Epson WorkForce DS-80W

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
from £140.03to £270.003 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
• Scan Speed: 8 p/min b/w, 8 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Dimensions: W272 mm x H34 mm x D47 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce DS-80W Wi-Fi & Battery Mobile Business Scanner, white - 15PPM AG-8DB1-005P
Scan Anywhere: With a small, lightweight design, the Epson WorkForce DS-80W makes it easy to scan anywhere Wireless or USB: Power using USB or the inbuilt battery - the DS-80W can scan up to 300 pages between charges Fast: The DS-80W has a scanning speed of up to 4 seconds per page for both monochrome and colour scans Automatic Document Feeder: The automatic document feeder offers continuous scanning Software Included: A range of software is included, such as Document Capture Pro 2, Epson Scan 2.0 and TWAIN driver support
prodImage
£140.03
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-80W Handheld scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White B11B253402BY
The DS-80W is easy to use. set up and transport with its space-saving design. and can be used without a power source. making it even easier to stay highly organised. It detects whether it’s in wireless or USB mode - no intervention required. Included OCR and document capture software creates editable text and searchable PDFs while TWAIN drivers enable seamless integration to third party applications.Scan anywhereThe DS-80W has built-in Wi-Fi and battery with an LCD Panel. providing true mobility to scan anywhere at speeds of just 4 seconds per page. When fully charged. scan up to 300 pages without the need for a power source. This makes it ideal for mobile workers who need to scan on the move or in areas with limited space.Highly organisedSoftware provided with the DS models includes Document Capture Pro 2 and Epson Scan 2.0. and TWAIN driver support. making it easier to scan. save and share information around the business. Advanced features for naming. separating and routing documents makes scanning easy – and logical. Users can save and send files in common formats like PDF. JPEG. TIFF and many more. Continuous scanning with automatic feed mode speeds up scanning process. while the CIS sensor delivers instant scanning with no warm up time. The new LCD panel makes it easy to define job tasks when working remotely.FlexibleThe ability to scan a wide range of document and media types makes this model a reliable asset. It handles paper from 35gsm to 270gsm. and long paper up to 1.8 metres.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.48
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-80W 600 x 600 DPI ADF + Manual feed scanner White A4
This latest mobile A4 scanner is ideal for scanning andprocessing documents on the move or in compact, busy officeenvironments. The DS-80W is easy...
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W272 mm x H34 mm x D47 mm
Weight:300 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:8 p/min b/w, 8 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£109.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 9 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£127.75
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£294.16
Epson WorkForce DS-410Compare 8 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£104.89
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-790WN
£636.86
Epson WorkForce DS-790WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1730
£199.99
Epson WorkForce DS-1730Compare 6 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-870
£743.65
Epson WorkForce DS-870Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£840.79
Epson WorkForce DS-800WNCompare 4 Prices
Epson ES-C380W
£359.00
Epson ES-C380WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Iris IriScan Executive 4
£124.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-60W
£168.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£109.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-80W
TECH SENSE SHOP
prodImage
£140.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel