Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N

Price History
• Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N Document Scanner
• Desktop device with Gigabit LAN and USB 3.2 Gen 1 interfaces
• Scan sensor type: Contact Image Sensor (CIS), light source: RGB LED
• Supports scanning to printer, FTP, email, and network folder
• Max. supported document size: 216 x 5588 mm
• Color depth: 8-bit (256 grayscale levels) / 24-bit (16.7 million colors)
• Optical resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Automatic duplexing, document feeder type: automatic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N Network Document Scanner with QR Code Supp 6383C003
Make sharing easy with this powerful A4 desktop scanner and maximise the ability to work productively in different office environments. Support hybrid working with an adaptable networked device. enhance the workforce experience and enable secure. simple and flexible scanning.Transform scanning with an innovative. feature packed deviceAn easy-to-use automatic document scanner that can help you enhance hybrid working by scanning with smartphones. tablets. PCs. Mac devices and Chromebooks. Enjoy driverless operation thanks to supporting web scanning and avoid the need for software installation.Maximise efficiency in your hybrid working environmentThe digital transformation of your working environment is at your fingertips. Save time with web scanning from a wide range o devices and the CaptureOnTouch Lite Web browser-based application. Organise your document batches using the intuitive CaptureOnTouch Pro Canon scanner software.Make sharing easy for everyoneIdeal for offices and shared spaces. this scanner provides flexible connectivity and helps to improve collaboration. The powerful direct scanning function allows you to select the most convenient destination for your workflow and save documents in multiple formats. Simply choose whether to use your smartphone. tablet. computer or the scanner device. Quickly scan images directly to Teams & Slack group chats or select whether to send your documents to email. shared folders. FTP and more.Experience greater flexibilityUse the USB cable to connect your personal device or enjoy the simplicity of having this network scanner by using the LAN. Scan from any location thanks to browser scanning and save documents on your smartphone by capturing the QR code that will appear on the device when you want.Enhance quality and productivityExperience a fast scanning speed of 50ppm. create and save editable and searchable documents with the optical character recognition. Produce high quality output with the colour enhancement feature and achieve high quality results of photo and readability of text using the 'document with photo' scan mode.Improve sustainabilitySupport the environment by using this highly-durable. EPEAT Gold certified device with low power consumption. packed with reusable materials and built with high level of recycled plastics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.62
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N Network Document Scanner with QR Code Support 216 x 356 mm 600 x 600 DPI Sheet-fed scanner Black CIS RGB LED 351145
Dr-S250n A4 Dt Workgroup Document Scanner Canon Imageformula Dr-S250n Make Sharing Easy With This Powerful A4 Desktop Scanner And Maximise The Ability To Work Productively In Different Office Environments. Support Hybrid Working With An Adaptable Networked Device Enhance The Workforce Experience And Enable Secure Simple And Flexible Scanning. Transform Scanning With An Innovative Feature Packed Device An Easy-To-Use Automatic Document Scanner That Can Help You Enhance Hybrid Working By Scanning With Smartphones Tablets Pcs Mac Devices And Chromebooks. Enjoy Driverless Operation Thanks To Supporting Web Scanning And Avoid The Need For Software Installation. Maximise Efficiency In Your Hybrid Working Environment The Digital Transformation Of Your Working Environment Is At Your Fingertips. Save Time With Web Scanning From A Wide Range O Devices And The Captureontouch Lite Web Browser-Based Application. Organise Your Document Batches Using The Intuitive Captureontouch Pro Canon Scanner Software. Make Sharing Easy For Everyone Ideal For Offices And Shared Spaces This Scanner Provides Flexible Connectivity And Helps To Improve Collaboration. The Powerful Direct Scanning Function Allows You To Select The Most Convenient Destination For Your Workflow And Save Documents In Multiple Formats. Simply Choose Whether To Use Your Smartphone Tablet Computer Or The Scanner Device. Quickly Scan Images Directly To Teams & Slack Group Chats Or Select Whether To Send Your Documents To Email Shared Folders Ftp And More. Experience Greater Flexibility Use The Usb Cable To Connect Your Personal Device Or Enjoy The Simplicity Of Having This Network Scanner By Using The Lan. Scan From Any Location Thanks To Browser Scanning And Save Documents On Your Smartphone By Capturing The Qr Code That Will Appear On The Device When You Want. Enhance Quality And Productivity Experience A Fast Scanning Speed Of 50Ppm Create And Save Editable And Searchable Documents With The Optical Character Recognition. Produce High Quality Output With The Colour Enhancement Feature And Achieve High Quality Results Of Photo And Readability Of Text Using The 'Document With Photo' Scan Mode. Improve Sustainability Support The Environment By Using This Highly-Durable Epeat Gold Certified Device With Low Power Consumption Packed With Reusable Materials And Built With High Level Of Recycled Plastics. Features Scan Type Desktop Type Double-Sided Capturing Sheet Fed Scanner Scan Speed (Black Normal Quality A4) 50 Ppm Scan Speed (Colour Full Page Colour Normal Quality A4) 40-50 Ppm Duplex Scanning Yes Interface Usb Auto Document Feeder Capacity 60 Dimensions W X D X H 29 X 267 X 242 Mm Weight 3.4 Kg
prodImage
£442.70
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageformula Dr-S250N Qr Code Network Scanner Scan To Teams 6383C003
Canon Imageformula Dr-S250N Qr Code Network Scanner Scan To Teams, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£477.55
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N Document Scanner | Driverless Web Scanning & Direct Job Scanning | Gigabit LAN & USB 3.2 | 60 Sheet ADF | 50 Pages Per Min | With Canon CaptureOnTouch Software B0CMLJK7WM
CANON SCANNER: Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N is a flexible, easy-to use, USB and network document scanner - ideal for shared workspaces, corporate offices and small businesses FAST: Productive performance with double-sided scanning up to 50 sheets per minute and large 60 sheet automatic feeder (ADF) EASY WEB SCANNING: Save time and effort thanks when using the simple web scanning with the embedded CaptureOnTouch Lite Web software. No need to install drivers or software DIRECT JOB SCANNING: Setup scan jobs for all your routine workflow tasks on the device itself and use over the network without needing any additional PC or software - supports direct scanning to Shared Folder, Mail, Printer, FTP, FTPS and SFTP SOFTWARE: Includes CaptureOnTouch Pro software with user-friendly interface using simple icon-based operation and has powerful document processing tools. Setup jobs to save to multiple formats including PNG, JPEG, TIFF, BMP, PPTX, Word*, Excel* and PDF
prodImage
£483.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N Document Scanner
Desktop device with Gigabit LAN and USB 3.2 Gen 1 interfaces
Scan sensor type: Contact Image Sensor (CIS), light source: RGB LED
Supports scanning to printer, FTP, email, and network folder
Max. supported document size: 216 x 5588 mm
Color depth: 8-bit (256 grayscale levels) / 24-bit (16.7 million colors)
Optical resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
Automatic duplexing, document feeder type: automatic
Document feeder capacity: 60 sheets, throughput: 6000 scans/day
System requirements: Android, Windows, iOS, macOS
Dimensions: 29.1 cm x 26.7 cm x 24.2 cm, weight: 3.4 kg
1 year technical support

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£68.64
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 10 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£52.39
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 11 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110
£4,266.06
Canon imageFormula DR-G2110Compare 4 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 7 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£445.67
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NWCompare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£6,296.99
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 2 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£200.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 6 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£377.91
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350Compare 3 Prices
Canon ScanFront 400
£924.50
Canon ScanFront 400Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP ScanJet Pro 4200 s1 Scanner (8Q4W2A)
£377.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kodak Alaris E1040
£372.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£394.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson ES-C380W
£370.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson Workforce ES-500WII
£298.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA RS40
£363.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother ADS-4700W
£408.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother ADS-4300N
£309.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£350.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce ES-550W
£347.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
prodImage
£383.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£442.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£477.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£483.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel