Plustek ePhoto Z300

Manufacturer: Plustek
Plustek ePhoto Z300
from £189.00to £270.797 offersManufacturer: Plustek
• Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 300 dpi x 300 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 12 p/min b/w, 12 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Dimensions: W289.9 mm x H158 mm x D160.6 mm
• Weight: 1.48 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek ePhoto Z300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plustek Photo Scanner - ePhoto Z300, awarded the German Design Award 2018, scans 4x6 photos in 2s, auto-alignment and cut with CCD Sensor Supports Mac and PC. Z300 X begin
The easiest way to scan photos and documents. Supports 3x5, 4x6, 5x7, and 8x10 in sizes photo scanning but also letter and A4 size paper. Optical Resolution is up to 600 dpi ( PS: two setting: 300dpi/ 600dpi). Fast and easy, 2 seconds for one 4x6 photo and 5 seconds for one 8x10 size photo@300dpi. You can easily convert about 1000 photos to digitize files in one afternoon and share with your family or friends. More efficient than a flatbed scanner. Just insert the photos one by one and then scan. This makes ePhoto much more efficient than a flatbed scanner. Powerful Image Enhancement functions included. Quickly enhance and restore old faded images with a click of the mouse. ePhoto Z300 works with both Mac and PC : Supports Windows 7/8/10/11 , Mac OS X 10.12~15.x User can download the latest version on Plustek website.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Plustek ePhoto Z300 A4 Document Scanner 217478
The easiest way to scan photos and documents. Supports 3x5, 4x6, 5x7, and 8x10 in sizes photo scanning but also letter and A4 size paper. Optical Resolution is up to 600 dpi ( PS: two setting: 300dpi/ 600dpi). Fast and easy, 2 seconds for one 4x6 photo and 5 seconds for one 8x10 size photo@300dpi. You can easily convert about 1000 photos to digitize files in one afternoon and share with your family or friends. More efficient than a flatbed scanner. Just insert the photos one by one and then scan. This makes ePhoto much more efficient than a flatbed scanner. Powerful Image Enhancement functions included. Quickly enhance and restore old faded images with a click of the mouse. Advanced editing functions are also available when needed. ePhoto Z300 works with both Mac and PC : Supports Windows 7/8/10 , Mac OS X 10.8.x to 10.15.x . User can download the latest version on Plustek website.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Plustek ePhoto Z300 A4 Document Scanner
Brand: Plustek Color: White/Blue Features: ...
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
Plustek ePhoto Z300 Photo scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Blue. White 0271UK
Bring your Paper Photos back to Life! The Plustek ePhoto z300 is a fast. precise and intuitive scanner that lets you relive the joy. the tears and all your other favorite memories. Intelligent image processing technology introduced Easy to Use Image Enhancement and One-Touch Sharing Quickly enhance and edit your photos before sharing them on social media. -Intuitive user interface -Continuous scanning and processing (Up to 10 images) -Variety of image adjusting tools -Social media share friendly to Facebook. Picasa. Flickr. and Twitter -Supports Windows and Mac OS Fast. Functional and Stylish Unlike traditional flatbed scanners. you can simply feed your photos in for a quick scan. The compact design means you can keep it on your desk at all times. ePhoto – The Best Way to Share Your Memories Avoid shadow. glare and weird angles. Stop wasting time cropping and tilting. ePhoto will do it for you. Share your photos with friends and family with one click. Compact Design Your sleek machine was designed to be seen. No more lugging around a clunky scanner. Versatile Scanning Scan receipts. recipes and any other document you want to share with your family and friends. Scan with Confidence Our special roller system is extra gentle and prevents scratches even on really delicate photos. A set of rollers gently glides the photo through. The traditional pad used in most feed scanners can scratch and tear photos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Plustek Photo Scanner ePhoto Z300 awarded the German Design Award 2018 scans 4x6 photos
Photo Scanner ePhoto Z300 awarded the German Design Award 2018 scans 4x6 photos, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Plustek Photo Scanner ePhoto Z300 awarded the German Design Award 2018 scans 4x6 photos
Photo Scanner ePhoto Z300 awarded the German Design Award 2018 scans 4x6 photos, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£258.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Plustek Photo Scanner Ephoto Z300 Scans 4x6 Inch Photos in 2 Seconds Auto Crop and
Photo Scanner Ephoto Z300 Scans 4x6 Inch Photos in 2 Seconds Auto Crop and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£270.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W289.9 mm x H158 mm x D160.6 mm
Weight:1.48 kg
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
Specifications
Scan Resolution:300 dpi x 300 dpi
Scan Speed:12 p/min b/w, 12 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek ePhoto Z300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Plustek

Plustek OpticPro A320E
£529.00
Plustek OpticPro A320ECompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE
£427.24
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SECompare 2 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 135i
£449.00
Plustek OpticFilm 135iCompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SE
£389.00
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SECompare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticBook 4800
£479.99
Plustek OpticBook 4800Compare 2 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8100
£345.00
Plustek OpticFilm 8100Compare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai
£525.17
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i AiCompare 2 Prices
Plustek OpticBook A300 Plus
£1,599.99
Plustek OpticBook A300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Plustek MobileOffice S602
£140.46
Plustek MobileOffice S602Compare 1 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 120
£2,235.50
Plustek OpticFilm 120Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£186.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£168.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
£196.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£221.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£199.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£175.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother ADS-1300
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£235.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
Plustek UK Estore
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel