Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 30 p/min b/w, 30 pages/min Colour
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Paper Feed: 50 sheets
• Dimensions: W297 mm x H154 mm x D152 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh ScanSnap iX1300 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White PA03805-B001
As ScanSnap’s most practical scanner yet. the iX1300 is small with a big impact. It makes it easy for you to maximise personal productivity with a scanner that fits into your life. on any desk. whether you’re working from home or in the office.Small scanner. big impact Fits into your life. on any deskThe modern way of working can be full of surprises. and we can all find ourselves working in tight spaces and new places. The smart and ultra-compact iX1300 is designed to fit into any office desk or home office setup. helping you stay productive wherever life takes you.Simple. Practical and EfficientThe iX1300's innovative feed path creates a tiny operational footprint that makes it our smallest desktop scanner yet. Instant Wi-Fi connectivity and PC-free scanning to cloud services using ScanSnap Cloud are all part of a smarter way to work.The iX1300 is packed with time-saving features to boost efficiency; with no wait time to warm up. you are ready to go in seconds. Plus. the Return Path capability means you can instantly scan individual sheets without even opening the cover. And a 20-sheet feeder and impressive 30 double-sided pages per minute speed let you finish scanning in no time at all.The intuitive ScanSnap Home software (included) helps you easily convert the papers you have. into the digital files you need. Giving you greater control over your admin so you can focus on what matters most.There’s plenty of personal productivity packed into our most practical scanner yet. ensuring the iX1300 makes paper work for you and your business.Practical productivityReturn path scanningWith ScanSnap you don’t need to know IT – just how to press a button. And. with the iX1300. you don’t even need to open the cover.The return path scanning mechanism means you can instantly scan both sides of individual sheets or booklets up to 2mm thick simply by feeding them in and pressing the Scan button.U-turn feed pathThe iX1300 is our most compact desktop scanner. The extremely small operational footprint is thanks to the innovative U-turn feed path which means there is no rush to move things out of the way to extend a paper tray when you need to scan multiple sheets – saving you time. and space.Wi-Fi connectivityInstant Wi-Fi connectivity and PC-free scanning let you quickly set the iX1300 up. and scan directly to your preferred cloud services or our mobile app. Or you can still scan directly to PC.Standard. editable output filesBoost productivity with the iX1300’s ability to save your documents in a range of formats including PDF and searchable PDF. editable MS Word. Excel and PowerPoint files. or JPEG. A practical feature that provides flexibility when working with your digital files. Boost EfficiencyQuickly scan multiple sheets Being efficient is a top priority in the modern world and the iX1300 delivers. An impressive scanning speed of 30 double-sided pages per minute and an Automatic Document Feeder that holds up to 20 sheets means you can reliably scan whatever you like in no time at all - quickly getting you back to the more important things in your life.Custom file taggingWith custom file tagging you can add your own tags to scanned document files with minimal fuss – making it easier and faster for you to search for. find and retrieve them at a later date.Intuitive ScanSnap Home softwareThe intuitive ScanSnap Home software (included) helps quickly and easily convert the papers you have into the digital files you need. giving you greater control. and helping you focus on what matters most.From automatic classification according to document type. image optimisation and final file distribution. to assisting you to manage and edit scanned data from documents. receipts. business cards. photos. and more. ScanSnap Home takes the stress out of organising and finding what you need.User ExperienceSimple setupWith the iX1300. there are no complex settings or TWAIN protocols to deal with. Easy setup via Wi-Fi or from mobile creates a simple. user-fri
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.11
Shipping: Free
ScanSnap iX1300 Automatic Document Scanner - White - Business Card to A4, Duplex, USB 3.2 and WiFi PA03805-B001
Compact size – our smallest document scanner fits on any desk thanks to its innovative feed path and compact size. Connect via Wi-Fi – instant connection with no USB cable required. Send from cloud services and electronic devices. Fast scanning speed of 30 ppm. Save files in multiple formats – save as editable Word, Excel or PowerPoint documents, PDF or searchable PDF, or standard image files. Return path scanning – safely scan any A4 document up to 2mm thick, including booklets without even opening the cover. Fast scanning – scan sheets in seconds at a speed of 30 ppm, with no wait time for scanner to warm up. Automatic document feeder – holds up to 20 sheets. Part of our ScanSnap range – the world’s best-selling document scanners with industry-leading reliability. Simple setup – go from start to scan injust a few steps with no complex settings or TWAIN protocols to deal with.
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu Ricoh ScanSnap iX1300 216 x 360 mm 600 x 600 DPI 30 ppm ADF scanner White Colour CIS 292871
As ScanSnaps most practical scanner yet the iX1300 is small with a big impact. N/AIt makes it easy for you to maximise personal productivity with a scanner that fits into your life on any desk whether youre working from home or in the office.N/AN/A Small scanner big impact N/AN/A Fits into your life on any desk N/AN/AThe modern way of working can be full of surprises and we can all find ourselves working in tight spaces and new places. N/AThe smart and ultra-compact iX1300 is designed to fit into any office desk or home office setup helping you stay productive wherever life takes you.N/AN/A Simple Practical and Efficient N/AN/AThe iX1300's innovative feed path creates a tiny operational footprint that makes it our smallest desktop scanner yet. Instant Wi-Fi connectivity and PC-free scanning to cloud services using ScanSnap Cloud are all part of a smarter way to work.N/AThe iX1300 is packed with time-saving features to boost efficiency; with no wait time to warm up you are ready to go in seconds. Plus the Return Path capability means you can instantly scan individual sheets without even opening the cover. And a 20-sheet feeder and impressive 30 double-sided pages per minute speed let you finish scanning in no time at all.N/AThe intuitive ScanSnap Home software (included) helps you easily convert the papers you have into the digital files you need. Giving you greater control over your admin so you can focus on what matters most.N/ATheres plenty of personal productivity packed into our most practical scanner yet ensuring the iX1300 makes paper work for you and your business.N/AN/A Practical productivity N/A Return path scanning N/AWith ScanSnap you dont need to know IT just how to press a button. And with the iX1300 you dont even need to open the cover.N/AThe return path scanning mechanism means you can instantly scan both sides of individual sheets or booklets up to 2mm thick simply by feeding them in and pressing the Scan button.N/AN/A U-turn feed path N/AThe iX1300 is our most compact desktop scanner. The extremely small operational footprint is thanks to the innovative U-turn feed path which means there is no rush to move things out of the way to extend a paper tray when you need to scan multiple sheets saving you time and space.N/AN/A Wi-Fi connectivity N/AInstant Wi-Fi connectivity and PC-free scanning let you quickly set the iX1300 up and scan directly to your preferred cloud services or our mobile app. Or you can still scan directly to PC.N/AN/A Standard editable output files N/ABoost productivity with the iX1300s ability to save your documents in a range of formats including PDF and searchable PDF editable MS Word Excel and PowerPoint files or JPEG. A practical feature that provides flexibility when working with your digital files. N/AN/A Boost Efficiency N/AN/A Quickly scan multiple sheets N/ABeing efficient is a top priority in the modern world and the iX1300 delivers. N/AAn impressive scanning speed of 30 double-sided pages per minute and an Automatic Document Feeder that holds up to 20 sheets means you can reliably scan whatever you like in no time at all - quickly getting you back to the more important things in your life.N/AN/A Custom file tagging N/AWith custom file tagging you can add your own tags to scanned document files with minimal fuss making it easier and faster for you to search for find and retrieve them at a later date.N/AN/A Intuitive ScanSnap Home software N/AThe intuitive ScanSnap Home software (included) helps quickly and easily convert the papers you have into the digital files you need giving you greater control and helping you focus on what matters most.N/AFrom automatic classification according to document type image optimisation and final file distribution to assisting you to manage and edit scanned data from documents receipts business cards photos and more ScanSnap Home takes the stress out of organising and finding what you need.N/AN/A User Experience N/AN/A Simple setup N/AWith the iX1300 t
prodImage
£286.43
Shipping: Free
RICOH ScanSnap iX1300 Black Document Scanner - Boxed (N) PA03805B101
RICOH ScanSnap iX1300 Black Document Scanner - Boxed (N), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
ScanSnap iX1300 Automatic Document Scanner - Black - Business Card to A4, Duplex, USB 3.2 and WiFi PA03805-B101
prodImage
£301.46
Shipping: Free
Ricoh ScanSnap iX1300 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White PA03805-B001
Ricoh ScanSnap iX1300 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
ScanSnap iX1300 Automatic Document Scanner - Black - Business Card to A4, Duplex, USB 3.2 and WiFi
ScanSnap iX1300 Automatic Document Scanner - Black - Business Card to A4, Duplex, USB 3.2 and WiFi ScanSnap iX1300 Automatic Document Scanner -...
prodImage
£438.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W297 mm x H154 mm x D152 mm
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:30 p/min b/w, 30 pages/min Colour
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
Love the simplicity. Open the top and it's ready to scan. It even flips up the paper support and the return guide at the same time, Good design. Produces excellent scans and the software is comprehensive. I'm impressed.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Easy to set up
Really fast and easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
It's tiny but still duplex and really fast. It takes stacks of paper and feeds them accurately. The accompanying software is logical and easy to use. I'm really impressed I had no idea scanners had improved so much and...View More now I'm regretting all the hours I wasted with my old flat-bed scanner.View Less
An excellent scanner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
A neat compact scanner. Excellent.
Bloody hell it is good!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2024
|
It's pricey, so I bought it after a lot of research. It's small and portable. It took me around 20 minutes to set it up (you have to download the software to set it up), but once it set up it's connected to my laptop...View More wirelessly, and all you need to do is press the scan button. And behold - holy cow it's fast! And the scans are accurate! Colours are nice! And duplex (automatic). I'm very impressed. This machine is GOOD. The only caveat - if you want to scan to aView Less
With reviews from

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
19
4
6
3
0
2
0
1

More from Fujitsu

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400
£325.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8170
£578.70
Fujitsu fi-8170Compare 7 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600
£540.47
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600Compare 5 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Fujitsu fi-8150Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£350.84
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)Compare 5 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8290
£1,517.54
Fujitsu fi-8290Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£187.46
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100Compare 7 Prices
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£198.51
Fujitsu SP-1120NCompare 7 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100E
£1,438.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100ECompare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8250
£980.87
Fujitsu fi-8250Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£237.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R30
£238.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kodak ScanMate i940
£238.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£243.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ricoh fi-8040
£274.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujitsu SP-1125N
£222.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson ES-C320W
£215.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson DS-C330
£215.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
£260.91
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
prodImage
£237.11
Shipping: Free
PFU (EMEA) LIMITED
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.43
Shipping: Free
office_tech_outlet
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel