Epson WorkForce ES-50

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce ES-50
from £119.00to £165.299 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Mobile document scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0, Wi-Fi
• Scan Speed: 10 p/min b/w, 10 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 16 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Paper Feed: 1 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce ES-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPSON WorkForce ES-50 Document Scanner, Black 10225432
Scan your documents anywhere with the portable Epson WorkForce ES-50 Document Scanner. It's ideal for scanning documents, business cards or thicker plastic cards. It only takes 5.5 seconds to scan an A4 document, so you can save and email over important documents in no time. It even features an automatic feed mode, so scanning will be smooth and quick.Powered by a USB cable, you don't need to carry a heavy adapter with you. Simply plug it to your laptop and scan away.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Mobile Document Scanner, Black - 10PPM - USB
About this item Scan Anywhere: The WorkForce ES-50 has a small, lightweight design - perfect for scanning on the go USB: Powered and connected via...
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce ES-50 Ultra Portable A4 Document Scanner USB 3.0, 200-600dpi, 5.5 seconds per page, Scan to Cloud or e-mail, Searchable PDF
Scan Anywhere: The WorkForce ES-50 has a small, lightweight design - perfect for scanning on the go USB: Powered and connected via USB - compatible with USB 2.0 specification Fast Scanning Speed: The WorkForce ES-50 can scan at a rate of just 5.5 seconds per page Flexible: Scanner can handle a range of media types, paper stocks from 35gsm to 270gsm and long paper up to 1.8m SmartScan Software: With Epson ScanSmart software, scans can easily be saved and sent in a number of common formats
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Mobile A4 Sheetfed Scanner, ADF, 600dpi, USB 2.0, 5.5 s/pa B11B252401
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Mobile A4 Sheetfed Scanner, ADF, 600dpi, USB 2.0, 5.5 s/pa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£123.60
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-50 B11B252401
The ES-50 is easy to use. set up and transport with its space-saving design. powered by the included single USB cable via your laptop or PC. It's ideal for small office or home office environments (SOHO) with limited space where a simple scanning solution is required.Scan anywhereThe compact design and USB connectivity make it easy to use the ES-50 wherever it's needed.Highly organisedEpson's new ScanSmart software makes it effortless for anyone to scan how they want. providing an easy-to-use step by step scanning solution. Users can save and send files in common formats like PDF. JPEG. TIFF and many more. Continuous scanning with automatic feed mode speeds up the scanning process. while the CIS sensor delivers instant scanning with no warm up time.FlexibleThe ability to scan a wide range of document and media types makes this model a reliable asset. It handles paper from 35gsm to 270gsm. and long paper up to 1.8 metres.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.30
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black B11B252401
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-50
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Sheetfed Scanner
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Sheetfed Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£147.77
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-50 Mobile A4 Scanner - B11B252401
WorkForce ES-50 Mobile A4 Scanner - B11B252401, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£165.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W272 mm x H34 mm x D47 mm
Weight:270 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0, Wi-Fi
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:10 p/min b/w, 10 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:16 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce ES-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 11 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£127.75
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£294.16
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 10 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£104.89
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£636.86
Epson WorkForce DS-790WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1730
£199.99
Epson WorkForce DS-1730Compare 6 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£743.65
Epson WorkForce DS-870Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£840.79
Epson WorkForce DS-800WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Epson ES-C380WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Iris IriScan Executive 4
£124.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£109.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£140.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£123.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel