Brother DSmobile DS-740D

Manufacturer: Brother
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
from £139.00to £211.958 offersManufacturer: Brother
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brother DS-740D Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White B083MLP8W3
Brother DS-740D Document Scanner, USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White MAXIMISE PRODUCTIVITY WHILST ON THE MOVE: Easily scan up to 15 pages per minute. SPACE SAVING: The new “U-path” paper feed functionality will allow you to scan even when space is limited. VERSATILE: Easily scan, 2-sided A4 documents, receipts and ID cards quickly. INDUSTRY LEADING SOFTWARE: The DS-740D includes a valuable package of scanning software to help you manage and distribute information as well as reduce the need to store and reference hard copy documents.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
BROTHER DSmobile DS-740D Document Scanner, White 10248442
Good to know- It scans double-sided up to 15 pages a minute, so you can digitise all your documents in a jiffy- Scan on the go - it's lightweight and portable, and will easily fit inside your bag- From A4 pages to business cards and receipts, it can handle all sorts of documents- It's easy to connect - just plug it into the USB port on your laptop
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
£144.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Brother DSMobile DS-740D Portable Document Scanner 2 Sided Scanning USB 3.0
Brother DSMobile DS-740D Portable Document Scanner 2 Sided Scanning USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£147.97
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-740D scanner 600 x 600 DPI Sheet-fed scanner Black,White A4
The Brother DS740D document scanner has a scan speed for both colour and monochrome prints of up to 15 pages per minute, creating high quality...
prodImage
£148.31
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-740D scanner Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. Whit DS740DTJ1
Bring your documents to life with the DSmobile DS-740D portable document scanner. Enjoy scanning. saving and sharing your files whether you are in the office or out on the road. Whether it's receipts. 2-sided documents or ID cards. your files are easily transformed into digital files. Making your information safer. easier to find and more convenient to edit or share. The unique roller system means you are not required to have extra space behind the scanner for the document to feed-through. As the document goes in. it glides over the top of the scanner and is returned to you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.86
Shipping: Free
Brother DS740D 2-Sided Portable Document Scanner DS740DTJ1
Brother DS740D 2-Sided Portable Document Scanner DS740DTJ1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£159.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.79 / Unit
BROTHER DS740DTK1 PORTABLE DOCUMENT SCANNER 2-SIDED SCAN 960854
BROTHER DS740DTK1 PORTABLE DOCUMENT SCANNER 2-SIDED SCAN
prodImage
£211.95
£225.94
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Brother DS-740D A4 Two Sided Document Scanner Black White DS740DTJ1
Brother DS-740D A4 Two Sided Document Scanner Black White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£168.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £171.97 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W301 mm x H45.3 mm x D63 mm
Weight:646 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory (RAM):256 MB

Price History

1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother ADS-4700W
£408.11
Brother ADS-4700WCompare 8 Prices
Brother DSmobile DS-640
£85.86
Brother DSmobile DS-640Compare 10 Prices
Brother ADS-4300N
£339.17
Brother ADS-4300NCompare 4 Prices
Brother ADS-4500W
£493.90
Brother ADS-4500WCompare 2 Prices
Brother ADS-1300
£219.99
Brother ADS-1300Compare 5 Prices
Brother ADS-4100
£311.95
Brother ADS-4100Compare 6 Prices
Brother ADS-4900W
£818.29
Brother ADS-4900WCompare 2 Prices
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£186.06
Brother DSmobile DS-940DWCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£140.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Iris IriScan Executive 4
£124.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£104.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£168.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: £5.99
renew-swindon
prodImage
£147.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel