tonies Toniebox starter set with Kreativ-Tonie

Price History
• Audio play speaker
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Creative Tonie running time: 90 min
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
• Battery Life: 7 h
• Connections: Headphones (3.5 mm)
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
tonies Toniebox starter set with Kreativ-Tonie
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
tonies Toniebox 1 Wireless Musical Storybox Starter Set, including 1 Creative, Grey 10000055
Listen, learn and play, the screen-free way with the Toniebox and over 200 (and counting!) Tonies. The Toniebox works when paired with a Tonie. Listening to audiobooks on the Toniebox is proven to boost speech and reading skills. Little listeners just pop their Tonie on the Toniebox and they’re all set for songs, stories and joy from breakfast ’till bedtime. With seven hours of battery life and designed to survive all of childhood’s bumps and tumbles, the Toniebox makes a great travel companion for short or long journeys. Pair Tonies with the Toniebox for breezy bedtimes. Little snoozers wind-down, snuggle up and drift off with one last story or lullabies from their favourite characters. There’s over 200 to collect. No mics, ads or cameras, the Toniebox is designed to be safe for little listeners to use independently. With intuitive play controls they just tap, tilt, pop and squeeze to navigate their way through the songs and stories., Manufacturer: Boxine GmbH
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
tonies Grey Toniebox 1 with Creative Tonie 1346127
Children place a Tonie on top and step into a world of songs and stories. This audio player is built for little hands and big tumbles. The squishy, robust design survives everyday chaos without fuss. It encourages independent play through simple tap-and-tilt controls. No fiddly buttons or complicated menus. Just intuitive navigation through audio adventures. The rechargeable battery lasts up to seven hours on a single charge. Perfect for long car journeys, quiet time at home or trips to the grandparents. This starter set includes the Toniebox, charging station and one Creative Tonie to begin the collection. Wi-Fi connection is required for initial setup and downloading content. The headphone jack lets kids listen without disturbing others. Parental settings keep content safe and age-appropriate. Suitable for ages 3 and up. Adult supervision is recommended for younger children. The Toniebox 1 is not compatible with Tonieplay Games or the Tonieplay Controller. This audio system grows with your child as they build their Tonie collection. Size H12, W12, D12cm. Batteries required: 1 x NiMH (included). For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4251192108777. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection. To prevent possible injury by entanglement remove this toy when the child starts trying to get up on its hands and knees into a crawling position.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£60.00
£64.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
tonies Purple Toniebox 1 with Creative Tonie 1485363
Your child places a Tonie figure on top and stories begin instantly. This audio player puts control entirely in little hands. They tap the sides to skip tracks and tilt the box to adjust volume. The cube is squishy and robust enough to survive drops and tumbles. Seven hours of battery life keeps them entertained at home or during long journeys. It works independently once set up, so children aged 3 and up can navigate their favourite songs and stories alone. This starter set includes the Toniebox, charging station and one Creative Tonie to record your own content. The built-in rechargeable battery powers up to seven hours of play. A headphone jack lets them listen privately when needed. Wi-Fi connection is required for initial setup and downloading new content. Parental settings keep the experience safe and age-appropriate. Supervision is recommended for younger users. This audio system supports independent play while introducing children to storytelling and music. Size H12, W12, D12cm. Batteries required: 1 x NiMH (included). For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4251192108807. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection. To prevent possible injury by entanglement remove this toy when the child starts trying to get up on its hands and knees into a crawling position.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£60.00
£64.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
(Grey) Tonies Toniebox Starter Set
Set off your little one's big imagination and record stories for with the Toniebox Starter Set. Big audio adventures at a small price from OnBuy.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
tonies Toniebox 1 Wireless Musical Storybox Starter Set, including 1 Creative, Purple
Listen, learn and play, the screen-free way with the Toniebox and over 200 (and counting!) Tonies. The Toniebox works when paired with a Tonie. Listening to audiobooks on the Toniebox is proven to boost speech and reading skills. Little listeners just pop their Tonie on the Toniebox and they’re all set for songs, stories and joy from breakfast ’till bedtime. With seven hours of battery life and designed to survive all of childhood’s bumps and tumbles, the Toniebox makes a great travel companion for short or long journeys. Pair Tonies with the Toniebox for breezy bedtimes. Little snoozers wind-down, snuggle up and drift off with one last story or lullabies from their favourite characters. There’s over 200 to collect. No mics, ads or cameras, the Toniebox is designed to be safe for little listeners to use independently. With intuitive play controls they just tap, tilt, pop and squeeze to navigate their way through the songs and stories., Manufacturer: Boxine GmbH
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Tonies Starter Set: Toniebox, Grey + 1 Creative Tonie 12 x 12 x 12 cm, 10000055
Tonies Starter Set: Toniebox, Grey + 1 Creative Tonie 12 x 12 x 12 cm,, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Music & Art
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Creative Tonie running time: 90 min
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Battery Life
7 h
Connections
Headphones (3.5 mm)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre
Weight:600 g
Power Supply
Battery, Power Supply
Set Consisting of
Toniebox, charging station, Kreativ-Tonie
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
tonies Toniebox starter set with Kreativ-Tonie
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

133 Reviews

Latest
Just fantastic thank you my granddaughter loves it
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Just fantastic thank you my granddaughter loves it
Very happy packed really well
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
Very happy packed really well
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very satisfied, granddaughter loves it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
no complaints, granddaughter loves it
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very satisfied, granddaughter loves it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
no complaints, granddaughter loves it
Let kids choose their music
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
The tonie box allows kids to choose their music (rather than asking you to turn it on). It is very durable, our toddler has already swiped it off the table and stood on it and it still works. It is very easy to use and skip...View More songs. The creativ tonie is easy to set up and the app let's you reorder songs and volume levels of the tonie box.View Less
With reviews from

tonies Toniebox starter set with Kreativ-Tonie Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 133 reviews
5
104
4
14
3
2
5
1
7

More from tonies

Similar Priced Products

Lexibook Disney Frozen 2 (MP320FZZ)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Horse Club Saddle Chamber (42591)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Horse Club - Rider Café (42592)
£60.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Looney Tunes Sylvester with Tweety
£50.06
Compare Prices
18 offers
Fischertechnik Dynamic M (533872)
£60.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knorrtoys Gardena Gardener Trolley
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Farm World - Horse Stable (42485)
£60.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
tonies Toniebox starter set with Kreativ-Tonie
tonies UK
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel