HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 35 p/min b/w, 35 pages/min Colour
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Paper Feed: 50 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. White 6FW06A
Get fast. two-sided scans in a single pass – recommended for 3.500 pages per day Fast. affordable. and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50 page ADF.[1] Recommended for 3.500 pages per day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.91
Shipping: Free
HP Scanjet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 6FW06A#B19
Get fast. two-sided scans in a single pass – recommended for 3.500 pages per dayFast. affordable. and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50 page ADF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided document feeder| 35ppm/67ipm | 50 Page ADF |1200 dpi | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; A7; A8; B5 | OCR 11718
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple color jobs to complex workfl ows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50-page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day. "SMALL SIZE. FAST SCANS. SAME RELIABLE RESULTS - Produce scans at up to 35 ppm/70 ipm with two-sided scanning that capturesboth sides at once. This HP ScanJet Pro is small and slim—a modern design perfect for the desktop. Don’t wait for warm-up—HP Instant-on Scanning lets you begin scanning quickly. Load up to 50 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning." OPTIMISE WORKFLOWS WITH ONE-TOUCH SCANNING - Streamline routine work with one-touch scanning – create one-button, custom settings for recurring scan jobs. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS. Quickly share or archive scans directly to popular cloud destinations with HP Scan software. CAPTURE BUSINESS DOCMENTS LIKE A PRO - Define scan profiles for common document types, and scan to multiple destinations with HP Scan software. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Built-in optical character recognition (OCR) with PDF security. OCR software lets you create searchable files right from your multifunction laser printer, so you can find the document you need, when you need it. Produce clear, legible scans—up to 1,200-dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Cut Sheet Paper, Printed Paper (Laser and ink), Pre-Punched Paper, Bank Checks, Business Cards, Freight Bills, Carbonless forms, Previously stapled media with staple removed, Plastic cards (up to 1.24mm) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; ISO A4; A5; A6; A7; A8 - JIS B5
prodImage
£291.60
£297.58
Shipping: £5.98
with shipping: £5.98
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW06A L2725B
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW06A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White 240727
Get fast two-sided scans in a single pass recommended for 3500 pages per day Fast affordable and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50 page ADF. [1] Recommended for 3500 pages per day.
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
HP 6FW06A Scanjet Pro 2000 S2
HP 6FW06A Scanjet Pro 2000 S2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£331.25
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided document feeder| 35ppm/67ipm | 50 Page ADF |1200 dpi | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; A7; A8; B5 | OCR 3644552
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple color jobs to complex workfl ows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50-page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day. "SMALL SIZE. FAST SCANS. SAME RELIABLE RESULTS - Produce scans at up to 35 ppm/70 ipm with two-sided scanning that capturesboth sides at once. This HP ScanJet Pro is small and slim—a modern design perfect for the desktop. Don’t wait for warm-up—HP Instant-on Scanning lets you begin scanning quickly. Load up to 50 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning." OPTIMISE WORKFLOWS WITH ONE-TOUCH SCANNING - Streamline routine work with one-touch scanning – create one-button, custom settings for recurring scan jobs. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS. Quickly share or archive scans directly to popular cloud destinations with HP Scan software. CAPTURE BUSINESS DOCMENTS LIKE A PRO - Define scan profiles for common document types, and scan to multiple destinations with HP Scan software. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Built-in optical character recognition (OCR) with PDF security. OCR software lets you create searchable files right from your multifunction laser printer, so you can find the document you need, when you need it. Produce clear, legible scans—up to 1,200-dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Cut Sheet Paper, Printed Paper (Laser and ink), Pre-Punched Paper, Bank Checks, Business Cards, Freight Bills, Carbonless forms, Previously stapled media with staple removed, Plastic cards (up to 1.24mm) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; ISO A4; A5; A6; A7; A8 - JIS B5
prodImage
£337.07
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided document feeder| 35ppm/67ipm | 50 Page ADF |1200 dpi | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; A7; A8; B5 | OCR 3644552
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple color jobs to complex workfl ows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50-page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day. "SMALL SIZE. FAST SCANS. SAME RELIABLE RESULTS - Produce scans at up to 35 ppm/70 ipm with two-sided scanning that capturesboth sides at once. This HP ScanJet Pro is small and slim—a modern design perfect for the desktop. Don’t wait for warm-up—HP Instant-on Scanning lets you begin scanning quickly. Load up to 50 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning." OPTIMISE WORKFLOWS WITH ONE-TOUCH SCANNING - Streamline routine work with one-touch scanning – create one-button, custom settings for recurring scan jobs. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS. Quickly share or archive scans directly to popular cloud destinations with HP Scan software. CAPTURE BUSINESS DOCMENTS LIKE A PRO - Define scan profiles for common document types, and scan to multiple destinations with HP Scan software. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Built-in optical character recognition (OCR) with PDF security. OCR software lets you create searchable files right from your multifunction laser printer, so you can find the document you need, when you need it. Produce clear, legible scans—up to 1,200-dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Cut Sheet Paper, Printed Paper (Laser and ink), Pre-Punched Paper, Bank Checks, Business Cards, Freight Bills, Carbonless forms, Previously stapled media with staple removed, Plastic cards (up to 1.24mm) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; ISO A4; A5; A6; A7; A8 - JIS B5
prodImage
£338.28
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided document feeder| 35ppm/67ipm | 50 Page ADF |1200 dpi | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; A7; A8; B5 | OCR B085VQJR93
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple color jobs to complex workfl ows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50-page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day. "SMALL SIZE. FAST SCANS. SAME RELIABLE RESULTS - Produce scans at up to 35 ppm/70 ipm with two-sided scanning that capturesboth sides at once. This HP ScanJet Pro is small and slim—a modern design perfect for the desktop. Don’t wait for warm-up—HP Instant-on Scanning lets you begin scanning quickly. Load up to 50 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning." OPTIMISE WORKFLOWS WITH ONE-TOUCH SCANNING - Streamline routine work with one-touch scanning – create one-button, custom settings for recurring scan jobs. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS. Quickly share or archive scans directly to popular cloud destinations with HP Scan software. CAPTURE BUSINESS DOCMENTS LIKE A PRO - Define scan profiles for common document types, and scan to multiple destinations with HP Scan software. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Built-in optical character recognition (OCR) with PDF security. OCR software lets you create searchable files right from your multifunction laser printer, so you can find the document you need, when you need it. Produce clear, legible scans—up to 1,200-dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Cut Sheet Paper, Printed Paper (Laser and ink), Pre-Punched Paper, Bank Checks, Business Cards, Freight Bills, Carbonless forms, Previously stapled media with staple removed, Plastic cards (up to 1.24mm) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; ISO A4; A5; A6; A7; A8 - JIS B5
prodImage
£338.90
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW06A
High-Resolution 600 × 600 DPI ScanningThe HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 delivers crisp clear and highly accurate digital reproductions with its 600 × 600 DPI optical resolution. Whether you're capturing detailed text fine graphics or important documents for archiving this resolution ensures every scan is sharp and professional. It’s designed to preserve the clarity and integrity of your original documents with true-to-life results . Efficient Sheet-Fed DesignEngineered for fast-paced office workflows the sheet-fed design allows for quick and seamless document processing. Simply load your stack of papers and let the scanner handle the rest—ideal for handling multi-page contracts invoices forms and other business documents with minimal user intervention. It’s built for productivity saving time while improving consistency . Optimized for A4 Document HandlingPerfectly sized for everyday office needs the ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 is optimized for A4 documents—the most common business format used worldwide. Its precision feed system ensures smooth handling of standard pages reducing misfeeds and maintaining clean reliable scans every time . Classic Black and; White FinishThe scanner’s clean black and white design complements modern office environments with a professional understated appearance. Its compact footprint and sleek aesthetic make it easy to integrate into any workspace—functional stylish and built to blend seamlessly into your workflow setup..
prodImage
£344.97
£351.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Scanjet Pro 2000 s2 600 x 600 DPI Sheet-fed scanner 6FW06A#B19
Scan efficiently with the 6FW06A#B19 HP Scanjet Pro 2000 s2. Enjoy high resolution, 600 DPI, and fast performance for all your scanning needs.
prodImage
£367.34
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 A4 Sheetfed Scanner 6FW06A#B19
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple colour jobs to complex workflows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50 page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day.
2 days
prodImage
£407.38
Shipping: Free
HP Scanjet Pro 2000 S2
ScanjetPro2000S2
prodImage
£528.31
£534.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HP Scanjet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed
ScanjetPro2000s2Sheet-feed
prodImage
£532.91
£539.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
HP 6FW06A#B19 Scanjet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed
HP 6FW06A#B19 Scanjet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£336.95
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 Sheet-feed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided document feeder| 35ppm/67ipm | 50 Page ADF |1200 dpi | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; A7; A8; B5 | OCR 11718
Fast, affordable, and designed to handle everything from simple color jobs to complex workfl ows. Quickly and reliably digitise larger projects with scan speeds up to 35 ppm/70 ipm and a 50-page ADF. Recommended for 3,500 pages per day. "SMALL SIZE. FAST SCANS. SAME RELIABLE RESULTS - Produce scans at up to 35 ppm/70 ipm with two-sided scanning that capturesboth sides at once. This HP ScanJet Pro is small and slim—a modern design perfect for the desktop. Don’t wait for warm-up—HP Instant-on Scanning lets you begin scanning quickly. Load up to 50 pages into the automatic document feeder for fast, unattended scanning." OPTIMISE WORKFLOWS WITH ONE-TOUCH SCANNING - Streamline routine work with one-touch scanning – create one-button, custom settings for recurring scan jobs. Scan images directly into applications with included and full-featured TWAIN and ISIS. Quickly share or archive scans directly to popular cloud destinations with HP Scan software. CAPTURE BUSINESS DOCMENTS LIKE A PRO - Define scan profiles for common document types, and scan to multiple destinations with HP Scan software. Capture and organise documents, business cards, and other file types with feature-rich software. Built-in optical character recognition (OCR) with PDF security. OCR software lets you create searchable files right from your multifunction laser printer, so you can find the document you need, when you need it. Produce clear, legible scans—up to 1,200-dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Cut Sheet Paper, Printed Paper (Laser and ink), Pre-Punched Paper, Bank Checks, Business Cards, Freight Bills, Carbonless forms, Previously stapled media with staple removed, Plastic cards (up to 1.24mm) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; ISO A4; A5; A6; A7; A8 - JIS B5
prodImage
£339.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W300 mm x H154 mm x D172 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:35 p/min b/w, 35 pages/min Colour
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2
£2,178.83
HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)
£252.21
HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 (20G05A)Compare 11 Prices
HP ScanJet N9120
£2,351.39
HP ScanJet N9120Compare 4 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£394.92
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)Compare 9 Prices
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1
£770.05
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1Compare 6 Prices
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
£292.49
HP ScanJet Professional 3000Compare 6 Prices
HP ScanJet 8200C
£275.00
HP ScanJet 8200CCompare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet N6310
£269.99
HP ScanJet N6310Compare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet G3110
£199.99
HP ScanJet G3110Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFormula DR-C240
£266.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris E1030
£301.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ricoh ScanSnap iX2400
£278.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£243.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak ScanMate i940
£238.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R30
£238.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£237.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother ADS-4100
£289.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ricoh fi-8040
£274.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujitsu SP-1125N
£222.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
prodImage
£260.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£291.60
Shipping: £5.98
theprinterbroker
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel