Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)

Price History
• Mobile duplex color document scanner with lithium battery
• Scanning speed up to 15 pages per minute
• Double-sided scanning of documents in various formats
• Wireless connection to smartphones and tablets
• Scanning resolutions up to 600 dpi
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIScan Anywhere 6 CIS Sensor A4 Wi-Fi Handheld Scanner 461854
IRIScan Anywhere 6 CIS Scanner Portable, High-Resolution Scanning Effortlessly scan documents anywhere with this lightweight, high-quality scanner. Ideal for professionals on the move, it combines speed, portability, and versatile functionality for seamless document management. High-Resolution CIS Sensor (A4) Wi-Fi & USB Connectivity 4-second per Page (15 ppm) Scan Speed Supports Multiple File Formats Scan Anywhere, Anytime The IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi scanner is your reliable companion for capturing a range of documents, from contracts to business cards. With its compact design, rechargeable lithium battery, and fast 4-second per page scanning speed, this handheld scanner provides the convenience and flexibility professionals need for document management, whether at work, school, or on the go. Great for Business Travellers Ideal for scanning contracts and receipts on the go, ensuring all documents are digitised and organised. Remote Workers Perfect for scanning and sharing documents wirelessly, enhancing productivity from any location. Students Great for digitising notes and study materials, making it easy to store and access them anywhere. Healthcare Professionals Excellent for scanning patient records and prescriptions, ensuring secure and efficient data management. Scanner Quality and Speed Fast, High-Resolution Scanning Capture clear and detailed images with high-resolution scanning and an impressive speed of 4 seconds per page (15 ppm). Ideal for busy environments, the IRIScan Anywhere 6 delivers efficient document processing, allowing you to scan large volumes in record time. Connectivity and Functionality Wireless and USB Convenience Connect effortlessly with Wi-Fi and USB, enabling seamless communication with smartphones, tablets, or PCs. This scanners built-in lithium battery ensures you stay mobile, while the included software allows scanning directly to cloud storage for added convenience and flexibility. More Features You'll Love Enhanced OCR Software The IRIScan Anywhere 6 comes with Readiris OCR software, converting scanned text into editable Word, Excel, or PDF files. Lightweight & Portable Design Weighing just 630g, this scanner is designed for portability. Its compact size makes it easy to slip into your bag or briefcase, ready for use wherever you go. Battery-Powered Operation With a rechargeable lithium-ion battery, this scanner can process up to 260 pages per charge. The flexibility of battery power means you can scan anywhere without needing an external power source.
prodImage
£152.53
£157.48
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi Duplex Handheld scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Black 464171
Fastest and lightest mobile single sheet fed document scanner in its class Thanks to its small size and weight (518 g) IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi Duplex is your travel partner. You can easily take it with you whenever you go. To school to work or on a trip it doesn't matter where as long as you have a computer within reach. That is the main advantage of this portable USB WIFI battery scanner. It is the ideal partner if you need to scan documents for professional purposes on a business trip. A nomadic scanner that fits easily into your suitcase or briefcase! Versatile scanning capabilities including scanning to Word PDF and Excel formats IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi Duplex comes with a full-featured OCR software (Readiris) that allows you to convert text areas of scanned documents into editabte Word Excel or PDF files. Your files are converted and ready to be edited and archived. Use anytime anywhere ! IRIScan Anywhere 6 Wifi Duplex is an extremely compact and lightweight scanner which can be easily slipped into a bag and can be taken anywhere. Powered by a powerful lithium-ion battery rechargeable via USB this book scanner works everywhere without being connected to a to a computer! Scan to the cloud scan files directly to online storage accounts with the included software Included Twain driver compatible with virtually any imaging software
prodImage
£155.63
Shipping: Free
IRIScan anywhere 6 WIFI Duplex : 15PPM WinMac 5256
Portable and compact color scanner with USB power for convenient on-the-go scanning, 15PPM WIFI Battery WinMac iOS Android Free Readiris PDF, Includes a free PDF editor for easy modification and annotation of scanned documents Duplex scanning mode allows for quick and straightforward scanning of double-sided documents Versatile scanning capabilities, including scanning to Word, PDF, and Excel formats Additional features include scanning business cards directly to Outlook, photo scanning, and receipt scanning for efficient document management
prodImage
£209.81
£235.80
Shipping: £25.99
with shipping: £25.99
I.R.I.S. 461854 IRIScan Anywhere WIFI Duplex
I.R.I.S. 461854 IRIScan Anywhere WIFI Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£221.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile duplex color document scanner with lithium battery
Scanning speed up to 15 pages per minute
Double-sided scanning of documents in various formats
Wireless connection to smartphones and tablets
Scanning resolutions up to 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
£345.94
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 BusinessCompare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£128.79
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)Compare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Iris IRIScan Pro 5Compare 5 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£113.44
Iris IRIScanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£155.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£136.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£129.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£138.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£187.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
prodImage
£152.53
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£155.63
Shipping: Free
Robot-Advance
prodImage
£209.81
Shipping: £25.99
youritdelivered
prodImage
£221.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel