Canon CanoScan LiDE 400

Price History
• Flatbed scanner
• Scan Resolution: 4,800 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Connections: USB
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Button: Copy, E-mail, PDF, Scan
• Dimensions: W250 mm x H39 mm x D365 mm
• Weight: 1.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon CANOSCAN LIDE 400 2996C010OB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.64
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 A4 Flatbed Scanner Up to 4800 x 4800 dpi Scanning Resolution 2996C010
Sharp, high-speed A4 scanning in just 8 seconds Swiftly produce high-resolution scans of photos or documents, courtesy of Canons LiDE technology Stylish, lightweight design with convenient vertical stand Save valuable desk space with the upright storage option, complemented by a sleek, modern look Easily scan thick documents with advanced Z-Lid Produce precise scans of magazines, books or documents up to 21mm thick using the advanced Z-Lid Powered simply by single USB Type-C cable Operate with ease using new USB Type-C connection, a single USB cable that both powers and connects Instant scanning with 5 EZ one-touch operation buttons Achieve the desired scan with any of 5 EZ one-touch operation buttons, including multi-page PDF creator
prodImage
£71.41
£76.36
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Canon LiDE 400 Colour Flatbed Scanner (Black) - Space Saving Design with USB Type-C Connectivity, Easy One-Touch Operation - Ideal for Home or Office B07G1S1FKW
IMPRESSIVELY SHARP - Produce incredibly sharp, high-resolution scans of any photo or document in just 8 seconds thanks to Canon’s unique LiDE technology. SPECIALIZED FUNCTIONALITY - Start scanning instantly with specialised EZ functions that Auto Scan, copy, email and produce PDFs at the touch of a button. EASY FUNCTIONALITY - Take advantage of the 5 EZ buttons and create hassle-free multiple-page PDFs without using your PC or laptop. AUTO DOCUMENT FIX - Ensure distortion-free results with Auto Document Fix and Auto Photo Fix to get pristine results every time. COMPACT DESIGN - Enjoy the effortless adaptability and compact nature of the CanoScan LiDE 400 scanner in your home or office – the vertical stand attachment keeps even more desk space free.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
CANON CanoScan LiDE 400 Flatbed Scanner, Black 10183969
Take the time-consuming hassle out of scanning documents and images, with the Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Flatbed Scanner.Lightweight and powered by a USB Type-C cable, the Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 is ideal for working on the go and uploading documents in a hurry. Scan pages in as little as eight seconds - handy when you want to save notes and assignments to your PC.With a high quality resolution, you're able to capture the subtle details in scanned photos, so they don't lose their clarity when you share them on social media.And with the Auto-Scan button, the Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 automatically selects the best settings for the type of document or image you're scanning. So, you won't need to manually program your scanner for each photo or page.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Flatbed Scanner 2996C010
High-Resolution 4800 x 4800 dpi ScanningThe Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Flatbed Scanner delivers exceptional image clarity with an impressive optical resolution of up to 4800 x 4800 dpi. This high level of detail makes it ideal for digitising photographs artwork and important documents with sharp precision and vibrant colour reproduction. Whether scanning old photo collections or professional graphics the LiDE 400 preserves fine textures and subtle tones . Fast and Efficient Scanning PerformanceDesigned for speed and productivity the CanoScan LiDE 400 can scan an A4 document in as little as 8 seconds. This rapid performance helps streamline everyday tasks making it suitable for home offices students and professionals who need quick digital copies without compromising image quality . Ultra-Slim and Lightweight DesignWith its sleek and compact profile the LiDE 400 fits comfortably into any workspace. Its ultra-slim design makes storage easy while the lightweight construction allows users to move and position the scanner effortlessly. This modern form factor is ideal for desks with limited space or mobile working environments . Advanced Z-Lid for Bulky OriginalsThe integrated Z-Lid expansion top allows the scanner lid to adjust when scanning thicker items such as books magazines or notebooks. This feature ensures even pressure across the surface producing consistent and clear scans without distortion or shadowing near the spine . Convenient One-Touch EZ ButtonsFour intuitive EZ buttons simplify the scanning process by providing instant access to common tasks such as auto scan copy email and PDF creation. With a single press users can quickly convert documents into digital formats improving workflow efficiency and saving valuable time . USB Type-C Connectivity and PowerThe CanoScan LiDE 400 uses a modern USB Type-C connection that handles both power and data transfer through a single cable. This eliminates the need for a separate power adapter keeping your workspace tidy while ensuring fast and reliable connectivity with compatible computers . Auto Document Fix and Image EnhancementCanon’s built-in image processing technology automatically improves scanned documents by enhancing text clarity and correcting faded colours. Features like Auto Document Fix and dust reduction help restore old photos and optimise document readability ensuring professional-looking results every time..
prodImage
£75.00
£81.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 flatbed scanner. Black
Enjoy a faster and smoother scanning experience in a lightweight. sleek package. With advanced image processing suited to the modern home and office. CanoScan LiDE 400’s sophisticated design saves you space. time and power while expertly producing fast. high-resolution scans. Free your desk space with the option of vertical scanning and effortlessly copy bulky reports. photos or files with high-speed plug-and-scan USB connectivity and 5 one-touch EZ buttons.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.35
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 A4 Flatbed Document Scanner USB C, 4800 dpi Home, Office 2996C010AA
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 A4 Flatbed Document Scanner USB C, 4800 dpi Home, Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 flatbed scanner Black 145199
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Sophisticated and stylish in design this high-speed scanner expertly produces high-resolution copies of any document photo or book Superior scanner with exceptional speed quality and style A premium flatbed scanner with enhanced speed and high-resolution capability generously saves space power and time. The sophisticated design compact upright stand and single USB Type-C powered connection are ideal for home or office use. Impressively fast and sharp Efficiently create high-resolution 4800 x 4800 dpi scans of your photos or documents in just 8 seconds courtesy of Canons LiDE technology. Space-saving design Free valuable desk space with the upright scanning and storage option. The classy design of this compact scanner will adapt effortlessly to a home or office environment. Improved accuracy Produce and access highly accurate scans with a single button. Bulky documents up to 21mm thick can also be expertly scanned using the double hinge Z-Lid feature. Easy and instant Work fast with the EZ buttons that allow you to instantly Auto Scan copy email and produce PDFs plus an additional fifth EZ button to complete multi-page PDFs. Smart connectivity Scan confidently through a convenient USB Type-C connection. Simply plug into a PC or laptop and scan in seconds without relying on a power outlet.
prodImage
£92.14
Shipping: Free
Canon LiDE 400 Colour Flatbed Scanner (Black) - Space Saving Design with USB Type-C Connectivity, Easy One-Touch Operation - Ideal for Home or Office
Canon LiDE 400 Colour Flatbed Scanner (Black) - Space Saving Design with USB Type-C Connectivity, Easy One-Touch Operation - Ideal for Home or...
prodImage
£109.89
Shipping: Free
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 4800 x 4800 DPI Flatbed scanner Black A4
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Sophisticated and stylish in design, this high-speed scannerexpertly produces high-resolution copies of any document, photo...
prodImage
£128.02
£134.52
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x H39 mm x D365 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Specifications
Scan Resolution:4,800 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Button:Copy, E-mail, PDF, Scan

Price History

1M 3M
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

845 Reviews

Latest
Perfect for my art
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
Just what i needed to scan my artworks, very good.
Canon LiDE 400 Scanner
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
Only used it infrequently so far, but the results have been satisfactory. It was pretty easy to set up and was sent out and arrived very quickly. The onl downside was the courier left the scanner outside in what was a far from...View More secure location. Luckily a neighbour picked it up and dropped it in to me the next morning.View Less
Scanner
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/05/2024
|
Great
Took me an hour to get it to function with my laptop, but now works fine.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
Scanner not packed correctly. Was placed in a much larger box so could move about.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
With reviews from

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 845 reviews
5
489
4
118
3
53
2
28
1
157

More from Canon

Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£237.37
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140IICompare 4 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
prodImage
£68.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel