Kodak Alaris S2050

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.1
• Scan Speed: 50 p/min b/w, 50 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Paper Feed: 80 sheets
• Dimensions: W312 mm x H182.5 mm x D204 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S2050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak Alaris Kodak S2050 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. White 1014968
The KODAK S2000 Series Scanners are professional sheetfed scanners that integrate into vital business processes. Advanced features such as active feeding system (AFS). Dual Light Illumination (DLI) and onboard Perfect Page Technology ensure documents are captured with ultimate confidence and the highest quality.This flexible series includes passport. legal or A3 flatbed options allowing you to build the right solution no matter how complex the process business process is.The Kodak S2050 is designed to deliver a productive and high image quality scanning experience for your business.​Superior Image QualityWith Kodak Perfect Page technology and Dual Light Illumination - create scanned documents that look better than the original which have up to 20% better OCR accuracy rates. More accurate searchable PDFs and better data accuracy for better business processes​.Unique Smart Touch TechnologyStart up faster and stay productive with ease-of-use features. Install pre-configured settings in seconds using the award-winning Easy Setup feature. The intuitive color displays make scanning quick and easy. Save up to 20 job setups and destinations with one-touch scanning.Active Feed TechnologyKeep working without worrying about jams. thanks to a paper path built for exceptional reliability. Active Feed automatically jogs pages to avoid misfeeds.Advanced Capture SoftwareDeliver information exactly where it needs to go. in the right format. Your documents can go anywhere you need: local or network folders. FTP. cloud destinations like SharePoint. or other systems. Advanced capture software and our partners can help you extract data from documents and integrate it directly into business processes.Ready for passports or small delicate documentsThe optional range of flatbed scanners provide additional media handling capabilities to customise your scanning experience. An A4 flatbed for legal documents. bound media or fragile documents or a unique passport flatbed which provides a space saving solution for identification document scanning.​ You don’t need another power cord or USB port on your host PC. Thanks to seamless TWAIN and ISIS-driver integration there is also no need to use multiple scanner drivers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£489.31
Shipping: Free
Kodak S2050 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White 107407
S2050 A4 Workgroup Document Scanner Simple information capture to streamline your processes Digital transformation starts with information capture. Imagine document scanning that speeds and simplifies your business processes. The Alaris S2000 Series Scanners are built to let users capture information anywhere with superior image quality and data accuracy. It’s the perfect solution when you need to get information into your business processes quickly. Faster easier scanning leaves more time for business The Alaris S2000 Series Scanners enhance your productivity by handling more of the work traditionally done by people computers and mobile devices. • Embedded Image Processing in the scanner delivers crisp high-quality images without depending on your computer. • Active Feed technology aligns the leading edges of pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds and Controlled Output Stacking places paper neatly in the output tray so your team spends less time dealing with documents and more time on work that matters. Document and information handling you can trust Ensure reliable data quality at the point of capture through a combined approach of hardware and software technologies. • Intelligent Exception Processing1 handles immediate validation of forms so any missing information can be identified and fixed at the point of transaction. • Intelligent Document Protection and multifeed sensor technology make scanning virtually jam-free and document-damage-free. • Industry standard enterprise security protocols for scanning over networks protect document images and data in transit. Capture that streamlines your business processes Document capture integrates smoothly and conveniently into your normal workflow. • Intelligent Barcode Reading produces the most accurate data extraction results and takes complexity out of document preparation. • Convenient push and pull scanning options allow users to scan from business applications or send images directly to applications from the scanner. • Mobile scanning enables your workforce to capture documents from their mobile devices or tablets. Easy to set up easy to use An intuitive color interface and predefined job setups2 simplify the lives of users and network administrators. • Predefined job setups let users change scanner configuration at the push of a button or by scanning auto-generated QR codes. • Connect to various applications such as Dropbox Salesforce OneDrive SharePoint SharePoint Online Box Google Drive and more. • Network models including wireless connectivity enable multiple users to easily share scanners in a distributed environment. Information capture that evolves with your business The S2000 Series Scanners are designed to fit seamlessly into your business environment and adapt as your needs change. • Integrate easily using our Web API so no device drivers need to be installed on the host computer tablet or mobile device. • Kodak Asset Management Software helps administrators monitor and manage scanners over the network. • For your peace of mind S2000 Series Scanners include 3 years Advanced Unit Replacement support with the option to upgrade to 5 years.3 Features Scan speed (black normal quality A4) 50 ppm Colour White Auto document feeder capacity 80 Sheets Dimensions W x D x H 312 x 204 x 182.5 mm Weight 3.3 Kg Warranty 3 Years Advanced Unit Replacement support included with the option to upgrade to 5 years3
prodImage
£557.98
Shipping: Free
Kodak Alaris S2050 Document Scanner (Grey) 1014968>>Kodak Alaris
Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC. Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds. Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction. Package Weight: 4.48 kilograms Package Dimensions: 24.38 L x 36.83 H x 28.45 W (centimeters) Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction
prodImage
£613.24
Shipping: Free
Kodak Alaris S2050 Document Scanner (Grey) SG-MATD-VP33
Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC. Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds. Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction. Package Weight: 4.48 kilograms Package Dimensions: 24.38 L x 36.83 H x 28.45 W (centimeters) Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction
prodImage
£617.87
Shipping: Free
Kodak Alaris S2050 Document Scanner (Grey) FD3375159
Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC. Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds. Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction. Package Weight: 4.48 kilograms Package Dimensions: 24.38 L x 36.83 H x 28.45 W (centimeters) Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, high-quality images without depending on your PC Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds Perfect Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction
prodImage
£635.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312 mm x H182.5 mm x D204 mm
Weight:7.2 kg
Other
Connections:USB 3.1
Paper Feed:80 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:50 p/min b/w, 50 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S2050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Alaris S3060f
£2,591.25
Kodak Alaris S3060fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak i4250
£6,555.56
Kodak i4250Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3120 Max
£4,616.70
Kodak Alaris S3120 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2070
£564.34
Kodak Alaris S2070Compare 4 Prices
Kodak Scan Station 730EX Plus
£1,470.23
Kodak Scan Station 730EX PlusCompare 3 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,107.78
Kodak Alaris S3100Compare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£874.21
Kodak Alaris S2080wCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris E1030
£301.62
Kodak Alaris E1030Compare 4 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,246.87
Kodak Alaris S3060Compare 2 Prices
Kodak ScanMate i940
£238.69
Kodak ScanMate i940Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£383.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kodak Alaris E1040
£372.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX500
£434.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
£544.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£398.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris S2050
prodImage
£489.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£557.98
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£613.24
Shipping: Free
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£617.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel