HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)

Price History
• Document scanner with integrated software and automatic document feeder for 80 pages
• Scan speeds of up to 65 pages/min or 130 images/min
• Max. supported document size: 216 x 3100 mm
• Optical resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Automatic duplex scanning, supports business cards and plastic cards
• Dimensions: 31 cm x 19.8 cm x 19 cm, weight: 3.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 6FW09A#B19
Give your office high-volume scanning performance. Recommended for 7.500 pages per day.Give your office powerful scan speed and accuracy. Built-in software and an 80-page automatic document feeder help you save time. Scan at up to 65 ppm/130 ipm.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£544.24
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 6FW09A
Give your office high-volume scanning performance. Recommended for 7.500 pages per day. Give your office powerful scan speed and accuracy. Built-in software and an 80-page automatic document feeder help you save time. Scan at up to 65 ppm/130 ipm.[1] Recommended for 7.500 pages per day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£588.82
Shipping: Free
HP Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 Sheet-Fed 512 MB 600 DPI Business Scanner 6FW09A#B19
Compact scanner with automatic duplex scanning, intuitive LCD display, scan up to 7,500 pages/day Scan speed: up to 65 pages/min up to 130 frames/min Scan resolution: up to 600 x 600 dpi Auto Document Feeder (ADF): 80 sheets Manufacturer Warranty: 3 years warranty upon registration within 60 days of purchase
prodImage
£690.90
Shipping: Free
HP Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 Sheet-Fed 512 MB 600 DPI Business Scanner 202902-HP-6FW09A
Compact scanner with automatic duplex scanning, intuitive LCD display, scan up to 7,500 pages/day Scan speed: up to 65 pages/min up to 130 frames/min Scan resolution: up to 600 x 600 dpi Auto Document Feeder (ADF): 80 sheets Manufacturer Warranty: 3 years warranty upon registration within 60 days of purchase
prodImage
£712.27
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 6FW09A#B19 Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 6FW09A#B19 Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£746.25
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow S5000 s5 Sheet-fed Scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 - White 6FW09A#B19
HANDLE LARGE VOLUMES AT BLAZING SPEEDS UP TO 65 PPM/130 IPM.[2,1] RECOMMENDED FOR 7,500 PAGES PER DAY. BUILT-IN SOFTWARE AND AN 80-PAGE AUTOMATIC DOCUMENT FEEDER DELIVER SMOOTH PAPER HANDLING. Capture entire documents with one-pass duplex scanning up to 130 ipm.[2,1] Free up space for work. This HP ScanJet is small and slim a modern design perfect for the desktop. Capture a wide range of documents even stacks of mixed media sizes and types with HP EveryPage.[3] Load up to 80 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning. SAVE TIME AND IMPROVE PERFORMANCE WITH CUSTOMISED WORKFLOWS. SEAMLESSLY CAPTURE A WIDE RANGE OF PAPER TYPES IN A SINGLE OPERATION, AND SEND INFORMATION WHERE YOU NEED TO. INTEGRATE THIS HP SCANJET INTO YOUR BUSINESS TO MANAGE INFORMATION EFFICIENTLY. Identify new devices and gain insight into scanning with HP Web Jetadmin remote discovery and monitoring.[4] Simplify the way you scan A3-size documents no need for a carrier sheet. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS®. Easily transfer scans into editable text, searchable PDF files, and more file types, using built-in OCR. INCREASE ACCURACY AND SIMPLIFY JOBS. CAPTURE RICH TEXT AND IMAGES, HELPING SAVE TIME. Save time and simplify complex scan jobs with HP Scan Premium Create one-button scan settings for recurring tasks, and make selections using the LCD control panel. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Colour scan speed measured at 300 dpi. Actual processing speeds may vary depending on scan resolution, network conditions, computer performance, and application software. Black-and-white scan speed measured at 300 dpi using included HP Scan Premium. Actual processing speeds may vary depending on scan resolution, network conditions, computer performance, and application software. HP EveryPage is referred to as HP Precision Feed on HP ScanJet devices introduced prior to May 2013. Main Features:  Sheetfed Up to 600 dpi 24-bit (external), 48-bit (internal)
prodImage
£754.99
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW09A#B19
Give your office powerful scan speed and accuracy. Built-in software and an 80-page automatic document feeder help you save time. Scan at up to 65 ppm/130 ipm. Recommended for 7,500 pages per day.
4 days
prodImage
£926.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Document scanner with integrated software and automatic document feeder for 80 pages
Scan speeds of up to 65 pages/min or 130 images/min
Max. supported document size: 216 x 3100 mm
Optical resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
Automatic duplex scanning, supports business cards and plastic cards
Dimensions: 31 cm x 19.8 cm x 19 cm, weight: 3.8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2
£2,178.83
HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)
£252.21
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)Compare 11 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
£260.91
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)Compare 15 Prices
HP ScanJet N9120
£2,351.39
HP ScanJet N9120Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£394.92
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)Compare 8 Prices
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1
£770.05
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1Compare 6 Prices
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
£292.49
HP ScanJet Professional 3000Compare 6 Prices
HP ScanJet N6310
£269.99
HP ScanJet N6310Compare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet 8200C
£275.00
HP ScanJet 8200CCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£531.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak Alaris S2070
£564.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£573.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kodak Alaris S2050
£489.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3 (L2757A)
£599.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
prodImage
£544.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£588.82
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£690.90
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£712.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel