Brüder Mannesmann M 352-550

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Saw Blade Length: 55 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brüder Mannesmann M 352-550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MANNESMANN Präzisions-Gehrungssäge »M 352-550« B000B9RJXG
TÜV/GS tested 550 mm blade length With longitudinal stop Cutting depth adjustment Material lock, precise cut, Weight: 8.81849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Brüder Mannesmann
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
VidaXL Br¨¹der Mannesmann Precision Mitre Saw 550 mm Wood Metal Cutting Blade Tool 352
The high-quality precision mitre saw with two 550 mm long metal saw blades from Br¨¹der Mannesmann, is ideal for making accurate crosscuts...
prodImage
£62.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Saw Blade Length:55 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Brüder Mannesmann M 352-550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Poor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2024
|
Not engineered as I expect from a German company. One plastic part broken on arrival. I would not buy again.
Poor quality jig
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
Looked like a good, well made jig. It doesn’t cut at 90 degrees to the vertical after my careful assembly sadly. No use at all
Well constructed woodworking tool.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
The product is well constructed, easy to assemble and performs all the woodcutting tasks I require.
Handyman
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/03/2021
|
Got this to do a few home projects but doesn't mitre as it should. First few cuts were visibly well off. Did a much better job with a hand saw. Not worth the money, would have been better to have paid a bit more for a better...View More kit.View Less
Its OK for the money
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/01/2021
|
As a unit? Its adequate. Blades are not especially sharp, but eventually you will cut the material. The setting of angle isn't great. Its stiff and even with lubricant, is very difficult to set up quickly. As for accuracy...View More of angle cutting? I can't comment as it isn't something I've yet tried. On the plus side, depth of cut is useful as is width. Worse part isn't the unit, but the very bad assembly instructions supplied. Best advice is to place all parts into neat piles, andView Less
With reviews from

Brüder Mannesmann M 352-550 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
2
0
1
2

More from Brüder Mannesmann

Brüder Mannesmann M17681
£25.07
Brüder Mannesmann M17681Compare 1 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M17691
£25.02
Brüder Mannesmann M17691Compare 1 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M 1130
£4.68
Brüder Mannesmann M 1130Compare 1 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M187-40
£21.77
Brüder Mannesmann M187-40Compare 2 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann 49500
£15.87
Brüder Mannesmann 49500Compare 1 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M54606
£8.14
Brüder Mannesmann M54606Compare 1 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M1225-150
£47.08
Brüder Mannesmann M1225-150Compare 2 Prices
Brüder Mannesmann M 1525
£26.12
Brüder Mannesmann M 1525Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BDCJS18N
£47.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CS 190/1
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Hacksaw (1879375)
£37.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco 396-JT 190 mm
£42.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Superior Back Saw (3180-14-XT11-HP)
£41.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley SFMCS600B
£56.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker MTJS1
£40.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon STS 12/E (28534)
£52.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AP 18 Li Solo
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel