Iris IRIScan Pro 5

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 23 p/min b/w, 23 pages/min Colour
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 128 MB
• Paper Feed: 20 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIS IRIScan Pro 5 - Document scanner - Contact Image Sensor (CIS) - Duplex - Legal - 600 dpi - up to 23 ppm (mono) / up to 17 ppm (colour) - ADF (20 pages) - up to 1000 scans per day - USB 2.0 W118A00L01257856
USB Portable High Speed Colour Document Scanner Duplex 23PPM/46IPM Scan through PC with 9 Smart Tasks Button, Scan to Cloud Services & MS SharePoint Scan to JPG & PDF, Full OCR Windows & Mac Scan your Daily Documents, Scan Business Cards, & Daily Receipts Scan your contracts & Invoices,
prodImage
£186.27
Shipping: Free
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Pro 5 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black ADF (20 pages) 459035
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Pro 5 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black ADF (20 pages), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£186.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £186.27 / Unit
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Pro 5 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black 459035
Be Smart. Automate Your Scans !The IRIScanTM Pro 5 is a multi-functional duplex color scanner with ultrasonic feature. Thanks to its amazing value-for-money software suite. it offers small businesses and independent workers a powerful tool to improve their productivity. allowing them to save precious time in their administrations tasks:Scan any type of document - Contracts. invoices. receipts. bills. business cards and even plastic cards like Identity cards. insurance cards. credit cards... can be scanned in a single click at a very high speed (23ppm).Convert any paper document. PDF or image into digital files that can be edited. in- dexed and shared - Thanks to the included ReadirisTM Corporate OCR software. scanned documents can be converted. edited. hyper-compressed (thanks to iHQCTM). and sent directly to the Cloud (SharePoint®. Google DriveTM. Evernote®. Box. SkydriveTM. Dropbox). Paperless is the word!Scan. recognize and manage their business cards - Thanks to CardirisTM Corporate. us- ers get rid of their cumbersome paper business cards and keep their electronic con- tacts up-to-date in their favorite Contact Manager (Outlook®. Act!®. etc.) or in the Cloud (GoogleTM Contacts. SalesforceTM. etc.). 10 business cards stack at once with up to 40 business cards per minute !
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.81
Shipping: Free
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Pro 5 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black 359347
Be Smart Automate Your Scans ! The IRIScanTM Pro 5 is a multi-functional duplex color scanner with ultrasonic feature. Thanks to its amazing value-for-money software suite it offers small businesses and independent workers a powerful tool to improve their productivity allowing them to save precious time in their administrations tasks: Scan any type of document - Contracts invoices receipts bills business cards and even plastic cards like Identity cards insurance cards credit cards... can be scanned in a single click at a very high speed (23ppm). Convert any paper document PDF or image into digital files that can be edited in- dexed and shared - Thanks to the included ReadirisTM Corporate OCR software scanned documents can be converted edited hyper-compressed (thanks to iHQCTM) and sent directly to the Cloud (SharePoint Google DriveTM Evernote Box SkydriveTM Dropbox). Paperless is the word! Scan recognize and manage their business cards - Thanks to CardirisTM Corporate us- ers get rid of their cumbersome paper business cards and keep their electronic con- tacts up-to-date in their favorite Contact Manager (Outlook Act! etc.) or in the Cloud (GoogleTM Contacts SalesforceTM etc.). 10 business cards stack at once with up to 40 business cards per minute !
prodImage
£230.27
Shipping: Free
IRIScan Pro 5 CIS Sensor A4 USB ADF Scanner 459035
IRIScan Pro 5 Effortless Document Management The IRIScan Pro 5 streamlines document scanning with lightning speed, duplex capabilities, and powerful software integrationmaking it perfect for busy professionals and businesses. High-speed scanning Automatic document feeder Duplex scanning capability Cloud service integration Your Document Powerhouse The IRIScan Pro 5 delivers exceptional speed and efficiency, scanning up to 23 pages per minute with a 20-sheet automatic feeder. Its advanced features ensure seamless document digitisation and sharing. Great for Self-Employed Professionals Ideal for freelancers, the scanner effortlessly handles invoices, contracts, and receipts. Save time and focus on growing your business while staying organised. Business Efficiency Businesses can quickly digitise large stacks of reports and bills. Duplex scanning ensures both sides of every document are captured, streamlining daily workflows. Cloud Collaboration Share and save your files directly to cloud services like Google Drive, Dropbox, and OneDrive. This is perfect for teams needing quick and remote access to documents. Learning Support Transform documents into audio files using Readiris™ Corporate software. This feature is a game-changer for individuals with dyslexia or anyone needing accessible study materials. High-Speed Scanning Get More Done Scan up to 23 pages per minute or 46 images in duplex mode. With its 20-sheet automatic feeder, the IRIScan Pro 5 handles large stacks of documents effortlessly. Ultrasonic Sensor Avoid Paper Jams The built-in ultrasonic sensor prevents misfeeds by detecting double pages, even with mixed thicknesses. This ensures reliable, uninterrupted scanning for all your important documents. More Features You'll Love Magic Button Manager Configure up to 9 scan settings for quick, one-click access to your preferred document output-saving you time and reducing hassle. Advanced OCR Software Convert scanned files into editable Word, Excel, or searchable PDFs with Readiris™ Corporate, ensuring maximum flexibility and document usability. PDF Creation Tool Easily create compressed, indexed multi-page PDFs with a single button press, keeping your digital archives organised and efficient.
prodImage
£231.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W299 mm x H74 mm x D104 mm
Weight:1.4 kg
Other
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:20 sheets
Scan Area:A4
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:23 p/min b/w, 23 pages/min Colour
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory (RAM):128 MB

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
£345.94
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 BusinessCompare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£128.88
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)Compare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£113.44
Iris IRIScanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£187.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£198.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFormula P-215II
£201.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson ES-C320W
£215.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£140.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson DS-C330
£215.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother ADS-1300
£216.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£186.27
Shipping: Free
saversz
prodImage
£186.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £186.27 / Unit
prodImage
£196.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel