Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
from £235.08to £286.0911 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 30 p/min b/w, 30 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Duplex Desktop Document Scanner 2646C003
A compact document scanner with the speed. power and flexibility to thrive in the most-demanding and fast-paced environments.Compact. modern design and powerful efficiency-driving featuresSmall stature. big performance – the imageFORMULA DR-C230 offers consummate reliability and supreme productivity. at an affordable price point. This robust desktop scanner captures multiple document formats and sizes with ease.Premium performanceWith scan speeds of up to 30ppm and 60ipm. the imageFORMULA DR-C230 offers exceptional productivity at a pleasantly modest price point.Class-leading reliabilityThe DR-C230 has been engineered to ensure maximum dependability. Its 60-sheet ADF seamlessly feeds various media sizes. delivering up to 3.500 scans per day.Simple. swift scanningThis convenient desktop model allows users to scan with a single button press. and offers useful features such as automatic page size and text direction detection.Broad software selectionFeaturing an impressive range of applications. the DR-C230 has the tool for every job. with CapturePerfect and CaptureOnTouch V4 Pro included.Cost-effective operationConsuming just 19W in operation and 1.4W in standby. the DR-C230 is both environmentally and fiscally efficient. without compromising on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.08
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 sheet ADF | 30 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software 2646C003>>Canon
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 is a robust desktop scanner for productive scanning of all document types - perfect for branch or back office, and being more organised in the home FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 30 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) CONNECTIVITY: With Canon's CaptureOnTouch software, scan and convert your documents to multiple formats, use OCR, and save documents to your favourite cloud applications - such as OneDrive, Dropbox, Google Drive and SharePoint VERSATILE: Reliable high speed batch scanning of various document types from A4 paper to receipts, ID Cards, business cards and very thick documents including passports CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£240.10
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 sheet ADF | 30 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software 2422Y14
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 is a robust desktop scanner for productive scanning of all document types - perfect for branch or back office, and being more organised in the home FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 30 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) CONNECTIVITY: With Canon's CaptureOnTouch software, scan and convert your documents to multiple formats, use OCR, and save documents to your favourite cloud applications - such as OneDrive, Dropbox, Google Drive and SharePoint VERSATILE: Reliable high speed batch scanning of various document types from A4 paper to receipts, ID Cards, business cards and very thick documents including passports CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£240.12
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula Dr-C230 Document Scanner Duplex Scan To Email 2646C003
Canon Imageformula Dr-C230 Document Scanner Duplex Scan To Email, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£246.75
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Duplex Desktop Document Scanner 2646C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Duplex Desktop Document Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 sheet ADF | 30 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software 2646C003>>Canon
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 is a robust desktop scanner for productive scanning of all document types - perfect for branch or back office, and being more organised in the home FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 30 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) CONNECTIVITY: With Canon's CaptureOnTouch software, scan and convert your documents to multiple formats, use OCR, and save documents to your favourite cloud applications - such as OneDrive, Dropbox, Google Drive and SharePoint VERSATILE: Reliable high speed batch scanning of various document types from A4 paper to receipts, ID Cards, business cards and very thick documents including passports CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 sheet ADF | 30 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software 2422Y14
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 is a robust desktop scanner for productive scanning of all document types - perfect for branch or back office, and being more organised in the home FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 30 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) CONNECTIVITY: With Canon's CaptureOnTouch software, scan and convert your documents to multiple formats, use OCR, and save documents to your favourite cloud applications - such as OneDrive, Dropbox, Google Drive and SharePoint VERSATILE: Reliable high speed batch scanning of various document types from A4 paper to receipts, ID Cards, business cards and very thick documents including passports CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 2646C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 A4 Sheetfed Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner 2646C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£273.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £273.17 / Unit
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 sheet ADF | 30 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software & 10 x 15 cm Photo Paper B0G3PNY4C5
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 is a robust desktop scanner for productive scanning of all document types - perfect for branch or back office, and being more organised in the home FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 30 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) CONNECTIVITY: With Canon's CaptureOnTouch software, scan and convert your documents to multiple formats, use OCR, and save documents to your favourite cloud applications - such as OneDrive, Dropbox, Google Drive and SharePoint VERSATILE: Reliable high speed batch scanning of various document types from A4 paper to receipts, ID Cards, business cards and very thick documents including passports Photo paper kit Find the right Canon inkjet paper for needs whether are creating professional quality studio prints for display in showroom Keeping children entertained with creative projects Paper size: A6
prodImage
£274.58
£279.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Sheetfed Scanner 600 dpi Optical 24-bit Color 8-bit 2646C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230 Sheetfed Scanner 600 dpi Optical 24-bit Color 8-bit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£286.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W290 mm x H230 mm x D250 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 2.0
Paper Feed:30 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:30 p/min b/w, 30 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£49.99
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 21 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£74.99
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 15 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-C240
£315.31
Canon imageFormula DR-C240Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£109.10
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 12 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 11 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£279.62
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 IICompare 10 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£455.72
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250NCompare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R40
£603.01
Canon imageFORMULA R40Compare 1 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£7,561.52
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA RS40
£436.27
Canon imageFORMULA RS40Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFormula P-215II
£237.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R30
£248.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£221.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother ADS-1300
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson DS-C330
£259.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu SP-1125N
£260.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
£196.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson ES-C320W
£261.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£199.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
prodImage
£235.08
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£240.10
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£240.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£246.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel