Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai

Price History
• Slide scanner
• Scan Resolution: 3,600 dpi x 3,600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 36 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Display Available: No
• Scan Area: 36.8 mm x 25.4 mm
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H119 mm x D272 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai 0227TS
35mm negative film and slide scanner with 7200dpi resolution Infrared dust and scratch removal and IT8 colour calibrationPlustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai is a powerful scanner with 7200 dpi resolution. Its sharp optical system produces excellent detail in shadow areas and remarkable tonal range. A built-in infrared channel helps users remove dust and scratches on the original negatives and slides without additional post-processing. With the included IT8 calibration slide this powerful scanner consistently delivers accurate colors and detail.The well-designed hardware features of the OpticFilm 8200i Ai combine perfectly with the professional scanner software SilverFast from LaserSoft Imaging. SilverFast Multi-Exposure? increases dynamic range reduces noise and increases picture details. SilverFast iSRD? for dust and scratch removal can save images from dust and scratches and optimize images. SilverFast Auto IT8 Calibration? color calibrates the scanner device in just 2 minutes.The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai scanner is bundled with the newest version of LaserSoft Imaging’s acclaimed scanner software - SilverFast 8. The WorkflowPilot? guides users through all scanning and processing steps. SilverFast 8’s new graphical user interface reduces the learning curve and the preview mode allows users to immediately see the results of any adjustments made even the results of complex functions. SilverFast 8 supports Multi-Tasking and the latest 64-bit hardware and is extremely fast and efficient. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai gets professional quality results from any photographic original. It is used by professional photographers amateur photographers graphic designers image enthusiasts and those who highly demand image quality on photo enlargements.• 7200 dpi (69 MegaPixel) optical resolution and 48-bit colour depth for high quality images• Built in infrared channel eliminates dust and scratches from negatives• IT8 calibration slide technology ensures consistently accurate colour and detail• HDRi function captures RAW data from the analog originals and outputs to 64bit color or 32bit greyscale HDRi file• Includes holders for mounted slides and 35mm negatives• Suitable for silver based black-and-white film and Kodachrome film• More versatile than a flat-bed scanner and easier to use• Includes powerful SilverFast software which makes it easier to get brilliant results• One-touch button makes uploading photos to social media websites easy• Ideal for home users lomographers amateur and professional photographers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£433.27
Shipping: Free
Plustek OpticFilm8200iAi Film Scanner 580734
7200 dpi resolution 48-bit color depth 64-bit hardware and software support. OS - Windows XP/ Vista/ 7/ 8/ 10. Mac OS X 10.5.x/ 10.6.x/ 10.7.x/ 10.8.x/ 10.9.x/ 10.10.x/ 10.11.x/ 10.12.x/ 10.13.x Enhanced with Multi-Exposure Function for quality image USB High Speed 2.0 connection
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai Film/slide scanner 7200 x 7200 DPI Black 223076
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai is a powerful scanner with 7200 dpi resolution. Its sharp optical system produces excellent detail in shadow areas and remarkable tonal range. A built-in infrared channel helps users remove dust and scratches on the original negatives and slides without additional post-processing. With the included IT 8 calibration slide this powerful scanner consistently delivers accurate colors and detail. The well-designed hardware features of the OpticFilm 8200i Ai combine perfectly with the professional scanner software SilverFast from LaserSoft Imaging. SilverFast Multi-Exposure increases dynamic range reduces noise and increases picture details. SilverFast iSRD for dust and scratch removal can save images from dust and scratches and optimize images. SilverFast Auto IT8 Calibration color calibrates the scanner device in just 2 minutes. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai scanner is bundled with the newest version of LaserSoft Imagings acclaimed scanner software - SilverFast 8. The WorkflowPilot guides users through all scanning and processing steps. SilverFast 8s new graphical user interface reduces the learning curve and the preview mode allows users to immediately see the results of any adjustments made even the results of complex functions. SilverFast 8 supports Multi-Tasking and the latest 64-bit hardware and is extremely fast and efficient. The Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai gets professional quality results from any photographic original. It is used by professional photographers amateur photographers graphic designers image enthusiasts and those who highly demand image quality on photo enlargements.
prodImage
£519.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H119 mm x D272 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Miscellaneous
Scan Area:36.8 mm x 25.4 mm
Ports
Connections:USB 2.0
Specifications
Scan Resolution:3,600 dpi x 3,600 dpi
Scan Speed:36 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Display Available:No

Price History

1M 3M
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2441 Reviews

Latest
pretty poor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2023
|
Needlessly complicated menus, also screen does not match instruction page in handbook. Sorry I bought it.
terrible software. slow. confusing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
Sometimes it produces an blocked distorted image. Black and white film it occurs more. NOT a dependable scanner and the software is more of an antique than the scanner. Think windows 98 software. Seriously . Made me feel 25...View More years younger.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
Sometimes it produces an blocked distorted image. Black and white film it occurs more. NOT a dependable scanner and the software is more of an antique than the scanner. Think windows 98 software. Seriously . Made me feel 25...View More years younger.View Less
Faulty Plustek 8200 se
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
I had problems with this the first month, but I thought it would just be hiccups. I needed this to work for scanning my film negatives, Just over 2 months now and it’s scanning and producing fuzzy lines instead of my negatives, ...View More also scanning white screen and now it’s totally dis functional, item has WIA service issues and refuses to start purchased on Amazon, so I thought I’d be ok warranty wise,, but no it’s sold with Plustek uk, who are actually abroad. I’m sitting with a £300 bit of plasticView Less
Not for bulk scanning.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2023
|
This will NOT bulk scan the slides/negatives in the carrier. It must be advanced manually. The included software is better suited for professional use and will not automatically serialize the filenames with this scanner. 3rd...View More party software NOT work with this scanner. You are stuck with the included software. If you need to scan a lot of images, this is not the scanner for you.View Less
With reviews from

Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 2441 reviews
5
1171
4
536
3
217
2
116
1
401

More from Plustek

Plustek OpticFilm 135i
£449.00
Plustek OpticFilm 135iCompare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SE
£338.60
Plustek OpticFilm 8300i SECompare 8 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SE
£351.64
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i SECompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8100
£287.61
Plustek OpticFilm 8100Compare 4 Prices
Plustek eScan A450 Pro
£979.44
Plustek eScan A450 ProCompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticBook 3800L
£217.11
Plustek OpticBook 3800LCompare 3 Prices
Plustek OpticBook A300 Plus
£1,699.99
Plustek OpticBook A300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Plustek ePhoto Z300
£189.00
Plustek ePhoto Z300Compare 9 Prices
Plustek OpticPro A320E
£499.61
Plustek OpticPro A320ECompare 4 Prices
Plustek OpticPro P12
£74.95
Plustek OpticPro P12Compare 1 Prices
Plustek OpticFilm 8200i Ai
prodImage
£433.27
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel