Canon CanoScan LiDE 300

Price History
• Flatbed scanner
• Scan Resolution: 4,800 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Connections: USB
• Scan Speed: 6 p/min b/w, 6 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Button: Copy, E-mail, PDF, Scan
• Dimensions: W250 mm x H42 mm x D367 mm
• Weight: 1.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 A4 Flatbed Scanner Up to 2400 x 4800 dpi Scanning Resolution 2995C010
Benefits Free up precious space with this compact, slim and lightweight scanner just plug into your laptop or PC's USB connection and start scanning Enjoy easy, straightforward functionality with 4 EZ operation buttons. Copy, send to email or PDF, and Auto Scan and enjoy perfect scans every time Rely on Auto Scan to deliver superb results. Its automatic document recognition technology ensures it always picks the right settings for hassle-free scanning and saving Work as efficiently as possible with fast scanning speeds. Receive an A4 300 dpi scan in just 10 seconds and file large PDFs quickly and easily thanks to improved PDF functions Take advantage of the advanced Z-Lid design to scan bulky documents and books of up to 21mm Achieve impressive quality of up to 2,400x4,800 dpi and keep edge-to-edge clarity with Auto Document Fix and Auto Photo Fix Compatible with Windows only
prodImage
£52.39
£57.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Canon LiDE 300 Colour Flatbed Scanner - Black B07G1W8SHN
Windows only Software Included: Scan Gear for Win; Scan Utility for Win Interface: USB2.0 High-Speed Mini-B Supported Operating Systems: Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 7 SP1 89, Operation can only be guaranteed on a PC with pre-installed Windows 7 or later. OS X 10.11.6, macOS 10.12 macOS 10.13 TWAIN driver (ScanGear) is based on the TWAIN specification V1.9 and requires the Data Source Manager comes with the operating system.
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner 7614860
With a sleek, compact and stylish design, this lightweight A4 flatbed scanner is fitted with 4 EZ operation buttons for easy use and hassle-free scanning. Perfect for high-resolution scanning at home or in the office. Effortlessly print stunning borderless photos from 4x6 inch to A4, filled with fine detail and documents with sharp text for high-quality results. Scans documents, photographs, thick items such as books. 2400 x 4800 dpi optical resolution. 48 -bit depth. Dust and scratch reduction facility. General information:Size H4.2, W25, D36.7cm. Weight 1.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4549292119770.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CANON CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner, Black 10184049
Take the time-consuming hassle out of scanning documents and images, with the Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner.Lightweight and powered by a USB cable, the Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 is ideal for working on the go and uploading documents in a hurry. Scan pages in as little as ten seconds - handy when you want to save notes and assignments to your PC.With a high quality resolution, you're able to capture the subtle details in scanned photos, so they don't lose their clarity when you share them on social media.And with the Auto-Scan button, the Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 automatically selects the best settings for the type of document or image you're scanning. So, you won't need to manually program your scanner for each photo or page.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 flatbed scanner. Black 2995C010
Benefit from easy functionality with a straightforward USB connection in CanoScan LiDE 300's compact and affordable package. Complex menus are a thing of the past; 4 EZ operations give you the functions you need at the touch of a button. including scan to email or PDF. copy and Auto Scan. which chooses the perfect settings for you every time. You can reap the rewards of impressive speed (A4 300 dpi scan in 10 seconds) and quality too – receive scans of up to 2.400x4.800 dpi and eliminate distortion with Auto Document Fix and Auto Photo Fix¹ for clear. accurate and pristine results.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.47
Shipping: Free
Canon Black LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Compact and affordable, this lightweight scanner is perfect for those wanting straightforward scanning at the touch of a...
prodImage
£63.01
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 flatbed scanner Black 142727
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Compact and affordable this lightweight scanner is perfect for those wanting straightforward scanning at the touch of a button. Compact sleek and affordable scanner for home or office With a sleek compact and stylish design this lightweight A4 flatbed scanner is fitted with 4 EZ operation buttons for easy use and hassle-free scanning. Perfect for high-resolution scanning at home or in the office. Pristine borderless prints Effortlessly print stunning borderless photos from 4x6 inch to A4 filled with fine detail and documents with sharp text for high-quality results. Instant access Enjoy straightforward printing copying and scanning using your smartphone or tablet or directly access cloud storage via PIXMA Cloud Link - all thanks to the Canon PRINT app. Freedom of the cloud Print and scan* documents to cloud services such as GoogleDrive OneDrive and Dropbox. You can also attach and send scanned files directly via email - all without a PC. *Scan to cloud and scan to email only available for users of genuine Canon ink Maximise your money Cut waste and boost your cost savings by up to 50% compared to our standard cartridges with optional XL ink cartridges and auto 2-sided printing. Get creative Unleash your inner artist with Creative Park and the Easy PhotoPrint Editor. Use the app to design cards calendars and more using photos from your tablet PC or cloud.
prodImage
£70.09
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 flatbed scanner, Black 2995C010
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 flatbed scanner, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£81.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.57 / Unit
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Flatbed scanner 2400 x 2400 DPI A4 Black 438472
SIMPLE AND COMPACT SCANNING The CanoScan LiDE 300 makes document and photo scanning easy. With 10 second fast scanning1 4 'EZ' buttons and 2400 x 2400 dpi resolution 10 SECOND FAST SCANNING & SEND TO THE CLOUD Scan documents quickly and easily with fast scanning up to 10 seconds1. Even Scan and send your files right to Cloud services with Send to Cloud5 feature. With Send to Cloud5 you can easily upload your photos and documents right to Cloud services like Microsoft OneDrive and Dropbox. 2400 x 2400 dpi Resolution2 for High Quality Scanning Digitize documents and images thanks to 2400 x 2400 dpi resolution2 and with image enhancements such as fade correction and dust reduction your photos will continue to look great. Enjoy ease of use with the 4 'EZ' buttons. With Auto Scan Mode3 the scanner automatically adjusts settings by detecting what you are scanning and the built-in PDF button easily scan and save PDF's that are editable and searchable with OCR4 .
prodImage
£83.57
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan Lide 300 Scanner, 1.7" x 14.5" x 9.9"
...
prodImage
£100.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon CanoScan Lide 300 Scanner 1.7 x 14.5 x 9.9 690f547661b23a476046b107
CanoScan Lide 300 Scanner 1.7 x 14.5 x 9.9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x H42 mm x D367 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Specifications
Scan Resolution:4,800 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Scan Speed:6 p/min b/w, 6 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Button:Copy, E-mail, PDF, Scan

Price History

1M 3M
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

583 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Repeatedly fails to respond without complete reinstallation of software on Win 10
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
If you want to experience constant failures to power up and respond without completely re-installing the software then this is the scanner and brand for you. Canon are not interested in supporting it and list it as...View More 'end-of-life' Initially ours worked with no problem for about 6 months - but for quite a while now each time we want to use it we have to completely reinstall the software (which requires unplugging and reconnecting). It doesn't respond and insists on an error until youView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Seems to work great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Replaced an old canon lide 20 and it is just the same to use, the software is very similar. It scans quickly and takes good images. I used it to scan in old photos and it did a good job.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for scanning photos
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
I bought this exclusively for scanning in old photos and for £65, I am very happy with it. It took me about 2 hours to scan 250 photos. I scanned two at a time at 600 dpi and the quality is fine for me. The software for this...View More scanner will automatically separate and crop the photos, so by scanning two at a time, as long as you leave a gap between them, the scanner will create two separate images on your computer and they will be perfectly cropped and aligned - so you don't need to keep themView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Almost perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
Nice bit of kit for the price. Easy to set up and use. Only complaint is that you often get a PDF even when hitting the scan button. Maybe the buttons could be separated a bit more in future production.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for my needs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
I have limited space and don't want office equipment everywhere, but find scanning on my phone awkward. This fits in a drawer along with my portable printer and is ideal for copying to laptop, copying g to printer and email...View More attachments. For our small family business, it's great.View Less
With reviews from

Canon CanoScan LiDE 300 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 583 reviews
5
339
4
80
3
28
2
19
1
117

More from Canon

Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£237.37
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140IICompare 4 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
prodImage
£52.39
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel