Bruder Manitou telescopic handler MRT (2150)

Price History
• Telescopic forklift
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Incl. carrier plate with 2 forklift forks and 4 round forks, detachable tow hitch, profile tires, and grid pallet
• Cabin swivels 360°
• Side door opens
• Telescopic arm extendable and height-adjustable
• Extendable supports
• Engine hood opens
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Manitou telescopic handler MRT (2150)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Great Vehicles Holiday Camper Van Toy Car for Kids Aged 5 Plus Years Old, Caravan Motorhome Summer Sets, Gift Idea 60283 B08G4M8J87
Features a holiday camper van toy with furnished interior, an opening side panel and removable roof for hands-on vacation role play This toy for kids 5 years old includes a baby, Mum and Dad minifigures, and the LEGO caravan settings include a table, kitchenette and sleeping area Accessories include a cool baby carrier, a camping stove and pan with fried egg, a croissant, smoothie maker, bay bottle, camera and cups Kids can drive to their favorite location, find a good spot to camp and unpack the outdoor furniture, then enjoy a delicious family picnic Includes a printed building guide and Instructions PLUS - part of the free LEGO Building Instructions app for smart devices LEGO City Great Vehicles toy cars make great birthday or Christmas gifts for boys and girls through fun scenarios that depict real life, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Manitou MRT 2150 Telescopic Industrial Forklift Playset Model with Accessories 0803491
Bringing imaginative play to new heights, the Bruder Kids 1:16 Scale Manitou MRT 2150 Telescopic Industrial Forklift Playset Model with Accessories lets children experience realistic lifting and loading action just like on a busy construction site or farm. Crafted from robust plastic, the model features a fully functional telescopic boom that extends, lifts and rotates for versatile handling, alongside a rotating operator cab for true-to-life movement. Accessories, including pallet forks, bucket and lifting hook, allow kids to switch tasks and explore different scenarios, while stabiliser legs and tread tyres add stability and mobility. Designed for children aged four and above, it's ideal for inspiring hands-on problem-solving and creative role-play indoors or outdoors.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder Manitou Telescopic Fork Lift MRT 2150 Childrens Construction Toy Model 02129
Bruder Manitou Telescopic Fork Lift MRT 2150 Childrens Construction Toy Model, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
Bruder Manitou Telescopic forklift MRT 2150 with accessories Industrial Forklift Model - Red 1398165
Bring heavy-duty lifting play to life with the Bruder Manitou Telescopic Forklift MRT 2150 with Accessories (EAN 4001702021290), a highly detailed, realistic 1:16 scale rotating telescopic handler inspired by Manitou’s powerful MRT series used on farms and construction sites. Manufactured from premium, durable plastics, this versatile machine is built for demanding indoor and outdoor play for children aged 4 years and over. True to the real MRT 2150, the telescopic boom can be extended, raised and rotated, allowing loads to be positioned with precision. The operator’s cab also rotates to match the boom direction, enhancing realism. Supplied accessories such as pallet forks, bucket and lifting hook allow children to switch between lifting, loading and handling scenarios with ease. With stabiliser legs that can be deployed for secure lifting and rugged tread tyres for authentic mobility, this telescopic forklift is a standout centrepiece for industrial, farm and construction role-play. It encourages imaginative play while developing coordination and problem-solving skills.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder German Kids Toys Trucks. Diggers Bulldozer Farm Tractors etc. Scale 1:16
Bruder German Kids Toys Trucks. Diggers Bulldozer Farm Tractors etc. Scale 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£70.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. carrier plate with 2 forklift forks and 4 round forks, detachable tow hitch, profile tires, and grid pallet
Cabin swivels 360°
Side door opens
Telescopic arm extendable and height-adjustable
Extendable supports
Engine hood opens
Shovel can be replaced with other tools
Shovel grab adjustable and removable
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 Centimetre x D16.8 Centimetre x H52.7 Centimetre
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Scale
1:16

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Manitou telescopic handler MRT (2150)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

170 Reviews

Latest
Least favorite of my bruder toys.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
My 4 year old gets frustrated with the knobs you have to twist to get it to move. Its a slow process and their are 8 knobs on the toy. Also I paid 80+ dollars and it looks and feels cheap. Not a fan of this one.
the twisty part go stuck on the bom and tried to unstick it and it broke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
the twisty part go stuck on the bom and tried to unstick it and it broke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
the twisty part go stuck on the bom and tried to unstick it and it broke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
the twisty part go stuck on the bom and tried to unstick it and it broke
Toy arrived damaged
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2022
|
The product was damaged during shipment. The toy did not arrive in the usually quality Amazon box either. This toy is pretty durable so I’m assuming whoever shipped it threw it hard. Disappointing. Pictures show the damage.
With reviews from

Bruder Manitou telescopic handler MRT (2150) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 170 reviews
5
145
4
3
9
2
4
1
8

Similar Priced Products

Bruder MAN TGA Concrete Mixer
£37.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rolly Toys Farm Trailer John Deere
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hot Wheels Gift set of 20
£30.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siku Fendt 1050 Vario 3287
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rolly Toys rollyBackhoe John Deere (409358)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder MAN fire truck with turntable ladder
£48.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Roadmax tractor with logging trailer
£40.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder DEUTZ-FAHR 8280 TTV
£37.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Case IH Optum 300 CVX
£37.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bruder Manitou telescopic handler MRT (2150)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel