Brother DSmobile DS-640

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: No
• Display: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-640
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4 DS640TJ1
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£59.99
£63.64
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Brother DS-640 scanner Handheld scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Black. Whit DS640TJ1
Make scanning. saving and sharing your documents effortless. The small. compact design. makes the DSmobile DS-640 ideal where space is limited. Whether on a reception desk or when you are out of the office. reducing the amount of paperwork and ensuring document security is always key. A great choice for reception areas. small offices and working on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White B083ML7X9B
SMALL AND COMPACT DESIGN: The small and compact design, makes the DSmobile DS-640 ideal where space is limited, A great option for reception areas and working on the go MAXIMISE PRODUCTIVITY WHILST ON THE MOVE: Easily scan documents up to 15 pages per minute GREAT FOR PORTABILITY: Powered directly with USB3.0 for portability, so can be used in-field, on the train or when working remotely VERSATILE: Easily scan A4 documents, receipts and ID cards INDUSTRY LEADING SOFTWARE: The DS-640 includes a valuable package of scanning software to help you manage and distribute information as well as reduce the need to store and reference hard copy documents
prodImage
£96.59
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-640 215.9 x 1828.8 mm 1200 x 1200 DPI 1200 x 1200 DPI 24 bit 8 bit 1 bit 237536
Ds640tj1 A4 Personal Document Scanner Scan And Goportable Document Scanner Scan And Go Portable Document Scanner Make Scanning Saving And Sharing Your Documents Effortless. The Small And Compact Design Makes The Dsmobile Ds-640 Ideal For Where Space Is Limited. A Great Option For Reception Areas And Working On The Go. Key Features: • Easily Scan Documents Up To 15 Pages Per Minute • Powered Directly With Usb 3.0 • Compact And Lightweight For Portability • Easily Scan A4 Documents Receipts And Id Cards • Industry Leading Software Stay Organised The Ability To Scan Save And Share Information Effortlessly Makes This Model A Real Asset To Anyone That Works In The Field Or Where Space Is A Premium. Turning Paper Documents Into Digital Files Ensures Your Information Is Easier To Find Safer And More Convenient To Edit And Share. Convenient And Versatile Lightweight And Compact The Dsmobile Ds-640 Easily Fits Into Your Laptop Bag Allowing You To Scan When And Where You Need To. Mixed Media High-Quality Results Designed To Scan A Wide Range Of Documents Including A4 Documents Id Cards And Receiptsmakes The Dsmobile Ds-640 A True Work Companion. With A Built-In Dedicated Roller System Your Documents Are Smoothly Fed-Through Guaranteeing High-Quality Digital Files Are Created Every Time. Features Scan Type Colour/Mono Scan Speed (Black Normal Quality A4) 15 Ppm Scan Speed (Colour Full Page Colour Normal Quality A4) 15 Ppm Duplex Scanning Yes Colour White Interface Usb Network Wireless Duty Cycle 2000 Monthly Dimensions W X D X H 301 X 50.6 X 36.8 Mm Weight 0.466 Kg
prodImage
£121.41
Shipping: Free
Brother DS 640 Mobile Scanner A4 USB Power 15 ppm Color Black/White Dsmobile Scan to USB 67be443586978a54ebe610be
DS 640 Mobile Scanner A4 USB Power 15 ppm Color Black/White Dsmobile Scan to USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£137.83
Shipping: Free
Brother DS640TK1 Portable Document Scanner DS-640 EXDS640TK1LV-UK-021V
Brother DSmobile DS-640 Mobile USB 3.0 Single Sheet Colour Scanner DS640TK1
prodImage
£138.97
£155.71
Shipping: £16.74
with shipping: £16.74
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White SMALL AND COMPACT DESIGN: The small...
prodImage
£152.94
Shipping: Free
Mobile Scanner DSmobile DS-640, Portable Document Scanner for Computers 202885-BR-DS640TJ1-2
Original branded product. Three years warranty against factory defects.
prodImage
£158.58
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-640 Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White
prodImage
£165.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W301 mm x H36.8 mm x D50.6 mm
Weight:466 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Scan Area:21.59 - 182.88 cm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:No
Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-640
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother ADS-1300
£216.70
Brother ADS-1300Compare 6 Prices
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£129.03
Brother DSmobile DS-740DCompare 9 Prices
Brother ADS-4700W
£408.11
Brother ADS-4700WCompare 8 Prices
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£155.70
Brother DSmobile DS-940DWCompare 13 Prices
Brother ADS-4300N
£309.93
Brother ADS-4300NCompare 6 Prices
Brother ADS-4900W
£691.13
Brother ADS-4900WCompare 3 Prices
Brother ADS-4500W
£402.45
Brother ADS-4500WCompare 2 Prices
Brother ADS-4100
£289.14
Brother ADS-4100Compare 7 Prices
Brother PDS-6000
£699.99
Brother PDS-6000Compare 1 Prices
Brother DSmobile DS-640
electek-uk
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £3.65
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel