Fujitsu fi-8150
- Document Scanner
- Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
- Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Scan Speed: 50 p/min b/w, 50 pages/min Colour
- Scan Function: Yes
- Duplex Function: Yes
- Memory (RAM): 512 MB
- Scan Button: Scan
Price History
1M 3M
Fujitsu fi-8150
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1600
£475.99

Ricoh ScanSnap iX2500
£330.50

Brother DSmobile DS-640
£93.51

Brother ADS-1800W
£269.15

Brother ADS-1300
£216.70

Iris IriScan Executive 4
£104.73

Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£155.70

Epson WorkForce DS-870
£568.19

Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£129.03

Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£394.97
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ricoh FI-8150 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. Grey PA03810-B101
As the evolution of the market’s leading image scanners. the fi-8000 series redefines the standard for business scanning by solving today’s challenges and providing a long-term strategic advantage for organisations adapting to the future of work. Boasting breakthrough optical technology and a wide range of innovative new patents. the fi-8000 series supports digital transformation with industry-leading accuracy and user experience. built on technology you can trust.Clear Image CaptureClear Image Capture is a breakthrough proprietary optical technology innovation debuting in the fi-8000 series. True image rendering and colour shift prevention deliver industry leading OCR accuracy rates and image quality that surpasses the capabilities of standard CIS or CCD alone. And. as a more efficient optical technology. power consumption for every scan is reduced. Clear Image Capture also enables capture of the widest range of document types from 20gsm-465gsm – including A4 envelopes. cards. passports. or booklets up to 7mm thick. Tech you can trustAutomatic Separation ControlOur patented Automatic Separation Control delivers the perfect feed so organisations can scan larger volumes and mixed batches of documents with confidence. By sensing their weight and adapting and adjusting torque automatically. mis-feed and mid-scan interruptions are eliminated. This guarantees feed stability for different document formats and saves users from wasting time sorting different document types into individual batches. It also enables the 100 sheet ADF capacity and higher speeds for more efficient. high-throughput workgroup scanning.A scanner driver that cleans and optimises image files for faster. lower-cost access and storage.PaperStream CaptureStreamlines and automates capture into workflows.PaperStream ClickScanAd-hoc scanning with a single touch.Scanner Central AdminScalable real-time. remote management of up to 1.000 scanners.Flexible connectivity optionsChoose between PaperStream IP Net for flexible. adaptable capture architectures. and PaperStream NX Manager for centralised. server-based capture. Co-creation servicesFor integration support or custom solution development.Industry leading paper protectionThe fi-8000 series protects documents from damage using innovative new technology. Patented Image Monitoring identifies overly skewed documents in real time and halts the scanning process before they can be damaged. ISoP (excluding fi-8150. fi-8250 models) will do the same if it detects any abnormal feed sounds. While Lag Detection ensures documents are feeding through at the expected speed. Specialist passport capture capabilityThe patented feeding mechanism ensures safe capture of passports without a carrier sheet. while MRZ recognition ensures consistently accurate capture of personal data.Real-world productivity without equalEnhanced multi-feed detectionUnnecessary stoppages in the scanning process are eliminated by automatically recognising and ignoring cards. stickers. and small defined attachments. This patented technology is an evolution beyond standard multi-feed detection which stops when anything beyond a single sheet is identified during feed through.High speed. high throughputFast boot time and up to 90ppm duplex mean the fi-8000 series delivers a highly efficient scanning process for the ultimate in workgroup productivity. Incorporating USB 3.2 and gigabit LAN connectivity also makes rapid file transfer possible.Overscan ControlAutomatically adjust scanning area to prevent image loss on skewed documents. removing the need to ever have to rescan slightly skewed documents. Three precisely positioned sensors detect document edges and adjust the scanning area accordingly to fit the document. even if it has been inserted at a skewed angle. Users can scan safe in the knowledge that the entire document will be scanned every time and no part of the image will ever be lost. Urethane rollersUrethane rollers are resistant to absorption of oil from
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£464.14
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu fi-8150 Scanner 0B-7PV1-FV1D
Simplex and duplex (double sided) scanning with advanced paper feeding system. Scan your documents, business cards, receipts, passports and brochures. USB 3.2 and LAN interfaces Connect via USB cable or wired LAN (network connectivity) Manual feed mode is supported via the button on the scanner control panel. Scanning speed: 50 ppm / 100 ipm Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) Capacity - 100 sheets Optical resolution up to 600 dpi Supports scanning of a variety of documents (including C4 size envelopes, passports and notebooks). Scanning of brochures and passports up to 7mm thick is possible. Image Monitoring Paper Protection Clear Capture Technology with CIS Sensors Improved Multifeed Detection

£525.70
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu Ricoh FI-8150 216 x 355.6 mm 600 x 600 DPI 50 ppm Grayscale Monochrome ADF + Manual feed scanner Black Grey 307282
Pa03810-B101 Document Scanner • Highest Real-Life Throughput Up To 90Ppm100 Sheet Adf Capacity Optimised User Experience • Document Capture Versatility Easily Handles Mixed Batches From 20Gsm To 465Gsm. Also Passports Cards And Booklets Up To 7Mm Thick Breakthrough Optical Technology • Industry-Leading Ocr Accuracy Reduced Power Consumption Faster Lower Cost File Storage And Access • Industry-Leading Reliability Adaptable Feeding Mechanisms And Paper Protection Increased Efficiency Gains As The Evolution Of The Market’S Leading Image Scanners The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series Redefines The Standard For Business Scanning By Solving Today’S Challenges And Providing A Long-Term Strategic Advantage For Organisations Adapting To The Future Of Work. Boasting Breakthrough Optical Technology And A Wide Range Of Innovative New Patents The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series Supports Digital Transformation With Industry-Leading Accuracy And User Experience Built On Technology You Can Trust. Redefining The Standard For Business Scanning The Evolution Of The Market’S Leading Image Scanners The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series Delivers State-Of-The-Art Technology Designed To Address Today’S Business Challenges And Drive Sustainable Value Creation. Our Ground-Breaking Clear Image Capture Produces Image Quality That Surpasses Other Available Technologies Resulting In Industry-Leading Ocr Accuracy Rates. Paperstream Ip Software Optimises Output Files For Faster Lower Cost Operations. Plus The Fi-8000 Series Can Easily Capture The Widest Range Of Document Types &Ndash; From 20Gsm To 465Gsm Cards Or Booklets Up To 7Mm Thick. The Innovations We Have Made To The World’S Most Trusted Scanning Solution Deliver A Product You Can Rely On Now And Into The Future. The Result Is Reduced Power Consumption And State-Of-The-Art Automatic Separation Control That Consistently Delivers The Perfect Feed. Meanwhile Intelligent Sonic Paper Protection (Isop) And The World’S-First Image Monitoring Technology Combine For The Safe Capture And Protection Of Passports Booklets Or Mixed Batches Even When Labels Or Photos Are Attached. A 100 Sheet Adf And 90Ppm Duplex Scanning Speed Combined With Many Marginal Process Gains Mean The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series Delivers Real-World Productivity Without Equal. Overscan Control And Enhanced Multifeed Detection Prevent Stoppages From Misfeeds Jams Or Skews While Post-Scan Filing Time Is Also Reduced. And With No Need To Prepare Different Document Types In Separate Batches A Fast Start-Up Time And Centralised Remote Scanner Monitoring And Management Users Benefit From Uninterrupted Operation Maximum Uptime And An Unsurpassed User Experience. Long-Term Strategic Advantage Is Also Made A Reality. Organisational Intelligence Is Enhanced By The Scalable Automated Capture Of Richer More Diverse Data Sets Making The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series The Perfect Partner To Support The Evolution Of The Digital Transformation Journey From The Early To Advanced Stages. Market Defining Performance Clear Image Capture Clear Image Capture Is A Breakthrough Proprietary Technology Innovation Debuting In The Fujitsu Fi-8000 Series. True Image Rendering And Colour Shift Prevention Deliver Industry Leading Ocr Accuracy Rates And Image Quality That Surpasses The Capabilities Of Standard Cis Or Ccd Alone. And As A More Efficient Optical Technology Power Consumption For Every Scan Is Reduced. Clear Image Capture Also Enables Capture Of The Widest Range Of Document Types From 20Gsm-465Gsm &Ndash; Including A4 Envelopes Cards Passports Or Booklets Up To 7Mm Thick. Tech You Can Trust Automatic Separation Control Our Patented Automatic Separation Control Delivers The Perfect Feed So Organisations Can Scan Larger Volumes And Mixed Batches Of Documents With Confidence. By Sensing Their Weight And Adapting And Adjusting Torque Automatically Mis-Feed And Mid-Scan Interruptions Are Eliminated. This Guarantees Feed Stability For Different Document Formats And Saves Users From Wasting Time Sorting Diff

£525.86
Shipping: Free
RICOH - fi-8150 Scanner, Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) / Manual Feed, Duplex WORKGROUP Scanner, Contact Image Sensor (CIS) 2x with Clear Image Capture Technology FD3014259
Fast 50 pages/min scanning or 100 frames/min 100-Sheet Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) LAN interface allows for use as a network scanner Plastic and business card scanning

£545.34
Shipping: Free
Ricoh FI-8150 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Grey PA03810-B101
Ricoh FI-8150 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£616.00
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu Ricoh FI-8150 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Grey PA03810B101
Ricoh FI-8150 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£618.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £627.99 / Unit
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W170 mm x H300 mm x D163 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 4 kg |
| Scan Button: | Scan |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 1, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Paper Feed: | 100 sheets |
| Scan Area: | A4 |
| Scan Resolution: | 600 dpi x 600 dpi |
|---|---|
| Scan Speed: | 50 p/min b/w, 50 pages/min Colour |
| Scan Function: | Yes |
| Duplex Function: | Yes |
| Memory (RAM): | 512 MB |
Price History
1M 3M
Fujitsu fi-8150
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products