Bushcraft Essentials Bushbox XL

Price History
• Foldable cooker made of stainless steel
• Efficient chimney effect for fast cooking and grilling
• Includes pot support set, universal grill grate, and nylon bag
• Folded down to approx. 1 cm thick for easy transport
• Versatile use with various natural fuels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bushcraft Essentials Bushbox XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bushcraft Essentials Leather Pouch Bushbox XL
Features The perfect match for your Bushbox XL. Handmade, high-quality leather pouch, made of premium, vegetable-tanned cowhide. Offers enough...
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: Free
BushCraft Essentials BE Bushbox XL - Outdoor Stove
BE Bushbox XL - Outdoor Stove, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£93.50
£98.50
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Bushcraft Essentials Bushbox XL Combination Kit
Features The combination bought by most customers in a bundle for an attractive price: Bushbox XL, Universal Grate (can be used as a grill, Trangia...
prodImage
£177.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Foldable cooker made of stainless steel
Efficient chimney effect for fast cooking and grilling
Includes pot support set, universal grill grate, and nylon bag
Folded down to approx. 1 cm thick for easy transport
Versatile use with various natural fuels

Price History

1M 3M
Bushcraft Essentials Bushbox XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Love this, so far!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Bought this with the ideas I will go out into places where a campsite or fire ring will not be available. The initial freaking in the process was good. Overall, I am very satisfied with this product. That’s far. Hoping to get...View More some more time to cook on this and Give feedback. The material seems solid, it is stainless steel, so I think this will last quite a long time.View Less
Outdoor stove
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2022
|
Item fits description
the big boy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2021
|
It's pretty heavy, and you will notice it, but it's stainless steel so it must be kinda tough. It gets a pretty large bush stove fire going in this thing, and lights up easily. Last time I used it, i was just cooking...View More up a package of sausages on an 8 inch cast iron skillet, and it worked fine. Be sure to feed the stove though, these twig stoves burn up the twigs and small sticks, and bigger sticks pretty fast. Pros: works, and is big enough for just about anything. Cons: heavy, kindaView Less
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/01/2021
|
Perfect
The best miniature wood stove.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2020
|
This was a game changer for me. I love this stove. It’s more of a fireplace than a stove. I love that the size creates a wonderful fire to sit around! Cooking is easy as it is easy to regulate the heat. Set up is simple and...View More easy. Clean up is easy. It’s heavy. If you are a gram-weenie this isn’t the stove for you.View Less
With reviews from

Bushcraft Essentials Bushbox XL Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
17
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Soto Fusion Trek
£72.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Titan kettle 850 ml
£67.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 27-7 HA (Spirit)
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-3 (Gas)
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
£66.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petromax Feuertopf ft6
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR TrailShot
£65.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Large
£76.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-t
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cadac Safari Chef
£63.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: Free
wood-to-water
prodImage
£93.50
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£177.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel