Fujitsu SP-1125N
- Document Scanner
- Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
- Connections: USB 3.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Scan Speed: 25 p/min b/w, 25 pages/min Colour
- Duplex Function: Yes
- Scan Button: Scan
- Paper Feed: 50 sheets
- Dimensions: W298 mm x H133 mm x D135 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Fujitsu SP-1125N
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1600
£475.99

Ricoh ScanSnap iX2500
£330.50

Brother DSmobile DS-640
£93.51

Brother ADS-1800W
£269.15

Iris IriScan Executive 4
£104.73

Brother ADS-1300
£216.70

Epson WorkForce DS-870
£573.94

Brother DSmobile DS-740D
£129.03

Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£398.95

Brother DSmobile DS-940DW
£155.70
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ricoh SP-1125N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey PA03811-B011
The 2nd generation SP-1125N scanners are designed to meet the essential scanning needs of budget-conscious organisations. or those taking their first steps towards a structured scanning approach:- Automate capture routines; scan. extract and release all at the touch of a button - Streamline operations by integrating captured data into business workflows - Easily create searchable PDFs. or editable Word. Excel and PowerPoint files- Optimise scanning architecture – use any scanner from any PC
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£222.37
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu SP-1125N 25ppm/50ipm A4 Duplex ADF Gigabit Ethernet USB3.2 LED Office Scanner. Windows. Includes PaperStream IP, PaperStream Capture PA03811-B011-barcode
Comes with PaperStream IP and PaperStream Capture providing advanced image processing functions Supports plastic card scanning Compact and user-friendly design 20 ppm scanning speed model

£260.40
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu SP-1125N 25ppm/50ipm A4 Duplex ADF Gigabit Ethernet USB3.2 LED Office Scanner. Windows. Includes PaperStream IP, PaperStream Capture PA03811-B011-barcode
Comes with PaperStream IP and PaperStream Capture providing advanced image processing functions Supports plastic card scanning Compact and user-friendly design 20 ppm scanning speed model

£260.40
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu Ricoh SP-1125N 210 x 297 mm 600 x 600 DPI 24 bit 8 bit 1 bit 25 ppm 248463
SP-1125N A4 Duplex ADF Office Scanner Product Overview 2nd Generation SP Series. Day to Day Budget Conscious Scanning Streamlining Processes Delivering Organisational Intelligence Organisations are coming to realise that digitising their paper processes can have hugely beneficial impacts. More efficient processes lead to lower costs and higher productivity while extracting maximum value from the information they have access to - increasing their Organisational Intelligence - can be the catalyst for wider deeper business transformation. The 2nd generation SP Series scanners are designed to meet the essential scanning needs of budget-conscious organisations or those taking their first steps towards a structured scanning approach: • Automate capture routines; scan extract and release all at the touch of a button. • Streamline operations by integrating captured data into business workflows. • Easily create searchable PDFs or editable Word Excel and PowerPoint files. • Optimise scanning architecture – use any scanner from any PC. PaperStream software allows SP Series users to enjoy a premium capture experience while Fujitsu’s heritage and market-leading technology give assurance of quality and dependable reliability. Key Features Dependable Day-to-Day Scanning The SP Series comes with a number of key features that help streamline work processes support digital transformation and leverage Organisational Intelligence. Integrate Automate Streamline TWAIN or ISIS compatibility means users can integrate scanned data into their workflows directly or via PaperStream Capture’s process automation. Setting up routines to scan extract and release with just the click of a profile can streamline processes and improve efficiency. Automatic Profile Selection When a known document format is recognised the system will automatically name sort and distribute the scanned images and extracted metadata in the relevant pre-defined way – e.g. invoices will always go into Finance Systems with supplier name and invoice number included as part of the filename. Automatic Image Clean-Up PaperStream IP’s market-leading image processing automatically cleans up images for downstream processes such as OCR delivering dependable quality output even from documents that are soiled creased or patterned. Fits Into Any Working Environment The compact design makes the SP Series perfect for any office space with limited space and its quiet design means it won’t disturb others who are busy at work. Ad-Hoc Scanning The ABBYY Finereader software embedded within PaperStream Capture recognizes the texts in scanned images and converts them to searchable PDFs or other formats such as editable Word PowerPoint or Excel files. LAN Support for Liberated Connectivity Thanks to PaperStream IPNet users can quickly connect to any scanner on the network from any computer – liberating them from the limitations of short USB cables. One-Touch Operation Profile-driven operation means the SP Series requires minimal user training and reduces both scanning procedure and user error. The quick scan button also allows immediate scanning using the default scan profile. Dependable Solutions for Organisational Productivity Market-leading technology over 50-years experience and a reputation for quality and reliability have made Fujitsu the world’s most trusted scanner brand. PaperStream IP This TWAIN/ISIS compatible driver supports downstream processes such as OCR by automatically cleaning up images without the need for complicated setting adjustments. Its PaperStream IPNet capability can liberate users from needing to be directly physically connected to the scanner by utilising LAN connection. Organisations can now be more flexible in how they deploy their scanning architecture. PaperStream Capture The full version of our Capture software offers users the same powerful automated scanning experience as our premium scanner range. Ideal for Desktop Placement Compact Design The SP-1125N is compact in size

£268.84
Shipping: Free
Ricoh SP-1125N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey PA03811-B011
Ricoh SP-1125N ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£295.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh SP-1125N Desktop Scanner PA03811-B011
Ricoh SP-1125N Desktop Scanner, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners

£305.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £305.57 / Unit
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W298 mm x H133 mm x D135 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.5 kg |
| Scan Button: | Scan |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.0, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Paper Feed: | 50 sheets |
| Scan Resolution: | 600 dpi x 600 dpi |
|---|---|
| Scan Speed: | 25 p/min b/w, 25 pages/min Colour |
| Duplex Function: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Fujitsu SP-1125N
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products