Kodak Alaris S3060f

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Alaris S3060f
from £2,499.00to £4,499.743 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• KODAK S3060f scanner with integrated A4 flatbed scanner
• Compact A3 document scanner with A4 flatbed unit
• Network interface and large color touchscreen
• Processing of documents up to 4 meters long, books, etc.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S3060f
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak S3060F A3 Flatbed & ADF Document Scanner Colour USB Network BNIB New 8001745
Kodak S3060F A3 Flatbed & ADF Document Scanner Colour USB Network BNIB New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Alaris Kodak S3060F Flatbed & ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black. White 8001745
Ideal for any document-heavy process that needs to handle books. mixed sized. and fragile documentsOn-board image processingSlashes demands on your PCs to speed scanning and boost efficiencyIntegrated FlatbedEasily scan oversize and fragile documents safely. as well as books. photos. etc.Simplified scanningLarge intuitive color touchscreen. personalized workflows. and Smart Touch technology to automate complicated tasksScan directly to appsImport information directly into applications with TWAIN. ISIS. or RESTful API based scanningPerfect Page Superior Image QualityBecause image quality and accuracy are everything for superior OCR. searchable pdf’s and barcode reading. Perfect Page technology turns even poor-quality originals into crisp images automatically. Features like streak removal. background smoothing. image edge fill. and others greatly enhance quality. You’ll minimize manual data entry and be ready for future technologies like RPA (Robotic Process Automation) to further streamline repetitive tasks and free up your workforce.Benefits:- Maximize data readability. OCR accuracy. automation rate. profitability. file transportation. and speeds- Minimize file size. storage costs. data loss. automation failure total cost of processing. waiting timesSmooth Document HandlingWith a straight-through paper path. adjustable feeders. and a built-in A4 book-edge flatbed for exception documents. you can be ensured smooth and safe document handling. Mix weights and sizes in any batch without a hiccup from the big 300-sheet feeder with controlled exit stacking for mixed-batch handling accuracy. Safeguard originals with Intelligent Document Protection (IDP) that alerts you to issues before they become jams. as do our superb multi-feed detection sensors.Benefits:- Faster with minimal misfeeds to minimize the total time spent at the scanner- Better security with Intelligent document protection to reduce document damage and lost dataBuilt-in IntelligenceGet the very best image quality capable from within the scanner. without any impact on the rated speed of the scanner or impact on the bandwidth of the PC. The built-in Image Processing takes away that dependence on a high-powered PC. with a powerful embedded processor that handles image processing at the scanner rather than the PC. And Intelligent Barcode Reading produces the most accurate data extraction results and makes document prep easier.Share Data at the Touch of a ButtonDocuments that are scanned may need to be distributed to individuals. teams. or systems for automation or storage to be actioned. This can require a multi-step process of scanning to PC. finding the file. renaming the file. attaching to an email. or opening and finding a location in a system.This scanner offers a large. intuitive color touchscreen and the ability to quickly configure personalized buttons for multiple users. Plus the simplicity of bundled Smart Touch technology. which allows you to get data where it is needed from the push of a button. improving scanning speeds and minimizing post-scan steps.Multi-User Connectivity & SecurityNot being able to access data because you cannot use the scanner can be frustrating – processes are put on hold. In work environments where multiple people need to occasionally scan batches. a dedicated scanner per person makes little financial sense and so teams go through the awkward. time-consuming process of sharing. The network capability of the scanner means that the scanner is visible to any PC on the network.Benefits:- This allows the scanner to be shared without any moving of laptops or wires. or the need for purchasing of extra IT equipment – saving time and money- Secure your scans over a network with HTTPS and TLS encryption standards.- Make IT happy with a secure boot solution to ensure only trusted firmware can loadTake Your Information FurtherBusinesses need to send information in the right format. to the right location such as network folders. FTP. cloud destinatio
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,049.39
Shipping: Free
KODAK Alaris S3060f - 8001745 A3 Document Scanner with Flatbed
Kodak Scanner S3060f A3 Document Scanner with Flatbed
prodImage
£4,499.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
KODAK S3060f scanner with integrated A4 flatbed scanner
Compact A3 document scanner with A4 flatbed unit
Network interface and large color touchscreen
Processing of documents up to 4 meters long, books, etc.

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S3060f
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Alaris S2070
£652.36
Kodak Alaris S2070Compare 3 Prices
Kodak i4250
£7,788.28
Kodak i4250Compare 1 Prices
Kodak ScanMate i940
£435.55
Kodak ScanMate i940Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,656.16
Kodak Alaris S3100Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2085f
£2,139.26
Kodak Alaris S2085fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3120 Max
£5,428.76
Kodak Alaris S3120 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,644.84
Kodak Alaris S3060Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Scanza
£219.00
Kodak ScanzaCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£1,054.31
Kodak Alaris S2080wCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Scan Station 730EX Plus
£1,769.51
Kodak Scan Station 730EX PlusCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060f
printermaintenanceltd
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,049.39
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£4,499.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel