Epson WorkForce DS-870

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 65 p/min b/w, 65 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Epson WorkForce DS-870 B11B250401BY
Departmental sheetfed scannerCreate a better business environment with the support of a global leader in document scanning. Where high-volume document scanning environments meet the need for document integrity. the WorkForce DS-870 offers class-leading performance with easy-to-use features that put you in control of your documents.Volume and speedWith a 100-page ADF (Automatic Document Feeder). 65ppm or 130ipm scanning speed and continuous scanning with an automatic feed mode. the WorkForce DS-870 gets through large jobs quickly and efficiently. It also features high-speed USB 3.0 for fast data transfer with TWAIN. WIA and ISIS drivers for enhanced compatibility with document management systems.Efficient document processingUsers need not worry about variations in documents they need to capture – it offers Epson’s widest media handling from 27gsm to 413gsm and a long paper scanning mode up to 6096mm. Slow mode decreases document friction by reducing the speed of the rollers. making it easier to capture fragile or damaged documents. without increasing file sizes. The Active Separation Roller System prevents tedious document double feeds ensuring every piece of paper gets scanned. Additionally. the Double Feed Detection Skip (DFDS) function means you can scan difficult media like envelopes or documents with post-it notes.Image enhancement and document management softwareEpson Scan 2.0 software makes it easy to edit images with features such as de-skew and auto rotate. while Document Capture Pro is the easy to use solution for capturing and storing electronic documents at the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£568.19
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-870 252582
WorkForce DS-870 Create a better business environment with the support of a global leader in document scanning. Where high-volume document scanning environments meet the need for document integrity the WorkForce DS-870 offers class-leading performance with easy-to-use features that put you in control of your documents. Volume and speed With a 100-page ADF (Automatic Document Feeder) 65ppm or 130ipm scanning speed and continuous scanning with an automatic feed mode the WorkForce DS-870 gets through large jobs quickly and efficiently. It also features high-speed USB 3.0 for fast data transfer with TWAIN WIA and ISIS drivers for enhanced compatibility with document management systems. Efficient document processing Users need not worry about variations in documents they need to capture it offers Epsons widest media handling from 27gsm to 413gsm and a long paper scanning mode up to 6096mm. For documents that cannot be scanned via the ADF three different flatbed solutions up to A3 in size are available. Slow mode decreases document friction by reducing the speed of the rollers making it easier to capture fragile or damaged documents without increasing file sizes. The Active Separation Roller System prevents tedious document double feeds ensuring every piece of paper gets scanned. Additonally the Double Feed Detection Skip (DFDS) function means you can scan difficult media like envelopes or documents with post-it notes. Image enhancement and document management software Epson Scan 2.0 software makes it easy to edit images with features such as de-skew and auto rotate while Document Capture Pro is the easy to use solution for capturing and storing electronic documents at the touch of a button.
prodImage
£654.05
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce DS-870 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White B11B250401BY
Epson Workforce DS-870 Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£722.65
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce DS-870 Desktop Sheetfed Business Scanner - 65PPM - USB B11B250401
Connection: 1 x USB 3.0 Resolution: 600 x 600 dpi Colour depth: 24 bit Package weight: 4.96 kg Package size: 26.8 L x 37.2 H x 32.4 W (cm) Connection: 1 x USB 3. 0
prodImage
£778.79
£800.23
Shipping: £21.44
with shipping: £21.44
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H176 mm x D169 mm
Weight:3.6 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:65 p/min b/w, 65 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
impecable
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/01/2020
|
supper
With reviews from

Epson WorkForce DS-870 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-550W
£347.82
Epson WorkForce ES-550WCompare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-580W
£323.99
Epson WorkForce ES-580WCompare 4 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£125.64
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£436.02
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£99.99
Epson WorkForce ES-50Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WN
£271.97
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson ES-C320W
£213.44
Epson ES-C320WCompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£107.92
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£240.73
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Alaris S2070
£564.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3 (L2757A)
£599.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
£544.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Plustek SmartOffice PN30U
£474.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M140II
£533.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£526.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother ADS-4900W
£691.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX500
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kodak Alaris S2050
£489.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)
£464.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-870
prodImage
£568.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£654.05
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£722.65
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£778.79
Shipping: £21.44
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel