Bruder Garbage bin set 4-piece

Price History
• Garbage Bin Set
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• 3 small trash bins and one gray waste container
• Scale: 1:16
• all trash bins are suitable for indoor and outdoor use
• compatible with 02660, 02661, 02760, and 02753
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Garbage bin set 4-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Four Garbage Rubbish Bin Set 1:16 FBA_bruder_129
Weight: 0.15 kg: a lightweight and handy garden play box Dimensions: 3.94 x 7.87 x 3.94 inches: space-saving and practical MULTI COLOR DESIGN - Add brightness and fun to your garden play Capacity: 3 litres: spacious and suitable for waste disposal Material: plastic: easy to clean and durable
prodImage
£13.50
£17.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bruder Kids Garbage Can Accessory 4 Pack 0803573
Bring everyday municipal and yard service play to life with the Bruder Kids Garbage Can Accessory 4 Pack, crafted for realistic waste collection and recycling scenarios, all in true-to-life 1:16 scale for seamless integration with Bruder vehicles and figures. Manufactured from durable plastic, each bin is designed for hands-on interaction and can be moved, arranged, and handled during imaginative play, encouraging children aged three and above to explore role-play while developing fine motor skills. With three small wheelie bins and one large refuse container, kids can expand their play scenes, manage waste on farms or public spaces, and add authentic detail to their miniature world.
prodImage
£16.50
Shipping: Free
Bruder Four Garbage Rubbish Bin Set 1:16 026073
Bruder Four Garbage Rubbish Bin Set 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£16.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
3 small trash bins and one gray waste container
Scale: 1:16
all trash bins are suitable for indoor and outdoor use
compatible with 02660, 02661, 02760, and 02753
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Garbage bin set 4-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2772 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Nicely detailed, suits 1/18th scale.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Product just as described, well made & detailed, arrived in time. I believe this best suits 1/18th models, so could maybe fit with many of those Police / soldier sets with vehicles, to add to an urban play scene. If...View More you're a modeler then with a bit of 'weathering' they'd be adequate for an urban layout or set.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Garbage truck must haves!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
The man sits proudly in the garbage truck. U need the garbage cans to use all the arms on the truck. Sorry for garbage truck buyers who did not realize they need these accessories! Should have come with the truck.
Garbage truck must haves!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
Garbage truck must haves!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
1.0 out of 5 stars It not awsome
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2022
|
The bit was snap the lids was missing from bins
With reviews from

Bruder Garbage bin set 4-piece Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 2772 reviews
5
2328
4
256
3
87
2
50
1
51

Similar Priced Products

Hasbro Super Soaker Twin Tide
£13.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Tyrannosaurus Rex Attack (41465)
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger With the Dinosaurs
£13.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)
£14.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Light and Sound Module (02802)
£13.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Sea Unicorn Mare (70570)
£13.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder bworld Firefighter with Accessories
£13.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siku Bale assortment 2463
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Garbage bin set 4-piece
Ponera
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.50
Shipping: Free
tannertrading2009
prodImage
£16.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel