Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)

Price History
• Mobile scanner with a scan resolution of up to 600 dpi
• Scan speed of up to 4 sec./page
• Connection via USB or Wi-Fi, direct scanning to PC or mobile devices
• Supports formats such as JPEG, PDF, and TIFF
• Includes OCR software for document conversion
• Battery lasts for up to 180 pages per charge
• Dimensions: 31.2 x 6.6 x 4.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIScan Anywhere 6 CMOS Sensor A4 Wi-Fi Handheld Scanner 461855
IRIScan Anywhere 6 CMOS Scanner Portable, High-Resolution Scanning Effortlessly scan documents anywhere with this lightweight, high-quality scanner. Ideal for professionals on the move, it combines speed, portability, and versatile functionality for seamless document management. High-Resolution CIS Sensor (A4) Wi-Fi & USB Connectivity 4-second per Page (15 ppm) Scan Speed Supports Multiple File Formats Scan Anywhere, Anytime The IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi scanner is your reliable companion for capturing a range of documents, from contracts to business cards. With its compact design, rechargeable lithium battery, and fast 4-second per page scanning speed, this handheld scanner provides the convenience and flexibility professionals need for document management, whether at work, school, or on the go. Great for Business Travellers Ideal for scanning contracts and receipts on the go, ensuring all documents are digitised and organised. Remote Workers Perfect for scanning and sharing documents wirelessly, enhancing productivity from any location. Students Great for digitising notes and study materials, making it easy to store and access them anywhere. Healthcare Professionals Excellent for scanning patient records and prescriptions, ensuring secure and efficient data management. Scanner Quality and Speed Fast, High-Resolution Scanning Capture clear and detailed images with high-resolution scanning and an impressive speed of 4 seconds per page (15 ppm). Ideal for busy environments, the IRIScan Anywhere 6 delivers efficient document processing, allowing you to scan large volumes in record time. Connectivity and Functionality Wireless and USB Convenience Connect effortlessly with Wi-Fi and USB, enabling seamless communication with smartphones, tablets, or PCs. This scanners built-in lithium battery ensures you stay mobile, while the included software allows scanning directly to cloud storage for added convenience and flexibility. More Features You'll Love Enhanced OCR Software The IRIScan Anywhere 6 comes with Readiris OCR software, converting scanned text into editable Word, Excel, or PDF files. Lightweight & Portable Design Weighing just 630g, this scanner is designed for portability. Its compact size makes it easy to slip into your bag or briefcase, ready for use wherever you go. Battery-Powered Operation With a rechargeable lithium-ion battery, this scanner can process up to 260 pages per charge. The flexibility of battery power means you can scan anywhere without needing an external power source.
prodImage
£128.88
£133.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi Handheld scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Black 464172
Fastest and lightest mobile single sheet fed document scanner in its class Thanks to its small size and weight (383 g) IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi is your travel partner. You can easily take it with you whenever you go. To school to work or on a trip it doesn't matter where as long as you have a computer within reach. That is the main advantage of this portable USB WIFI battery scanner. It is the ideal partner if you need to scan documents for professional purposes on a business trip. A nomadic scanner that fits easily into your suitcase or briefcase! Versatile scanning capabilities including scanning to Word PDF and Excel formats IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi comes with a full-featured OCR software (Readiris) that allows you to convert text areas of scanned documents into editabte Word Excel or PDF files. Your files are converted and ready to be edited and archived. Use anytime anywhere ! IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi is an extremely compact and lightweight scanner which can be easily slipped into a bag and can be taken anywhere. Powered by a powerful lithium-ion battery rechargeable via USB ! Scan to the cloud scan files directly to online storage accounts with the included software Included Twain driver compatible with virtually any imaging software.
prodImage
£132.24
Shipping: Free
IRISCAN SCANNER PORTABLE AUTO ALIMENTEE ANYWHERE6 WIFI SIMPLEX 15PPM B0CGRFTLKH
IRIS461855
prodImage
£145.85
£155.74
Shipping: £9.89
with shipping: £9.89
Product Details
Mobile scanner with a scan resolution of up to 600 dpi
Scan speed of up to 4 sec./page
Connection via USB or Wi-Fi, direct scanning to PC or mobile devices
Supports formats such as JPEG, PDF, and TIFF
Includes OCR software for document conversion
Battery lasts for up to 180 pages per charge
Dimensions: 31.2 x 6.6 x 4.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
£345.94
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 BusinessCompare 4 Prices
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Iris IRIScan Pro 5Compare 5 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£117.34
Iris IRIScanCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£136.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£140.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S410 Plus
£110.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S602
£112.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£108.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£155.70
Compare Prices
15 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£129.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£100.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon 4082B004
£96.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
prodImage
£128.88
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£132.24
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: £9.89
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel