Fujitsu SP-1120N

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Scan Speed: 20 p/min b/w, 20 pages/min Colour
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: Scan
• Paper Feed: 50 sheets
• Dimensions: W298 mm x H133 mm x D135 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu SP-1120N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh SP-1120N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey PA03811-B001
The 2nd generation SP-1120N scanners are designed to meet the essential scanning needs of budget-conscious organisations. or those taking their first steps towards a structured scanning approach:- Automate capture routines; scan. extract and release all at the touch of a button - Streamline operations by integrating captured data into business workflows - Easily create searchable PDFs. or editable Word. Excel and PowerPoint files- Optimise scanning architecture – use any scanner from any PC PaperStream software allows SP-1120N users to enjoy a premium capture experience. while Fujitsu’s heritage and market-leading technology give assurance of quality and dependable reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.51
Shipping: Free
SP-1120N Price Performing, Network Enabled Color Duplex Documest Scanner with Auto Document Feeder (ADF) PA03811-B001-barcode
This scanner has wide range of features Products Model Number PA03811-B001 A quality product from fujitsu
prodImage
£221.05
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu Ricoh SP-1120N 210 x 297 mm 600 x 600 DPI 24 bit 8 bit 1 bit 20 ppm 248462
SP-1120N A4 Duplex ADF Office Scanner Product Overview 2nd Generation SP Series. Day to Day Budget Conscious Scanning Streamlining processes delivering Organisational Intelligence Organisations are coming to realise that digitising their paper processes can have hugely beneficial impacts. More efficient processes lead to lower costs and higher productivity while extracting maximum value from the information they have access to - increasing their Organisational Intelligence - can be the catalyst for wider deeper business transformation. The 2nd generation SP Series scanners are designed to meet the essential scanning needs of budget-conscious organisations or those taking their first steps towards a structured scanning approach: • Automate capture routines; scan extract and release all at the touch of a button. • Streamline operations by integrating captured data into business workflows. • Easily create searchable PDFs or editable Word Excel and PowerPoint files. • Optimise scanning architecture – use any scanner from any PC. PaperStream software allows SP Series users to enjoy a premium capture experience while Fujitsu’s heritage and market-leading technology give assurance of quality and dependable reliability. Key Features Dependable Day-to-Day Scanning The SP Series comes with a number of key features that help streamline work processes support digital transformation and leverage Organisational Intelligence. Integrate Automate Streamline TWAIN or ISIS compatibility means users can integrate scanned data into their workflows directly or via PaperStream Capture’s process automation. Setting up routines to scan extract and release with just the click of a profile can streamline processes and improve efficiency. Automatic Profile Selection When a known document format is recognised the system will automatically name sort and distribute the scanned images and extracted metadata in the relevant pre-defined way – e.g. invoices will always go into Finance Systems with supplier name and invoice number included as part of the filename. Automatic Image Clean-Up PaperStream IP’s market-leading image processing automatically cleans up images for downstream processes such as OCR delivering dependable quality output even from documents that are soiled creased or patterned. Fits Into Any Working Environment The compact design makes the SP Series perfect for any office space with limited space and its quiet design means it won’t disturb others who are busy at work. Ad-Hoc Scanning The ABBYY Finereader software embedded within PaperStream Capture recognizes the texts in scanned images and converts them to searchable PDFs or other formats such as editable Word PowerPoint or Excel files. LAN Support for Liberated Connectivity Thanks to PaperStream IPNet users can quickly connect to any scanner on the network from any computer – liberating them from the limitations of short USB cables. One-Touch Operation Profile-driven operation means the SP Series requires minimal user training and reduces both scanning procedure and user error. The quick scan button also allows immediate scanning using the default scan profile. Dependable Solutions for Organisational Productivity Market-leading technology over 50-years experience and a reputation for quality and reliability have made Fujitsu the world’s most trusted scanner brand. PaperStream IP This TWAIN/ISIS compatible driver supports downstream processes such as OCR by automatically cleaning up images without the need for complicated setting adjustments. Its PaperStream IPNet capability can liberate users from needing to be directly physically connected to the scanner by utilising LAN connection. Organisations can now be more flexible in how they deploy their scanning architecture. PaperStream Capture The full version of our Capture software offers users the same powerful automated scanning experience as our premium scanner range. Ideal for Desktop Placement Compact Design The SP-1120N is compact in size
prodImage
£239.86
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu SP-1120N Price Performing, Network Enabled Color Duplex Document Scanner with Auto Document Feeder (ADF) NTHFUSCS1120N
Scanning made simple with budget-friendly, thoughtfully designed hardware and intuitive PaperStream software, providing more placement options Budget priced for entry level scanning; Compact and user-friendly design One-push button scanning capable Network enabled with Ethernet Connectivity Included PaperStream ClickScan software delivers scanning simplicity and works alongside of any workflow to meet your imaging needs; Place paper in the scanner, push the scan button, and send to email, print, or folder - simple as one, two, three
prodImage
£254.10
Shipping: Free
Ricoh SP-1120N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey PA03811-B001
Ricoh SP-1120N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh SP-1120N Desktop Scanner PA03811-B001
Ricoh SP-1120N Desktop Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£274.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.17 / Unit
Fujitsu SP-1120N Price Performing, Network Enabled Color Duplex Document Scanner with Auto Document Feeder (ADF)
Scanning made simple with budget-friendly, thoughtfully designed hardware and intuitive PaperStream software, providing more placement options Budget priced for entry level scanning; Compact and user-friendly design One-push button scanning capable Network enabled with Ethernet Connectivity Included PaperStream ClickScan software delivers scanning simplicity and works alongside of any workflow to meet your imaging needs; Place paper in the scanner, push the scan button, and send to email, print, or folder - simple as one, two, three
prodImage
£352.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W298 mm x H133 mm x D135 mm
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:20 p/min b/w, 20 pages/min Colour
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu SP-1120N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujitsu

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
£237.11
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300Compare 6 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400
£325.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8170
£578.70
Fujitsu fi-8170Compare 6 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600
£540.47
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Fujitsu fi-8150Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£350.84
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)Compare 5 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8290
£1,517.54
Fujitsu fi-8290Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£187.46
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100Compare 7 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100E
£1,438.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100ECompare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8250
£980.87
Fujitsu fi-8250Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson DS-C330
£213.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFormula P-215II
£201.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson ES-C320W
£213.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu SP-1125N
£222.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£240.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£237.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujitsu SP-1120N
prodImage
£198.51
Shipping: Free
PFU (EMEA) LIMITED
prodImage
£221.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.86
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£254.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel