Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II

Price History
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Robust and user-friendly document scanner
• Maximum scan size: 216 x 5588 mm
• Optical scan resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
• ADF scanning speed: 40 pages per minute
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II Document Scanner 6050C003
Achieve high-speed. high-quality scanning with a compact and reliable device. Embrace updated. intelligent features to streamline workflows and save time.Boost productivity with a feature-packed deviceSatisfy the demands of a paper-intensive. eco-friendly and space limited environment by using the imageFORMULA DR-M140II. Made with up to 20% recycled plastics. it quickly scans a wide variety of documents and deliver high-quality images that can be archived or edited using the intuitive features.Enhance efficiencySave time by scanning a wide range of media formats. including receipts. business and plastic cards or up to 5.5m long documents. with a robust paper separation mechanism and an ultrasonic double feed detection that quickly identifies misfeeds.Produce high-quality imagesUse the latest image processing features to achieve outstanding quality results. Automatically deliver quality images from varying colours. light writing and patterned backgrounds thanks to Active Thresholding.Maximise spaceSave space in the office thanks to its small footprint. Its dimensions make it ideally suited for environments where space is often limited and allow it to be placed under the counter or inside a drawer.Reduced environmental impactMinimise your environmental impact using this energy-efficient device made from more than 20% recycled materials and with environmentally friendly packaging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£533.18
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II Document Scanner 360058
Achieve high-speed high-quality scanning with a compact and reliable device. Embrace updated intelligent features to streamline workflows and save time. Boost productivity with a feature-packed device Satisfy the demands of a paper-intensive eco-friendly and space limited environment by using the imageFORMULA DR-M140II. Made with up to 20% recycled plastics it quickly scans a wide variety of documents and deliver high-quality images that can be archived or edited using the intuitive features. Enhance efficiency Save time by scanning a wide range of media formats including receipts business and plastic cards or up to 5.5m long documents with a robust paper separation mechanism and an ultrasonic double feed detection that quickly identifies misfeeds. Produce high-quality images Use the latest image processing features to achieve outstanding quality results. Automatically deliver quality images from varying colours light writing and patterned backgrounds thanks to Active Thresholding. Maximise space Save space in the office thanks to its small footprint. Its dimensions make it ideally suited for environments where space is often limited and allow it to be placed under the counter or inside a drawer. Reduced environmental impact Minimise your environmental impact using this energy-efficient device made from more than 20% recycled materials and with environmentally friendly packaging.
prodImage
£579.90
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula Dr-M140Ii. Maximum Scan Size: 216 X 5588 Mm Optical Scanning 6050C003
Canon Imageformula Dr-M140Ii. Maximum Scan Size: 216 X 5588 Mm Optical Scanning, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£645.25
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II - Compact 40ppm A4 Desktop ADF Scanner 6050C003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II - Compact 40ppm A4 Desktop ADF Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£680.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £680.97 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Robust and user-friendly document scanner
Maximum scan size: 216 x 5588 mm
Optical scan resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
ADF scanning speed: 40 pages per minute
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£68.64
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 12 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£52.39
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 12 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 6 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 7 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,810.36
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
£544.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kodak Alaris S2050
£489.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kodak Alaris S2070
£564.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£573.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother ADS-4500W
£402.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3 (L2757A)
£599.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)
£464.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
prodImage
£533.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£645.25
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£680.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £680.97 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel