Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
- Document Scanner
- Scan Resolution: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
- Connections: USB 3.0, Wi-Fi
- Scan Speed: 15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour
- Color Depth: 48 bit
- Scan Function: Yes
- Duplex Function: Yes
- Scan Button: Scan
Price History
1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Brother DSmobile DS-640
£59.99

Ricoh ScanSnap iX2500
£330.50

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1600
£465.99

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
£237.11

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400
£325.00

Fujitsu fi-8170
£578.70

Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600
£540.47

Iris IriScan Executive 4
£104.73

Epson WorkForce DS-870
£573.94
15 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brother DS-940DW scanner Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black. Whi DS940DWTJ1
The DSmobile DS-940DW is engineered to be truly flexible. Featuring a built-in battery. Wi-Fi and intuitive LCD panel. setup is effortless. Digitising your files whether in the office where space is limited or out on the road is simple. Scan your documents straight to the cloud using Brother's mobile app and easily share your documents with colleagues wherever you are. Your information is kept safe. effortless to find and more convenient to edit. With a unique "U-path" roller system. you are not required to have extra space behind the scanner for the document to feed-through. As the document goes in. it glides over the top of the scanner and is returned to you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£155.70
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW scanner Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black White 237544
Ds940dwtj1 A4 Personal Document Scanner Wireless Scan And Go Portable Document Scanner The Dsmobile Ds-940Dw Is Engineered To Be Truly Flexible. Featuring A Built-In Battery Wi-Fi And Intuitive Lcd Panel Setup Is Effortless. Digitising Your Files Whether In The Office Or Out On The Road Is Simple. Key Features: • Easily Scan 2-Sided Documents Up To 15 Pages Per Minute • Portable With Built-In Battery • Easy Sharing With Usb 3.0 • Easily Scan A4 Documents Receipts And Id Cards • View And Share Documents With Brother’S Mobile App • Built-In Card Reader• Industry Leading Software Enjoy Scanning Anywhere Truly Portable The Dsmobile Ds-940Dw Scanner Has A Built-In Battery So You Can Enjoy Scanning Your Documents Without The Need To Plug Into A Power Supply. Stay Effortlessly Organised Using Brother’S Free Iprint&Scan App Viewing And Sharing Documents On Your Mobile Phone Or Tablet Is Effortless. The Intuitive Lcd Panel Makes Selecting And Changing Scan Functions Simple. Convenient And Space Saving The Dsmobile Ds-940Dw Is Small And Compact Ideal Where Space Is Limited. The Unique “U-Path” Paper Feed Means You Are Not Required To Have Extra Space Behind The Scanner For The Document To Feed-Through. As The Document Goes In It Glides Over The Top Of The Scanner And Is Returned To You. Mixed Media Consistent Results Designed To Scan A Wide Range Of Documents Including A4 Documents Id Cards And Receiptsmakes The Dsmobile Ds-940Dw A True Work Companion. The Dedicated Roller System Ensures Your Documents Are Smoothly Fed-Through Guaranteeinghigh-Quality Digital Files Are Created Every Time. Features Scan Type Colour/Mono Scan Speed (Black Normal Quality A4) 15 Ppm Scan Speed (Colour Full Page Colour Normal Quality A4) 15 Ppm Duplex Scanning Yes Colour White Interface Usb Network Wireless Duty Cycle 2000 Monthly Dimensions W X D X H 319 X 63.1 X 45.4 Mm Weight 699 Kg

£180.09
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White 1157880
IDEAL FOR MOBILE WORKING: The DSmobile DS-940DW is engineered to be truly flexible. Featuring a built-in battery, Wi-Fi and intuitive LCD panel, setup is effortless. MAXIMISE PRODUCTIVITY WHILST ON THE MOVE: Easily scan 2-sided documents up to 15 pages per minute. WIRELESS AND PORTABLE: Easily scan, 2-sided A4 documents, receipts and ID cards quickly on the move with wireless connectivity. FREE MOBILE APP: Brother's free iPrint&Scan app allows you to view and share documents whilst on the move. INDUSTRY LEADING SOFTWARE: The DS-940DW includes a valuable package of scanning software to help you manage and distribute information as well as reduce the need to store and reference hard copy documents.

£188.64
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White B083ML5KQZ

£189.79
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White 1157880

£190.57
Shipping: Free
Brother DS940W 2-Sided Wireless Portable Document Scanner DS940DWTJ1
Brother DS940W 2-Sided Wireless Portable Document Scanner DS940DWTJ1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£193.01
Shipping: Free
Base price: £193.01 / Unit
Brother DS-940DW scanner 600 x 600 DPI Sheet-fed scanner Black,White A4 202217-BR-940dw
Brother DS-940DW scanner 600 x 600 DPI Sheetfed Scanner Black, White A4 Product Type: SCANNER Brand: Brother

£214.15
Shipping: Free
Zebra DS9308-SR Fixed bar code reader 1D/2D LED Black DS9308-SR00004ZCWW
THE PRESENTATION IMAGER THAT FITS ANYWHERE. SCANS EVERYTHING AND IS BUILT FOR ALL-DAY RELIABILITYThe DS9300 Series is the little presentation scanner with big functionality. With its compact form factor and stylish aesthetics. the DS9300 Series fits anywhere — from trendy boutiques to convenience stores with limited real-estate at the checkout counter. Rapid-fire. best-in-class swipe speeds and unparalleled performance on challenging barcodes keep lines moving. And the durable design is built to handle everyday drops. bumps and spills.The little presentation scanner with big functionalityFrom convenience and drug stores to quick serve restaurants and other retail environments — counterspace is limited. bumps and spills may be an everyday occurrence. and the need for high customer satisfaction is always critical. Introducing the DS9300 Series. the presentation scanner that fits anywhere. scans everything. and is built for all-day reliability. You get a compact form factor coupled with stylish aesthetics ideal for trendy boutiques or convenience stores with limited real-estate at the checkout counter. With the ability to scan challenging barcodes at your point of sale. you get unmatched performance for speedier checkout times and happier customers. along with a design that is built to handle everyday drops. bumps and spills to keep you up and running. The DS9300 Series — the little presentation scanner with big functionality.Innovation-driven design and performanceA fit-everywhere modern design with a near-zero footprintThe new design of the DS9300 Series is at home everywhere. from the trendiest boutique to a petroleum convenience store. With a near-zero footprint. there’s always room for the DS9300Series. no matter how space-constrained your counters may be. And the 45° angle cable connector reduces the already tiny footprint. even when the scanner is tilted forward.Scan it all — with virtually no exceptionsQuickly and easily capture 1D and 2D barcodes. including tiny. high density codes. codes printed on a label or displayed on a phone. DotCode and dotted DataMatrix codes through cellophane. as well as new invisible Digimarc codes. Zebra’s DS9300 Series’ state-of-the-arttechnology captures barcodes in virtually any condition. on any media. The 800 MHz microprocessor. high-resolution megapixel sensor and Zebra’s exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology work together to easily capture poorly printed. damaged. crinkled. faded. truncated and low contrast barcodes. The curved exit window helps minimize stray light. reducing reflections from barcodes printed on glossy paper or displayed on a screen that can blind the sensor.Rapid-fire can’t-miss scanningWhen it comes to ease of use. the DS9300 Series outshines the competition. With swipe speeds that are up to 50% faster than competitive scanners. the DS9300 Series can capture barcodes as fast as they are presented. And the largest field of view in this class eliminates the need to move items around to find the “sweet spot”.Intelligent adaptive illuminationThe LEDs dynamically adapt to the environment. automatically dimming when not in use and activated when a barcode is present. The LEDs are also recessed and virtually invisible. reducing eye annoyance.Single out one barcode from manyWith Zebra’s Preferred Symbol. the DS9300 Series can capture and output only the preferred barcode. so associates no longer have to waste time physically covering nearby barcodes before scanning.Ensure feedback is always visible and audibleYou can adjust the volume. frequency and duration of the beeper to ensure your associates can hear the tone that signals a successful scan. And the bright green “good decode” LED is visible no matter where your associates are standing — in front of or behind the scanner. Maximum durability. maximum reliabilityDrops. dust and spills — no problemThe DS9300 Series is built to handle 5 ft./1.5 m drops to concrete and 1.000 consecutive 1.5 ft./0.5 m tumbles. ready to
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£221.54
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW A4 Two Sided Document Scanner Wireless Black White DS940DWTJ1
Brother DS-940DW A4 Two Sided Document Scanner Wireless Black White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£221.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £220.07 / Unit
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White IDEAL...

£277.46
£281.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White
IDEAL FOR MOBILE WORKING: The DSmobile DS-940DW is engineered to be truly flexible. Featuring a built-in battery, Wi-Fi and intuitive LCD panel,

£287.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brother DS-940DW scanner 600 x 600 DPI Sheet-fed scanner Black,White A4 237544
Brother DS-940DW scanner 600 x 600 DPI Sheetfed Scanner Black, White A4 Product Type: SCANNER Brand: Brother

£217.98
Shipping: Free
Skaner Brother DS-940DW (DS940DWTK1) EXDS940DWTK1LV-UK-021V
Skaner Brother DS-940DW (DS940DWTK1)

£239.36
£254.86
Shipping: £15.50
with shipping: £15.50
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB Cable, White
IDEAL FOR MOBILE WORKING: The DSmobile DS-940DW is engineered to be truly flexible. Featuring a built-in battery, Wi-Fi and intuitive LCD panel,

£298.24
Shipping: Free
Brother DS-940DW Document Scanner, Wireless/USB 3.0, DSMobile, Portable, 2 Sided Scanning, 15PPM, A4 Scanner, Includes Micro USB C
IDEAL FOR MOBILE WORKING: The DSmobile DS-940DW is engineered to be truly flexible. Featuring a built-in battery, Wi-Fi and intuitive LCD panel,

£341.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W319 mm x H45 mm x D63.1 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 699 g |
| Scan Button: | Scan |
|---|---|
| Card Reader for: | SecureDigital Card |
| Connections: | USB 3.0, Wi-Fi |
| Scan Area: | A4 |
| Scan Resolution: | 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi |
|---|---|
| Scan Speed: | 15 p/min b/w, 15 pages/min Colour |
| Color Depth: | 48 bit |
| Scan Function: | Yes |
| Duplex Function: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
274 Reviews
Latest
Perfect companion to my Macbook Pro
|
05/12/2022
|
From Trustami
The features that sell this bad boy to me every time I use it:
1 - The wifi connectivity is reliable. Using the USB connector seems to always give an error code right when I need a quick scan for a client (Gremlins know).
2-...View More Effortless double-sided scanning means less time spent scanning and compiling within the generated PDF.
The other features not so much, but these two things are worth the price point.
Look no further, buy the DS-940 DW.View Less
Duplexes and also iprint and scan software is great.
|
17/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Compact and very very efficient and handy. Highly recommend. The accompanying software download is extremely productive as well. With some nice to have extras included.
Worked until macOS Ventura
|
04/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Their app store app stopped working correctly with this scanner after upgrading to macOS Ventura 13.0. Was working perfectly before then, now the scanner is useless! Can't stay connected via USB, and just hangs with the...View More "Scanning..." dialogue over WIFI. Brother technical support chat has thus far been useless and I'm now waiting for an escalation callback "sometime in the next 24 hours".View Less
This thing is AMAZING .. use it with WAVE accounting and it essentially works flawlessly
|
12/10/2022
|
From Trustami
What I like...
The footprint of this device is amazing. Even if you do not travel it just compliments the desk and it is not bulky. Many complain of no multi document feeder but this is not what this device is for. Scans are...View More great .. this is not for high rez photos .. it is for documents and receipts and it does that with a great deal of clarity. The software allows you to set up one touch buttons for various types of scans that you may want to do.
What I did not like...
The documentationView Less
pointless
|
11/10/2022
|
From Trustami
Can't scan to a network drive for no apparent reason which is the only feature I wanted, instead you have to run software on a wifi connected computer. I don't understand why anyone would ever use this option when you...View More have to be sat right next to the thing anyway and it comes with a cable.
The app and setup is horrible, the web interface is practically non-existent. I've returned mine for a refund and I'll find something else.View Less
Back
Next
Brother DSmobile DS-940DW Review Summary
3.6out of 5
Based on 274 reviews
Popular Products