Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW

Price History
• Scanner with integrated web application for direct scanning
• Driverless scanning without a computer required
• Authentication methods for access control
• Compact desktop scanner with ADF
• Integrated network and Wi-Fi interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW Driveless USB & Networking document s 6897C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWSimplify scanning with large colour touch screen operation and flexible connectivity options including driverless and PC-less operation.A powerful tool for hybrid workingSupport hybrid working with a powerful and easy-to-use scanner. Connect easily to other devices and enhance efficiency across various working environments while benefiting from 100ipm scan speed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£445.67
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW ADF + Manual feed scanner A3 Black 389364
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW A4 DT Workgroup Document Scanner The Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW is a powerful A4 desktop scanner designed to support hybrid working with simple and easy scanning made possible with driverless web scanning and direct job scanning connectivity. • Easy hassle-free scanning with web browser and direct job scan using the embedded Canon web application and convenience of driverless scanning saving you time and effort and without need to connect to a computer. • Flexible connectivity and compatibility with a choice of USB LAN and/or WiFi interface working with a variety of devices and operating systems and send images to multiple different types of output destinations. • User-friendly Intuitive operation using the large colour touch screen and predefined job profile icons with image preview and animated help menus to make operation easy for all. • Enhanced security for peace of mind with user access and restriction controls document encryption and robust device and network connectivity measures. • Save costs and time with advanced image processing including OCR productive high-speed reliable scanning and device management tools. • Reduce environmental impact Support the environment by using this highly durable EPEAT Gold certified* device with low power consumption. EASY WEB SCANNING FUNCTION FOR INSTANT CONNECTION Save time and effort thanks to simple web browser scanning. Users on same network can instantly connect their mobile device to the scanner by simply capturing a QR code on the display of the scanner to open the embedded CaptureOnTouch Lite Web software and start scanning - it’s that easy! Or connect via your PC or Mac web browser to take advantage of the easy web scanning function and avoid the need to install any software or drivers. DIRECT JOB SCANNING FUNCTION TO MULTIPLE LOCATIONS The DR-S350NW device also supports direct scanning without need for any additional PC or software. Use predefined scan jobs for all your routine workflow tasks on the device itself for sending files directly over the network to your output destination. The device supports sending scanned files to shared folders email addresses printers and FTP Servers (FTP/ FTPS/SFTP). With the scan-to-mail function users can also send images to Teams or Slack improving collaboration and information sharing. INTUITIVE OPERATION The large 4.3” colour touch screen panel provides clear visibility of all scan jobs and other settings and users can preview scanned images before they are sent to improving accuracy and saving time. Quick help is available through animated GIF images and instructions and the UI can be customised for your individual job workflows. FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY The DR-S350NW Scanner has both a USB LAN and WiFi (2.4GHz / 5GHz) interface and supports use with various types of devices including PC Mac Book Chromebook and smart devices (Android and iOS). Also the scanner is Mopria? scan certified and can be used with Chrome OS without the need to install any driver or application. Ideal for easy deployment and versatile use across all types of workplace environments and scan workflow applications. SECURE SCANNING Prevent unauthorised access to the scanner or use of selected features with a range of authentication methods and restriction controls. Disable different connections like WiFi if required and device supports various security protocols including WPA3 and networks needing 802.1X. Device supports adding document password encryption control to ensure only those authorised can access information. SUPERIOR QUALITY AND PRODUCTIVITY Create consistent high-quality images when scanning all types of documents thanks to Active Threshold and other advanced image processing tools. With the heavy duty robust feeder scan various types of documents reliably including passports and ID cards. Save time with fast scanning speeds up to 100 images per minute and take on with confidence heavier workloads with a device that has sugg
prodImage
£518.30
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW Document Scanner - 50ppm/100ipm Scanning Speed - 60 Sheet ADF, Versatile Media Handling - Colour Touchscreen - USB, LAN, WiFi Connectivity - Desktop Scanner 6897C003>>Canon
POWERFUL TOOL: Support hybrid working with a powerful and easy-to-use scanner. Connect easily to other devices and enhance efficiency across various working environments while benefiting from 100ipm scan speed. SCAN TO MULTIPLE DESTINATIONS: Easily send documents to predefined locations with the large colour LCD touch panel. Send data directly to share folder/ email/ FTP/ FTPS/SFTPS/ Printer without needing any additional PC or software or use the scan-to-mail function to send scanned data directly to TEAMS. GREATER FLEXIBILITY: Whether you’re working remotely or from the office, the imageFORMULA DR-S350NW supports various scanning methods. Connect via USB, LAN or WiFi and scan from different types of devices including PC, Mac Book, Chromebook and smart devices. MORPRIA SCAN CERTIFIED: The imageFORMULA DR-S350NW is Morpria scan certified and can be used with Chrome OS without the need to install any driver/application. Logon authentication and using NFC card (not included) can also be supported. Ideal for easy deployment, and versatile use. ENHANCE QUALITY & PRODUCTIVITY: Boost efficiency with scanning speeds of up to 100 images per minute and produce high quality output with automatic image processing features. Create/save editable and searchable documents and improve readability with the color enhancement function. VERSATILE PAPER HANDLING: Scan various types of documents reliably, including A4 documents, receipts, business cards, ID plastic cards, up to 5,588mm long documents, and passports. Confidently meet scanning demands with a suggested daily volume of up to 9,000 scans/day. ENHANCED SECURITY: Prevent unauthorised access to the scanner or use of selected features with a range of authentication methods and restriction controls. Disable different connections like Wi-Fi if required, and support WPA3 and networks needing 802.1X. SUSTAINABLE PERFORMANCE: Support the environment by using this highly durable, EPEAT Gold certified device with low power consumption. It’s packed with reusable materials and built with a high level of recycled plastics.
prodImage
£540.07
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula Dr-S350Nw Large format Sheetfed Scanner 1200 Dpi Optical 50 P 6897C003
Canon Imageformula Dr-S350Nw Large format Sheetfed Scanner 1200 Dpi Optical 50 P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£556.35
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW Network & Wireless A4 ADF Document Scanner 6897C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW Network & Wireless A4 ADF Document Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£591.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £591.07 / Unit
Product Details
Scanner with integrated web application for direct scanning
Driverless scanning without a computer required
Authentication methods for access control
Compact desktop scanner with ADF
Integrated network and Wi-Fi interface

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£68.64
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 10 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£52.39
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 11 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140IICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX500
£434.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£383.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris E1040
£372.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother ADS-4700W
£408.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£398.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris S2050
£489.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£394.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother ADS-4500W
£402.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
prodImage
£445.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.30
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£540.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£556.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel