Epson WorkForce ES-60W

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
from £168.37to £187.996 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Mobile Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0, Wi-Fi
• Scan Speed: 15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 16 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Paper Feed: 1 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce ES-60W B11B253401
Wireless mobile scannerThe ES-60W can easily be transported and quickly set up. and even used without a power source. making it even easier to stay highly organised. It automatically detects whether it’s in wireless or USB mode - no intervention needed. It's ideal for SOHO environments with limited space where a simple scanning solution is required. Connects easily to a phone. tablet or laptop.Scan anywhereThe ES-60W has built-in Wi-Fi and battery with an LCD Panel. providing true mobility to scan anywhere at speeds of just four seconds per page. When fully charged. scan up to 300 pages without the need for a power source.Highly organisedEpson's new ScanSmart software makes it effortless for anyone to scan how they want. providing an easy-to-use step by step scanning process. Users can save and send files in common formats like PDF. jpeg. tiff and many more. Continuous scanning with automatic feed mode speeds up scanning process. while the CIS sensor delivers instant scanning with no warm up time. The new LCD panel makes it easy to define job tasks when working remotely.FlexibleThe ability to scan a wide range of document and media types makes this model a reliable asset. It handles paper from 35gsm to 270gsm. and long paper up to 1.8 metres.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£168.37
Shipping: Free
EPSON WorkForce ES-60W Document Scanner, Black 10269445
- This Epsom Workforce's compact battery-powered design lets you scan documents anywhere - You can scan up to 300 pages per charge and easily recharge with the included USB cable - It scans in as little as 4-seconds, so you can power through documents, business cards and more - Scan all sorts of documents ranging from 35 gsm to 270 gsm, and up to 1.8 meters long - Its automatic feed mode speeds up your workflow with continuous scanning - Use the Epson Document Capture Pro software to save and send files in formats like PDF, JPG, and TIFF
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
£174.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Epson Workforce ES-60W Wireless Ultra Portable A4 Document Scanner with Li-ion battery (300 page) and USB 3.0, 200-1200dpi, 4 seconds per page B0CZPPHB8Z
Scan anywhere Small, lightweight design USB cable or integrated battery power Scan up to 300 pages between battery charges Fast scanning speeds At up to 4 seconds per page (8.5ppm) Simplify your workload Continuous scanning with automatic feed mode Includes new ScanSmart software Get scanning quickly and easily
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-60W 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black B11B253401BY
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£172.02
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-60W A4 Battery Powered Portable Document Scanner, Black
Scan Anywhere: Epson's smallest mobile scanner can be easily transported and quickly set up Integrated Power: Scan up to 300 pages between battery charges Fast Scanning Speed: The WorkForce ES-60W can scan anywhere at just 4 seconds per page Wireless or USB: Print wirelessly via Wi-Fi or using a USB connection ScanSmart Software: With Epson ScanSmart software, scans can easily be saved and sent in a number of common formats
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce ES-60W Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black B11B253401BY
Epson WorkForce ES-60W Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W272 mm x H34 mm x D47 mm
Weight:300 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0, Wi-Fi
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:16 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 11 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£127.75
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£294.16
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 10 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£104.89
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£636.86
Epson WorkForce DS-790WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1730
£199.99
Epson WorkForce DS-1730Compare 6 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£743.65
Epson WorkForce DS-870Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£840.79
Epson WorkForce DS-800WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Epson ES-C380WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£199.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi Duplex (461854)
£196.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£175.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
£140.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£186.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
prodImage
£168.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel