Epson WorkForce DS-530

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 35 p/min b/w, 35 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: E-mail, PDF, Scan
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson WorkForce DS-530
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce DS-530III 458482
High-speed auto-duplex business scanner for document digitisation With powerful media handling and smart features to ensure a high level of data integrity the WorkForce DS-530III is designed for highly-efficient and simple integration into any organisations workflow. With a 60-page ADF and the ability to scan at up to 40ppm/80ipm it offers a wide range of media handling options that enable you to quickly capture index store and share business documents. Competitively priced This entry-level business scanner meets the needs of price-conscious small/medium businesses and home office users. Reliable and easy to use No specialist knowledge is required to set up and operate the DS-530III business scanner. As well as a user-friendly interface it's equipped with intuitive software and can be set up quickly and easily. Flexible connectivity High-speed USB 3.2 with TWAIN and ISIS drivers for enhanced compatibility with Document Management Systems. Impressive media handling With the DS-530III you're able to scan documents of different sizes and thickness. Scan quickly - save time Quickly and easily digitise business paperwork with this high-speed auto-duplex scanner (up to 40ppm/80ipm). The DS-530III also features auto-duplex capability with 60-sheet ADF capacity.
prodImage
£317.31
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-530III A4 Auto-Duplex Document Scanner B11B286401BY
Epson WorkForce DS-530III A4 Auto-Duplex Document Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£395.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £377.77 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H176 mm x D169 mm
Weight:3.7 kg
Other
Scan Button:E-mail, PDF, Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:35 p/min b/w, 35 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M
Epson WorkForce DS-530
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£394.97
Epson WorkForce DS-770IICompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-550W
£347.82
Epson WorkForce ES-550WCompare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-580W
£323.99
Epson WorkForce ES-580WCompare 4 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£125.64
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£436.02
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£99.99
Epson WorkForce ES-50Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WN
£271.97
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson ES-C320W
£213.44
Epson ES-C320WCompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£107.92
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson DS-C490
£310.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu SP-1130N
£301.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother ADS-4300N
£309.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFORMULA RS40
£363.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson Workforce DS-730N
£303.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C340
£301.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother ADS-4100
£289.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak Alaris E1030
£301.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson Workforce ES-500WII
£295.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R30
£238.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-530
prodImage
£317.31
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£395.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £377.77 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel