Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE

Price History
• Slide scanner
• Scan Resolution: 3,600 dpi x 3,600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 36 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Display Available: No
• Scan Area: 36.8 mm x 25.4 mm
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H119 mm x D272 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE 0226TS
Dedicated 35mm negative film and slide scanner with 7200dpi resolution and Infrared dust and scratch removalThe Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE is a 7200 dpi resolution scanner with state of the art illumination and optical systems designed to resolve very small differences in edge contrast. A built-in infrared channel can detect dust and scratches on the surface of the original negatives and slides. It is highly useful for defect removal without retouching the images.The OpticFilm 8200i SE and LaserSoft Imaging’s SilverFast software make for a good combination. Users can benefit from SilverFast's intelligent automatic functions which help to make the process of various adjustments much easier and get brilliant results. For example SilverFast Multi-Exposure? reveals more shadow details and creates less image noise. SilverFast iSRD? uses the built-in infrared channel to remove dust and scratches without losing details and SilverFast SCC? provides selective color changing with just one click.The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE scanner is bundled with the newest version of LaserSoft Imaging’s acclaimed scanner software - SilverFast 8. The WorkflowPilot? guides users through all scanning processes step by step. The new graphical user interface allows users to enjoy quality results with an easy learning curve and the preview mode immediately shows the results of any adjustments. SilverFast 8 is multitasking capable and supports the latest 64-bit hardware. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE offers the best film scanning solution for web sharing and printing. It targets all home users lomographers film photo enthusiasts from all professions amateur photographers professional photographers and those who highly demand image quality.• 7200 dpi (69 MegaPixel) optical resolution and 48-bit colour depth for high quality images• Built in infrared channel eliminates dust and scratches from negatives• Includes holders for mounted slides and 35mm negatives• Suitable for silver based black-and-white film and Kodachrome film• More versatile than a flat-bed scanner and easier to use• Includes powerful SilverFast software which makes it easier to get brilliant results• One-touch button makes uploading photos to social media websites easy• Ideal for home users lomographers amateur and professional photographers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE Film/slide scanner 7200 x 7200 DPI - Black 227
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE Film/slide scanner 7200 x 7200 DPI - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE Film/slide scanner 7200 x 7200 DPI Black 396135
Dedicated 35mm negative film and slide scanner with 7200dpi resolution and Infrared dust and scratch removal The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE is a 7200 dpi resolution scanner with state of the art illumination and optical systems designed to resolve very small differences in edge contrast. A built-in infrared channel can detect dust and scratches on the surface of the original negatives and slides. It is highly useful for defect removal without retouching the images. The OpticFilm 8200i SE and LaserSoft Imaging’s SilverFast software make for a good combination. Users can benefit from SilverFast's intelligent automatic functions which help to make the process of various adjustments much easier and get brilliant results. For example SilverFast Multi-Exposure? reveals more shadow details and creates less image noise. SilverFast iSRD? uses the built-in infrared channel to remove dust and scratches without losing details and SilverFast SCC? provides selective color changing with just one click. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE scanner is bundled with the newest version of LaserSoft Imaging’s acclaimed scanner software - SilverFast 8. The WorkflowPilot? guides users through all scanning processes step by step. The new graphical user interface allows users to enjoy quality results with an easy learning curve and the preview mode immediately shows the results of any adjustments. SilverFast 8 is multitasking capable and supports the latest 64-bit hardware. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE offers the best film scanning solution for web sharing and printing. It targets all home users lomographers film photo enthusiasts from all professions amateur photographers professional photographers and those who highly demand image quality. • 7200 dpi (69 MegaPixel) optical resolution and 48-bit colour depth for high quality images • Built in infrared channel eliminates dust and scratches from negatives • Includes holders for mounted slides and 35mm negatives • Suitable for silver based black-and-white film and Kodachrome film • More versatile than a flat-bed scanner and easier to use • Includes powerful SilverFast software which makes it easier to get brilliant results • One-touch button makes uploading photos to social media websites easy • Ideal for home users lomographers amateur and professional photographers
prodImage
£448.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H119 mm x D272 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Miscellaneous
Scan Area:36.8 mm x 25.4 mm
Ports
Connections:USB 2.0
Specifications
Scan Resolution:3,600 dpi x 3,600 dpi
Scan Speed:36 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Display Available:No

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

509 Reviews

Latest
Good, easy-to-use scanner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2021
|
The only real downside was having to buy new software to run this from my Mac - the bundled app came on disk (who has an optical drive nowadays?) and the website looked old and out of date. But the scanner works fine.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
07/11/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/11/2021
|
I've only done 24 35mm slides from 1959 with 1000 to go. Between the hardware and the software, it does a great job. The downside is the learning curve on the software is long, the video tutorials don't have captions...View More and are useless to me. While this is not exactly the fault of the device manufacturer, they did choose and bundle the software. The software company is over-zealous when it comes to protecting their software and their support website is poor. Right now Im in limboView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/11/2021
|
I've only done 24 35mm slides from 1959 with 1000 to go. Between the hardware and the software, it does a great job. The downside is the learning curve on the software is long, the video tutorials don't have captions...View More and are useless to me. While this is not exactly the fault of the device manufacturer, they did choose and bundle the software. The software company is over-zealous when it comes to protecting their software and their support website is poor. Right now Im in limboView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
30/10/2021
|
Easy to use and get decent results but to really get the most out of the product watch their videos and keep trying.
With reviews from

Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 509 reviews
5
244
4
108
3
50
2
30
1
77

More from Plustek

Plustek OpticFilm 135i
£449.00
Plustek OpticFilm 135iCompare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SE
£338.60
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SECompare 8 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8100
£287.61
Plustek OpticFilm 8100Compare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai
£433.27
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i AiCompare 3 Prices
Plustek eScan A450 Pro
£979.44
Plustek eScan A450 ProCompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticBook 3800L
£217.11
Plustek OpticBook 3800LCompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticBook A300 Plus
£1,699.99
Plustek OpticBook A300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Plustek ePhoto Z300Compare 9 Prices
Plustek OpticPro A320E
£499.61
Plustek OpticPro A320ECompare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticPro P12
£74.95
Plustek OpticPro P12Compare 1 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£448.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel