Kodak Alaris E1030

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Alaris E1030
from £367.21to £411.674 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Maximum scan size: 216 x 3000 mm
• Optical scan resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
• Output color depth: 24-bit
• Scanner type: ADF scanner
• Maximum daily duty cycle: 4000 pages
• Light source: RGB LED
• Weight: 3.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris E1030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak Alaris Kodak E1030 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. White 8011876
Scan. Send. Done. The new KODAK E1030 and E1040 Scanners are the most productive and user-friendly scanners in their class. Quickly and accurately transform paper documents into data your business can use immediately.The KODAK E1030 Scanner makes it easy to digitize documents and get your data where it needs to be—quickly and accurately. The E1030 is ideal for SMBs. remote offices. and organizations with paper-intensive workflows. such as healthcare and legal offices. financial and government agencies. and more.Easy to UseThe KODAK E1030 is easy to setup and use. Simply power it on and start scanning in less than 10 seconds. With Smart Touch technology. you can enable one-touch scanning for up to 9 different job functions to get your information to the right place. every time.Scan with peace of mind: Our multi-feed detection. Intelligent Document Protection. and smooth paper path reliably protect your originals as you scan. Document scanners from Kodak Alaris are virtually jam-free and protected with a comprehensive warranty and industry-leading service and support. plus several customizable service plans.Perfect Images. Every TimeWith built-in Perfect Page technology and our new Dual Illumination. your images will be better than the originals. every time. Exceptional Optical Character Recognition (OCR) technology ensures that your business data is extracted with speed and accuracy.Scan IDs. Passports. and Delicate DocumentsThe KODAK E1030 Scanner can dock with an optional flatbed accessory. offering a fast and easy solution for ID cards and passport scanning. or damaged and fragile documents. With seamless TWAIN and ISIS integration. you don’t need to use multiple scanner drivers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£367.21
Shipping: Free
KODAK E1030 A4 8011876>>Kodak Alaris
8011876
prodImage
£378.88
Shipping: Free
Kodak 8011876 E1030 A4 Scanner Adf Scanner
Kodak 8011876 E1030 A4 Scanner Adf Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£408.15
Shipping: Free
Kodak Alaris E1030 ADF Scanner A4 Black White KOSCE1030
Kodak Alaris E1030 ADF Scanner A4 Black White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£411.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £411.67 / Unit
Product Details
Maximum scan size: 216 x 3000 mm
Optical scan resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
Output color depth: 24-bit
Scanner type: ADF scanner
Maximum daily duty cycle: 4000 pages
Light source: RGB LED
Weight: 3.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris E1030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak i4250
£7,788.28
Kodak i4250Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100f
£4,062.18
Kodak Alaris S3100fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2085f
£2,139.26
Kodak Alaris S2085fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,656.16
Kodak Alaris S3100Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3120 Max
£5,428.76
Kodak Alaris S3120 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2050
£592.15
Kodak Alaris S2050Compare 3 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,644.84
Kodak Alaris S3060Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£1,054.31
Kodak Alaris S2080wCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Scan Station 730EX Plus
£1,769.51
Kodak Scan Station 730EX PlusCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2060w
£934.69
Kodak Alaris S2060wCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C340
£358.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£410.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
£357.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-580W
£335.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-530II
£329.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ricoh fi-8040
£334.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson DS-C490
£405.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£455.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh ScanSnap iX2400
£322.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kodak Alaris E1030
prodImage
£367.21
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£378.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£408.15
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£411.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £411.67 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel