Epson WorkForce DS-70

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce DS-70
from £104.89to £247.734 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 10 p/min b/w, 10 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Scan Area: 21.59 cm x 182.88 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce DS-70 Mobile Business Scanner, white - 10PPM - USB B07JC9LX3R
Scan Anywhere: With a small, lightweight design, the Epson WorkForce DS-70 makes it easy to scan anywhere Powered by USB: Simply connect the scanner to your computer via a single included USB and you're ready to go Fast: The DS-70 has a scanning speed of up to 5.5 seconds per page for both monochrome and colour scans Automatic Document Feeder: The automatic document feeder offers continuous scanning Software Included: A range of software is included, such as Document Capture Pro 2, Epson Scan 2.0 and TWAIN driver support
prodImage
£104.89
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-70 B11B252402
The DS-70 is easy to use. set up and transport with its space-saving design. powered by the included single USB cable via your laptop or PC. Its included OCR and document capture software easily creates editable text and searchable PDFs while TWAIN drivers enable seamless integration to third party applications.Scan anywhereThe small. compact design and USB connectivity make it easy to use the DS-70 wherever it's needed. such as in reception areas. and stores conveniently in a drawer.Highly organisedSoftware provided with the DS models includes Document Capture Pro 2 and Epson Scan 2.0. and TWAIN driver support. making it easier to scan. save and share information around the business. Advanced features for naming. separating and routing documents make scanning easy – and logical. Users can save and send files in common formats like PDF. JPEG. TIFF and many more. Continuous scanning with automatic feed mode speeds up the scanning process. while the CIS sensor delivers instant scanning with no warm up time.FlexibleThe ability to scan a wide range of document and media types makes this model a reliable asset. It handles paper from 35gsm to 270gsm. and long paper up to 1.8 metres.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.18
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce DS-70 Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White B11B252402
Epson Workforce DS-70 Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£134.35
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-70 600 x 600 DPI ADF + Manual feed scanner White A4
The lightweight portable scanner engineered forbusiness. The smallest and lightest mobile single-sheet-fed document scanner,the Epson DS-70 features...
prodImage
£247.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W272 mm x H34 mm x D47 mm
Weight:270 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Scan Area:21.59 cm x 182.88 cm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:10 p/min b/w, 10 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£109.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 9 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£127.75
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£294.16
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 8 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£636.86
Epson WorkForce DS-790WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1730
£199.99
Epson WorkForce DS-1730Compare 6 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£743.65
Epson WorkForce DS-870Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£840.79
Epson WorkForce DS-800WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Epson ES-C380WCompare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£140.03
Epson WorkForce DS-80WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFormula P-208II
£109.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-640
£85.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Iris IriScan Executive 4
£124.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-70
prodImage
£104.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.18
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£134.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel