Epson WorkForce DS-770II

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
from £479.23to £694.082 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Scan Speed: 45 p/min b/w, 45 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Paper Feed: 100 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce DS-770II B11B262401BY
Innovative business scannerWith powerful media handling and innovative smart features to ensure a high level of data integrity. the WorkForce DS-770II is geared towards highly-efficient and simple integration into an organisation’s workflow. With a 100-page ADF and the ability to scan at up to 45ppm/90ipm. it offers a wide range of media handling options that enable you to rapidly capture. index. store and share business documents.Intelligent features improve efficiency. accuracy and data reliabilityWith an industry-first slow mode{s1 for scanning crumpled or fragile documents. the ability to scan challenging media has never been easier. The Active Separation Roller System prevents tedious document double feeds ensuring every piece of paper gets scanned and the Double Feed Detection Skip (DFDS) function means you can scan difficult media like envelopes or documents with post-it notes. Auto Scan Mode enables the processing of a vast number of documents as manageable amounts. enabling them to be scanned as one file.Highly versatileThe optional flatbed scanner conversion kit allows effective document processing from stamps to passports and books. Single-pass double-sided scanning ensures rapid document processing. while it's possible to scan a versatile array of media such as paper as thin as 27gsm. or thick card at 413gsm. The A3 carrier sheet speeds up the process by automatically stitching larger documents back together digitally.Flexible connectivityHigh-speed USB 3.0 with TWAIN. WIA and ISIS drivers for enhanced compatibility with Document Management Systems.Image enhancement and document management softwareEpson Scan 2.0 software makes it easy to edit images with features such as de-skew and auto rotate. while Document Capture Pro is the easy to use solution for capturing and storing electronic documents at the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.23
Shipping: Free
WORKFORCE DS770II USB 3.0 FLATBED 600DPI 30BIT
This scanner has wide range of features Products Model Number B11B262401 A quality product from epson
prodImage
£694.08
£708.07
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H176 mm x D169 mm
Weight:3.7 kg
Other
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:45 p/min b/w, 45 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 11 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£127.75
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£294.16
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 10 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£104.89
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£636.86
Epson WorkForce DS-790WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1730
£199.99
Epson WorkForce DS-1730Compare 6 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£743.65
Epson WorkForce DS-870Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£840.79
Epson WorkForce DS-800WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Epson ES-C380WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£485.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother ADS-4500W
£493.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Pro 4200 s1 Scanner (8Q4W2A)
£467.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-F120
£455.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£455.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris E1040
£447.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA RS40
£436.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£528.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujitsu fi-8150
£550.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£410.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
prodImage
£479.23
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£694.08
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel