Canon imageFormula P-208II

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Scan Speed: 16 p/min b/w
• Scan Function: Yes
• Scan Area: 216 mm x 356 mm
• Dimensions: W31.2 Centimetre x H4 Centimetre x D5.6 Centimetre
• Weight: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFormula P-208II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Duplex Document Scanner 9704B003
Outstandingly portable and ADF-equippedThe P-208ll now comes equipped with ADF that can hold up to 10 documents. With its compact design. this lightweight scanner — weighing just 600g and measuring 312.5 x 55.5 x 40mm — is small enough to fit neatly into a bag for quick and easy use wherever you go.Plug & ScanThere is no need to install any driver software or scanning application on your PC as the pre-installed scanning utility. CaptureOnTouch Lite. provides plug-and-scan capabilities. Simply opening the feed tray turns the scanner on and makes it ready to scan.USB PoweringFor enhanced portability. it now comes loaded with a USB bus power drive that makes scanning possible without an AC/DC adaptor. You can scan wherever and whenever the need arises using a single USB cable that packs away neatly when the job is done.Full auto modeThis mode allows you to scan documents that contain pages of varying type under conditions that best suit each type. The mode also includes the Skip Blank Page function for efficient scanning of only the necessary pages.Picture modeUse the picture scanning mode to reproduce gradation in colour more accurately in scanned image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.20
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Scanner | Double-sided Scanning | USB Powered for Home, Office or when Mobile | 10 Sheet Feeder | Driverless Scanning with Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software B00SOL9SFU
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA P-208II is a lightweight portable scanner ideal for mobile workers on the go, perfect for the office, and using anywhere in the home FAST: Double-sided scans up to 8 sheets per minute, and load up to 10 pages to the ADF feeder - scan everything from A4 paper to receipts and business cards with quality results PORTABLE: Compact, portable scanner that can fit in your laptop bag - just connect via USB power so no need to remember your charger EASY SET UP: Select "auto-run" to use unique CaptureOnTouch Lite software without needing to install any drivers or software - includes OCR processing for creating searchable and editable files CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£108.50
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Duplex Document Scanner 23313
Outstandingly portable and ADF-equipped The P-208ll now comes equipped with ADF that can hold up to 10 documents. With its compact design this lightweight scanner weighing just 600g and measuring 312.5 x 55.5 x 40mm is small enough to fit neatly into a bag for quick and easy use wherever you go. Plug & Scan There is no need to install any driver software or scanning application on your PC as the pre-installed scanning utility CaptureOnTouch Lite provides plug-and-scan capabilities. Simply opening the feed tray turns the scanner on and makes it ready to scan. USB Powering For enhanced portability it now comes loaded with a USB bus power drive that makes scanning possible without an AC/DC adaptor. You can scan wherever and whenever the need arises using a single USB cable that packs away neatly when the job is done. Full auto mode This mode allows you to scan documents that contain pages of varying type under conditions that best suit each type. The mode also includes the Skip Blank Page function for efficient scanning of only the necessary pages. Picture mode Use the picture scanning mode to reproduce gradation in colour more accurately in scanned image.
prodImage
£110.52
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula P-208Ii Portable Duplex Scanner 9704B003
Canon Imageformula P-208Ii Portable Duplex Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£121.15
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA P-208II ADF scanner 600 x 600DPI A4 Black 9704B003
Outstandingly portable and ADF-equipped The P-208ll now comes equipped with ADF that can hold up to 10documents. With its compact design, this...
prodImage
£165.94
Shipping: Free
‎Canon Canon imageFORMULA P-215II Portable Scanner, Mobile, Duplex, Double sided Scanni ‎2420T94
Canon imageFORMULA P-215II Portable Scanner, Mobile, Duplex, Double sided Scanni, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£191.84
Shipping: Free
Kanon Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Personal Document Scanner 1.5"""" x 12.3"""" x 2.2"""" 9704B007
...
prodImage
£200.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.2 Centimetre x H4 Centimetre x D5.6 Centimetre
Weight:600 g
Other
Scan Area:216 mm x 356 mm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:16 p/min b/w
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFormula P-208II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£68.64
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 10 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£52.39
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 11 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140IICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce ES-50
£100.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon 4082B004
£96.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S602
£112.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Iris IriScan Executive 4
£104.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S410 Plus
£110.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£108.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFormula P-208II
prodImage
£100.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£121.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel