Kodak Alaris S2070

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Scan Speed: 70 p/min b/w, 70 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S2070
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kodak Alaris Kodak S2070 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. White 1015049
The KODAK S2070 Scanner is a mid-to-high volume solution built to let you capture information anywhere. with superior image quality and data accuracy. When you need to get information captured quickly. the S2070’s paper handling. out-of-the-box workflow profiles. and software will put you on the road to digital transformation.Embedded Image ProcessingSave money at all steps in the scanning process. with innovation that takes out overhead costs. Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp. high-quality images at full speed without depending on a super-powered PC. Intelligent features help reduce manual pre- and post-scan tasks.Intuitive User DisplayStart up faster and stay productive with ease-of-use features. Install preconfigured settings in seconds using the award-winning Easy Setup feature. The intuitive color displays make scanning quick and easy. Save up to 20 job setups and destinations with one-touch scanning.Active Feed TechnologyKeep working without worrying about jams. thanks to a paper path built for exceptional reliability. Active Feed automatically jogs pages to avoid misfeeds. Maintain maximum uptime with SurePath Paper Handling. Controlled Output stacking neatly places pages in the output tray.Optical Character RecognitionGet the right information the first time. with OCR read rates that are 10% more accurate than competitive devices. Perfect Page technology delivers superior image quality with 30+ enhancements automatically for more accurate image extraction.Advanced Capture SoftwareDeliver information exactly where it needs to go. in the right format. Your documents can go anywhere you need: local or network folders. FTP. cloud destinations like SharePoint. or other ECM systems. Advanced capture software and our partners can help you extract data from documents and integrate it directly into business processes.Ready for passports or small delicate documentsThe KODAK S2000 Series is designed to ‘dock’ on top of the Passport Flatbed Accessory. offering a quick and easy solution for scanning passports. ID cards and other small. fragile documents. You don’t need another power cord or USB port on your host PC. Thanks to seamless TWAIN and ISIS-driver integration there is no need to use multiple scanner drivers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£564.34
Shipping: Free
KODAK S2070 Scanner 1015049 B0764KKCY4
Embedded Image Processing delivers crisp, Ideal-quality images without depending on PC Active Feed technology perfectly aligns pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds Ideal Page optimizes image quality on every page for accurate information extraction Connectivity technology: USB
prodImage
£601.94
£634.79
Shipping: £32.85
with shipping: £32.85
Kodak S2070 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White 107409
S2070 A4 Workgroup Document Scanner Simple information capture to streamline your processes Digital transformation starts with information capture. Imagine document scanning that speeds and simplifies your business processes. The Alaris S2000 Series Scanners are built to let users capture information anywhere with superior image quality and data accuracy. It’s the perfect solution when you need to get information into your business processes quickly. Faster easier scanning leaves more time for business The Alaris S2000 Series Scanners enhance your productivity by handling more of the work traditionally done by people computers and mobile devices. • Embedded Image Processing in the scanner delivers crisp high-quality images without depending on your computer. • Active Feed technology aligns the leading edges of pages to avoid misfeeds and multifeeds and Controlled Output Stacking places paper neatly in the output tray so your team spends less time dealing with documents and more time on work that matters. Document and information handling you can trust Ensure reliable data quality at the point of capture through a combined approach of hardware and software technologies. • Intelligent Exception Processing1 handles immediate validation of forms so any missing information can be identified and fixed at the point of transaction. • Intelligent Document Protection and multifeed sensor technology make scanning virtually jam-free and document-damage-free. • Industry standard enterprise security protocols for scanning over networks protect document images and data in transit. Capture that streamlines your business processes Document capture integrates smoothly and conveniently into your normal workflow. • Intelligent Barcode Reading produces the most accurate data extraction results and takes complexity out of document preparation. • Convenient push and pull scanning options allow users to scan from business applications or send images directly to applications from the scanner. • Mobile scanning enables your workforce to capture documents from their mobile devices or tablets. Easy to set up easy to use An intuitive color interface and predefined job setups2 simplify the lives of users and network administrators. • Predefined job setups let users change scanner configuration at the push of a button or by scanning auto-generated QR codes. • Connect to various applications such as Dropbox Salesforce OneDrive SharePoint SharePoint Online Box Google Drive and more. • Network models including wireless connectivity enable multiple users to easily share scanners in a distributed environment. Information capture that evolves with your business The S2000 Series Scanners are designed to fit seamlessly into your business environment and adapt as your needs change. • Integrate easily using our Web API so no device drivers need to be installed on the host computer tablet or mobile device. • Kodak Asset Management Software helps administrators monitor and manage scanners over the network. • For your peace of mind S2000 Series Scanners include 3 years Advanced Unit Replacement support with the option to upgrade to 5 years.3 Features Scan speed (black normal quality A4) 60 ppm Colour White Auto document feeder capacity 80 Sheets Dimensions W x D x H 312 x 204 x 182.5 mm Weight 3.3 Kg Warranty 3 Years Advanced Unit Replacement support included with the option to upgrade to 5 years3
prodImage
£651.28
Shipping: Free
Kodak S2070 ADF A4 Document Scanner (KOSCS2070)
Kodak S2070 ADF A4 Document Scanner (KOSCS2070), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£760.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £760.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312 mm x H182.5 mm x D204 mm
Weight:3.3 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1
Paper Feed:80 sheets
Scan Area:356 x 216 mm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:70 p/min b/w, 70 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S2070
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Scans reliably, and OCR means you can quickly find what you need in your files
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2022
|
I have been on a crusade to eliminate the hundreds of thousands of papers that had slowly filled filing cabinets, multiple stacks of boxes, and a messy desk, almost none of which I would ever need to see again. But there is...View More always that one document you don't know you will need which will set off an urgent week-long search. I had been using a ScanSnap for a few years. It was one of the best investments I had ever made, and documents are not only gone, but instantly accessible in digitalView Less
Used for 3 days and just multi-feed errors galore
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2022
|
The scanner scans well but after 3 days of moderate use the scanner cannot seemed to scan the documents individually and your just with multi-feed errors all day long. I now have to feed the documents into the feeder one by one...View More to get this stupid thing to behave correctly. And yes I have tried used, new and all types of paper and it just won't separate if feed as stackView Less
worth every dollar,
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/06/2021
|
This is a commercial quality scanner for high volume office use. It works flawlessly and it is our second one. If you want a good scanner you have to pay!
Fast, easy, efficient
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2020
|
Extremely easy to use, very fast and results are great!
Fast, easy, efficient
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2020
|
Extremely easy to use, very fast and results are great!
With reviews from

Kodak Alaris S2070 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
37
4
10
3
12
2
4
1
4

More from Kodak

Kodak Alaris S3060f
£2,591.25
Kodak Alaris S3060fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak i4250
£6,555.56
Kodak i4250Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3120 Max
£4,616.70
Kodak Alaris S3120 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Scan Station 730EX Plus
£1,470.23
Kodak Scan Station 730EX PlusCompare 3 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2050
£489.31
Kodak Alaris S2050Compare 5 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,107.78
Kodak Alaris S3100Compare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£874.21
Kodak Alaris S2080wCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris E1030
£301.62
Kodak Alaris E1030Compare 4 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,246.87
Kodak Alaris S3060Compare 2 Prices
Kodak ScanMate i940
£238.69
Kodak ScanMate i940Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce DS-870
£573.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
£544.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£531.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3 (L2757A)
£599.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother ADS-4900W
£691.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kodak Alaris S2070
prodImage
£564.34
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£601.94
Shipping: £32.85
prodImage
£651.28
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£760.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £760.27 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel