HP ScanJet Professional 3000

Price History
• Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 20 p/min b/w, 20 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Paper Feed: 50 sheets
• Dimensions: W286 mm x H62 mm x D153 mm
• Weight: 2.34 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Scanjet Pro 3000 s4 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. White 6FW07A#B19
Fast. affordable. and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 40 ppm/80 ipm and a 50 page ADF.[1] Recommended for 4.000 pages per day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£292.49
Shipping: Free
HP 6FW07A#B19 Scanjet Pro 3000 S4 Sheet-Fed
HP 6FW07A#B19 Scanjet Pro 3000 S4 Sheet-Fed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£374.15
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP ScanJet Pro 3000 s4 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW07A
. Scan business documents from your desktop using a fast reliable sheet-feed scanner. Scan two-sided documents at up to 20 pages per minute using the 50-page automatic document feeder and catch misfed pages with ultrasonic double-feed detection. Digitize documents with fast two-sided scanning . Scan up to 20 ppm/40 ipm at 300 dpi in black and white grayscale and color. Scan up to 50 pages at a time while tending to other projects - just press Scan and walk away. Easily convert your hard copies to digital files . Scan with the touch of a button. Easily scan with compatible applications already installed on your PC using TWAIN software drivers. Capture all the detail and fine print at up to 600 dpi scanning resolution. Scan in different file formats - PDF TIFF JPEG Microsoft Word - and save disk space with smaller file sizes. Count on reliable document capture . Reliably scan every page of your document using ultrasonic double-feed detection. Tackle a variety of paper types thicknesses and sizes reliably. Rely on this scanner to work hard for you every day with a duty cycle of up to 1000 pages per day. .
prodImage
£469.97
£476.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Scanjet Pro 3000 s4 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black 6FW07A#B19
Get professional-quality scanning with the 6FW07A#B19 HP Scanjet Pro 3000 s4 600 DPI Sheet-fed Scanner. Ideal for businesses needing high-quality scans.
prodImage
£501.78
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3000 s4 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW07A#B19
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 40 ppm/80 ipm and a 50 page ADF. Recommended for 4,000 pages per day.
2 days
prodImage
£570.32
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3000 s4 Sheet-feed Scanner 6FW07A#B19
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with...
prodImage
£595.01
£601.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x H62 mm x D153 mm
Weight:2.34 kg
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:20 p/min b/w, 20 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2
£2,178.83
HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)
£267.50
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)Compare 9 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)
£464.60
HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)Compare 10 Prices
HP ScanJet N9120
£2,351.39
HP ScanJet N9120Compare 4 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£394.92
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)Compare 8 Prices
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1
£770.05
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1Compare 6 Prices
HP ScanJet 8200C
£275.00
HP ScanJet 8200CCompare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet N6310
£269.99
HP ScanJet N6310Compare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet G3110
£199.99
HP ScanJet G3110Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson Workforce ES-500WII
£295.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother ADS-4100
£289.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C340
£301.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak Alaris E1030
£301.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson Workforce DS-730N
£303.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£240.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ricoh ScanSnap iX2400
£278.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brother ADS-4300N
£309.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak ScanMate i940
£235.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh fi-8040
£274.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
prodImage
£292.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£374.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£501.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel