Canon imageFORMULA R30

Price History
• Document scanner for office and home office use
• Scanning speed up to 25 pages/min or 50 images/min
• Automatic document feeder for up to 60 sheets
• Supports formats up to DIN A4, including business cards and postcards
• Integrated CaptureOnTouch Lite software for driverless scanning
• Optical resolution up to 600 dpi
• Dimensions: Width 29.3 cm, Depth 25.1 cm, Height 24.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA R30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA R30 Driverless Desktop Document Scanner 6051C003
Make scanning easier for everyone with a device designed for simplicityTransform scanning processes with the user-friendly imageFORMULA R30. Simply connect your PC or laptop to the scanner and start scanning – its that easy! No need to install any drivers or software. The R30 makes the ideal easy solution for a small business. or a shared office space where a scanner device needs to be accessed by various people.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.26
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA R30 Document Scanner | Double-sided Scanning with USB for Home & Office | 60 Sheet Feeder | Easy Driverless Setup with Built-in Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software | Supports OCR B0CC6CQJ5V
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA R30 is a desktop scanner perfect for home or office - easy quick setup and create searchable and editable files using optical character recognition FAST: Scan up to 50 images per minute thanks to double-sided scanning and has large 60 sheet ADF feeder - scan everything from A4 paper to receipts and business cards with quality results VERSATILE: Reliably handles many different document types individually or in mixed batches: documents, invoices, contracts, business cards and more EASY SET UP: With unique Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite software - simply connect and scan in a matter of seconds without the need to install any driver or software application CANON: Canon scanners are the perfect desk accessories for your home or small office - delivering superior quality results time after time with Canon’s renowned reliability and imaging technology
prodImage
£248.00
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA R30 Driverless Desktop Document Scanner 344373
The Canon imageFORMULA R30 office document scanner is designed for simplicity and ease-of-use. With no software installation required this scanner is simple to set up and can be used directly out of the box. Ideal for small office home office shared office and small businesses use. General high speed batch scanning of all types of documents • For quick /easy file records management & retrieval • For editing & converting • For easy file distribution & sharing EASY TO USE • Built-in software making easy plug&scan with no software installation required. Ready to use right out of the box in less than 1 minute. • User friendly CaptureOnLite software with simple operation. SAVE TIM • High speed 2-sided scanning up to 50 images per minute • Large capacity 60 sheet document feeder • Use include OCR to create searchable/editable file RELIABLE & VERSATILE • Smooth separation and feeding of various document types • Backed by a two-year limited warranty • Works with both Windows and Mac devices IMAGE QUALITY • Advance processing features to automatically enhance images (e.g. auto size detection deskew text orientation correction automatic colour detection etc. ECO-FRIENDLY • Low power consumption • Packed with recyclable materials • Built in an eco-friendly factory with a reduced weight • High durability consumables The R30 includes automatic image enhancement features to improve image quality and make the scanner easy to use.The Automatic Colour Detection allows the scanner to automatically determine which documents of a mixed batch should be saved in color or gray. It also includes automatic image processing functions such as Automatic Page Size Detection Resolution setting Skip blank page Image cropping Straightening and text orientation recognition. It will help in scanning mixed batches of text or graphical documents in different sizes. The Optical Character Recognition (OCR) helps to create editable & searchable digital files. The R30 scanner is designed with the environment in mind the packaging includes minimal plastic and a change to AC adapters provide a lower consumption. Features Scan speed (black normal quality A4) 25 ppm Scan speed (colour full page colour normal quality A4) 12.5 ppm Interface USB 2.0 Weight 3.0 Kg
prodImage
£268.54
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula R30 Document Scanner No Driver Easy Set Up 6051C003
Canon Imageformula R30 Document Scanner No Driver Easy Set Up, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£283.75
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA R30 Document Scanner Double sided Scanning with USB for Home & 690f547761b23a476046b128
imageFORMULA R30 Document Scanner Double sided Scanning with USB for Home &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£366.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Document scanner for office and home office use
Scanning speed up to 25 pages/min or 50 images/min
Automatic document feeder for up to 60 sheets
Supports formats up to DIN A4, including business cards and postcards
Integrated CaptureOnTouch Lite software for driverless scanning
Optical resolution up to 600 dpi
Dimensions: Width 29.3 cm, Depth 25.1 cm, Height 24.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA R30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£68.64
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 10 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£52.39
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 11 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak ScanMate i940
£235.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-410
£243.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujitsu SP-1125N
£222.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ricoh ScanSnap iX2400
£278.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brother ADS-1300
£216.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson ES-C320W
£215.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson DS-C330
£215.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-C240
£266.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WN
£274.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFORMULA R30
prodImage
£238.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£283.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel