Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business

Manufacturer: Iris
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
from £425.66to £474.623 offersManufacturer: Iris
• Digital document camera
• Wired connectivity technology
• Color camera with a maximum resolution of 4608 x 3456
• CMOS 2 x 16 MP optical sensor
• USB 2.0 interface
• Includes a USB cable
• Supports document size A3
• Scans up to 5,000 pages per day with an output resolution of 300 dpi
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
I.R.I.S. IRISCan Desk 6 Business A3 Black 462496
IRIScan™ Desk 6 Business is a state-of-the-Art professional versatile document scanner with support for distance learning sessions. Ideal for Large enterprise & Institutions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£425.66
Shipping: Free
I.R.I.S. 462496 IRIScan Desk 6 Business
I.R.I.S. 462496 IRIScan Desk 6 Business, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£459.55
Shipping: Free
IRIS IRISCan Desk 6 Business Stationery 4012
I.R.I.S. IRISCan Desk 6 Business A3 Black (IRIScan Desk 6 Business ), Auto-Page-Turn Detection, Text-to-Speech Function For Large Enterprises and Institutions, Scan Documents into Searchable Content Supports up to A3 Documents Sizes, 32MP Scanning Technology 30 fps HD Video Recording / Built-In Mic, Dual Lens Fixed Focus Six Built-In LED Lights, 1D and 2D Barcode Recognition
prodImage
£474.62
£502.17
Shipping: £27.55
with shipping: £27.55
Product Details
Digital document camera
Wired connectivity technology
Color camera with a maximum resolution of 4608 x 3456
CMOS 2 x 16 MP optical sensor
USB 2.0 interface
Includes a USB cable
Supports document size A3
Scans up to 5,000 pages per day with an output resolution of 300 dpi
Innovative artificial intelligence technology for finger removal, automatic detection of turned pages, and flattening of curved book pages
Fast positioning and video functions
Scans books, magazines, and paper documents up to A3 in 1 second per page
Multiple cropping function to scan several receipts or sales slips simultaneously
Text-to-speech function for dyslexics
Detects 1D or 2D barcodes and exports barcode values together with the JPG image
Integrated IRIS module in the software for searchable PDF, image PDF, text PDF, text, and Word formats
Weight: 1.47 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Iris IRIScan Pro 5Compare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£175.15
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)Compare 2 Prices
Iris IriScan Executive 4
£124.03
Iris IriScan Executive 4Compare 6 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£138.94
Iris IRIScanCompare 1 Prices
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
prodImage
£425.66
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£459.55
Shipping: Free
Robot-Advance
prodImage
£474.62
Shipping: £27.55
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel