, in this unique portrayal of where a future utilizing AI may take us. Captivating Characters – PRAGMATA follows the unlikely adventure between a human and android – Hugh can be a bit sarcastic at times but is a kind soul, and Diana is a curious and enigmatic android who is known to throw caution to the wind! Experience their bond grow on their mission to return to Earth., Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation PRAGMATA for Nintendo Switch 2 110416
PlayStation Pragmata S2KEARCAP90914 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Capcom Pragmata (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed PRGMNS2
Pragmata (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action sci-fi adventure for Nintendo Switch 2
Setting: abandoned research station on the Moon
Character switch between Hugh and Diana
Real-time hacking system for tactical combat
Limited ammo for various firearms
Jetpack for rapid movement and exploration
Environmental puzzles to unlock new paths
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Capcom Pragmata Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds PS5
£17.77
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds PS5Compare 12 Prices
Capcom Dead Rising 4 PS4
£15.68
Capcom Dead Rising 4 PS4Compare 7 Prices
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DS
£60.00
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DSCompare 1 Prices
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3
£14.55
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3Compare 1 Prices
Capcom Dark Void PS3
£25.82
Capcom Dark Void PS3Compare 5 Prices
Capcom Street Fighter 4 Xbox 360
£59.99
Capcom Street Fighter 4 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£37.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£50.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel