Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100

Manufacturer: Fujitsu
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
from £199.95to £321.398 offersManufacturer: Fujitsu
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
• Scan Speed: 11 pages/min Colour
• Scan Function: Yes
• Dimensions: W273 mm x H36 mm x D47.5 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ScanSnap - iX100 (BLACK) Document/Photo/Business Card - Scanner -,12ppm/12ipm, USB/Mains Powered USB2.0, LED. Mobile/Portable Scanner, Scan A4, A5, A6, B5, B6, Wi-Fi or USB, 600 dpi, HIGH SPEED B00KT2WVLA_FBA
SCANNER TYPE: Continuous Document Feeding (CDF) / Sheetfed Simplex Mobile Scanner, Two-way paper path (Straight path, U-turn path) SCANNING COLOUR MODES: Colour, Greyscale, Monochrome, Automatic Detection (Colour / Greyscale / Monochrome) STANDARD SIZES: A4, A5, A6, B5, B6, Business Card, Post Cards, Letter, Legal CUSTOM SIZES: Minimum: 25.4 mm x 25.4 mm (1" x 1"), MAXIMUM: 216 mm x 360 mm (8.5" x 14.17") - OUTPUT FILE-TYPES: JPEG, PDF, Searchable PDF, Password PDF, PDF/A - LOCAL INTERFACE (USB PORT): USB 2.0 / 1.1 (Type Micro-B Connector) WI-FI INTERFACE: Compliant to: IEEE802.11 A / B / G / N, WI-FI FREQUENCY BAND: 2.4 GHz, WI-FI CONNECTION MODES: Access Point Connect Mode (Infrastructure Mode), Direct Connect Mode (Ad-hoc Mode), Wi-Fi Security:WEP (64bit / 128bit), WPA (TKIP / AES), WPA2 (AES), WPA-PSK (TKIP / AES), WPA2-PSK (AES), Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS): WPS2.0 POWER REQUIREMENTS:5V / 1.5A (via x1 USB Port), 100V - 240V AC ±10 % (50 / 60 Hz) (via optional AC Adapter) DEVICE WEIGHT (APPROX): 400 g (0.88 lb) IMAGE SENSOR: Colour Contact Image Sensor (CIS) x1 STANDARD SIZES: A4, A5, A6, B5, B6, Business Card, Post Cards, Letter, LegalOPTICAL RESOLUTION: 600 dpi LIGHT SOURCE: 3 Colour LED (Red / Green / Blue)
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
ScanSnap iX100 White - Portable Document Scanner - Rechargeable Wireless A4 Scanner with Wifi and USB B0883CH8NB_FBA
The World's best selling personal scanner - portable and light for fast on the go scanning. This small, portable scanner can be used as a desktop scanner or can be taken with you on the go. It weights only 400g. Wifi scanning: allows you to scan directly to your Mac, PC, iOS or Android device Fast scanning: Scan A4 documents in 5 seconds and scan up to A3 size on the go Wireless scanner: with rechargeable Lithium-ion battery for cordless operation
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Ricoh ScanSnap iX100 CDF + Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black PA03688-B001
- Scan everyday documents in 5 seconds per A4 page- Scan wirelessly to mobile and desktop devices. cloud services and office applications- Powerful GI processor for outstanding results- Cordless operation with Lithium-ion battery- Choice of paper paths for when space is tight or document type dictates- Scan two or more small documents such as business cards simultaneously- Scan A3 documents: Automatically pairs A4 pages with overlapping content- Productive Win/Mac OS software bundle.The new. completely wireless. rechargeable mobile scannerIncredibly fast and completely mobile. the portable ScanSnap iX100 makes document capture quicker and easier in the office. at home or on the go. It comes in a compact and lightweight format that additionally packs an A4 document feeder. GI processor for enhanced capture and Wi-Fi or USB connectivity to share and sync your documents anytime. anywhere. The iX100 offers a wealth of functions to unleash productivity in a robust casing weighing just 400g that will sit unobtrusively with your other devices. It is powered by a lithium-ion battery which can deliver 260 scans on a single full charge.Productive in the office. agile on the move. organised at homeThe iX100 is an ideal solution for anyone who has a need to capture documents on an ad hoc or regular basis in a range of environments and then either store locally or distribute to a colleague. workflow. cloud service or application. Whether you have business cards. receipts. bank statements. contracts. courier delivery slips. written notes. newspaper clippings. postcards or even A3 documents the iX100 can comfortably cope with a wealth of material. Instantly digitise at the touch of a button and increase the efficiency of your everyday routines.Should you have business cards. receipts and double sided documents. a handy Continuous Document Feeding mode allows you to insert pages one after another by detecting when an item enters and exits the iX100 and creating single page images accordingly.The iX100 is perfectly suited to scanning in any environment due to its built in Wi-Fi capability. You only need to set it up once after which any regularly visited network will be detected automatically so that you can seamlessly switch between home access points. secure office networks and direct connection modes.- At the office: connect to and scan using the secured Wi-Fi network- On the train. in the car. in the airport lounge: you can connect and scan via public Wi-Fi or to iOS or Android devices using the downloadable ScanSnap Connect App- Remote workers or families can connect via the home router or use the direct connect mode if preferredWhere wireless connection is not permitted. such as on an aircraft. the iX100 can scan via a USB connection.Document scanning made easy. unleash your productive sideThe iX100 has been designed with the user in mind taking into account space and time constraints as well as the desire for instant access and availability of information. There is a choice of document paths with the iX100: choose the straight paper path for scanning thicker items such as postcards. business cards and other card items (up to 209 g/m²). Pick the U-turn path for the capture of documents up to 80 g/m² and in instances when space may be cluttered or at a premium.Scanning a two-sided document using the CDF FunctionAnother time saving mechanism should you have multiple small documents to scan is the ability of the iX100 to simultaneously scan two or more small items (Dual Scan) such as business cards or receipts. just have a 10mm gap between them. The displayed separated images will be automatically rotated. deskewed and cropped regardless of how the original documents entered the scanner’s feeder.If you have documents larger than A4 then these can be scanned without any additional effort through the intuitive ‘Auto Stitching’ feature. Any A3 size document that has graphical elements spread across both halves can be folded in half and both si
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.22
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu PA03688-B001 ScanSnap iX100 Scanner PA03688-0001
Fujitsu PA03688-B001 ScanSnap iX100 Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£255.75
Shipping: Free
Ricoh ScanSnap iX100 Portable Wireless Scanner PA03688-B001
ScanSnap iX100 Portable Wireless Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£259.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £261.37 / Unit
ScanSnap iX100 White - Portable Document Scanner - Rechargeable Wireless A4 Scanner with Wifi and USB
Brand: ScanSnap Color: White Features: TheWorld'sbestsellingpersonalscanner-portableandlightforfastonthegoscanning.
prodImage
£300.24
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100 CDF + Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600DPI A4 Black PA03688-B001
- Scan everyday documents in 5 seconds per A4 page - Scan wirelessly to mobile and desktop devices, cloud services andoffice applications - Powerful...
prodImage
£321.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ricoh ScanSnap iX100 Portable Document Scanner with WiFi - PA03688-B001
ScanSnap iX100 Portable Document Scanner with WiFi - PA03688-B001, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£294.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W273 mm x H36 mm x D47.5 mm
Weight:400 g
Other
Connections:USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:11 pages/min Colour
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujitsu

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
£199.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300Compare 10 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400
£300.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400Compare 6 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8170
£692.65
Fujitsu fi-8170Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100E
£1,438.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100ECompare 3 Prices
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£410.58
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)Compare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-7460
£1,659.34
Fujitsu fi-7460Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu fi-7700
£4,870.00
Fujitsu fi-7700Compare 2 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600
£653.81
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600Compare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-7300NX
£964.28
Fujitsu fi-7300NXCompare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-7480
£2,949.01
Fujitsu fi-7480Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
£196.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£175.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£186.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brother ADS-1300
£219.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£221.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£168.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£235.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.22
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£255.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel