Schleich Washstand with Emily & Luna (42438)

• Washstand with Emily & Luna
• Age Range: 5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Includes: 1x girl, 1x Holsteiner mare, 1x saddle, 1x bridle with reins, 1x halter, 1x wash station, 1x green apples, 1x saddle rack, 1x grooming box, 1x curry comb magenta, 1x dandy brush, 1x bucket, 1x helmet
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£23.93
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£24.99
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SCHLEICH Horse Club 42438 Washing area with Horse Club Emily & Luna Z-42438
Schleich figured are detailed and lovingly hand-painted Stands for educational and valuable play High quality Color: Multicolor Age range description: 3 years to 10 years, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£23.93
Shipping: Free
Schleich HORSE CLUB - 19 pc Playset Washing Area with HORSE CLUB Emily & Luna - Detailed - Realistic Toys - Fun Features and Accessories - For Boys and Girls - Kids Ages 6+ | 42438 42438N
READY TO RIDE This set contains everything Emily needs for a day at the stables – from the bridle, saddle, and grooming supplies to the post-ride treat! This toy horse set has everything necessary for whatever the day holds CARE FOR YOUR HORSE After a long day of horse riding, Luna the Holsteiner mare loves a good bath! With this horse play set, Emily can use her grooming kit and movable hose to clean and groom Luna A DREAM GIFT FOR HORSE LOVERS OF ALL AGES. Kickstart your son or daughter's animal collection! Used as party decorations or gifts, our high-quality, equestrian toys will light up the face of the birthday girl or boy from 5 years old + WELCOME TO HORSE CLUB. In this world of friendship and adventure, horses and characters' stories come alive. From foals frolicking on the farm, to stallions racing on the ranch, and the big horse show - it's a horse girl's paradise. IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Schleich HORSE CLUB - 19 pc Playset Washing Area with HORSE CLUB Emily & Luna - Detailed - Realistic Toys - Fun Features and Accessories - For Boys and Girls - Kids Ages 6+ | 42438 B09S3XW2M3
READY TO RIDE This set contains everything Emily needs for a day at the stables – from the bridle, saddle, and grooming supplies to the post-ride treat! This toy horse set has everything necessary for whatever the day holds CARE FOR YOUR HORSE After a long day of horse riding, Luna the Holsteiner mare loves a good bath! With this horse play set, Emily can use her grooming kit and movable hose to clean and groom Luna A DREAM GIFT FOR HORSE LOVERS OF ALL AGES. Kickstart your son or daughter's animal collection! Used as party decorations or gifts, our high-quality, equestrian toys will light up the face of the birthday girl or boy from 5 years old + WELCOME TO HORSE CLUB. In this world of friendship and adventure, horses and characters' stories come alive. From foals frolicking on the farm, to stallions racing on the ranch, and the big horse show - it's a horse girl's paradise. IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
Schleich HORSE CLUB - 19 pc Playset Washing Area with HORSE CLUB Emily & Luna - Detailed - Realistic Toys - Fun Features and Accessories - For Boys and Girls - Kids Ages 6+ | 42438 42438N
READY TO RIDE This set contains everything Emily needs for a day at the stables – from the bridle, saddle, and grooming supplies to the post-ride treat! This toy horse set has everything necessary for whatever the day holds CARE FOR YOUR HORSE After a long day of horse riding, Luna the Holsteiner mare loves a good bath! With this horse play set, Emily can use her grooming kit and movable hose to clean and groom Luna A DREAM GIFT FOR HORSE LOVERS OF ALL AGES. Kickstart your son or daughter's animal collection! Used as party decorations or gifts, our high-quality, equestrian toys will light up the face of the birthday girl or boy from 5 years old + WELCOME TO HORSE CLUB. In this world of friendship and adventure, horses and characters' stories come alive. From foals frolicking on the farm, to stallions racing on the ranch, and the big horse show - it's a horse girl's paradise. IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
Schleich Multicolour Washing Area With Horse Club Emily & Luna Toy Figures & Playsets
The Washing Area with Horse Club Emily Luna from Schleich Horse Club is very modern. The fully moveable Emily figurine places the saddle and bridle...
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
Schleich Horse Club Washing Area with Horse Club Emily and Luna Toy Playset 0688243
At the Washing Area with Horse Club Emily & Luna from Schleich Horse Club, Emily washes her Holsteiner mare, Luna, after training, and is happy to have the practical saddle stand. The Washing Area with Horse Club Emily & Luna from Schleich Horse Club is very modern. The fully moveable Emily figurine places the saddle and bridle on the saddle block, uses the halter to tie her beautiful Holsteiner mare, Luna, to the horse washing area and cleans the horse's coat with the curry comb and grooming brush from the cleaning box. The water hose hangs on a movable swivel arm. This makes it easy to reach the horse from all sides. A non-slip ring rubber mat makes sure nobody slips during washing.
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Schleich - Horse Club - Washing area with Emily & Luna (42438)
Schleich - Horse Club - Washing area with Emily & Luna (42438), Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£43.34
Shipping: Free
Schleich Horse Club - 19-Piece Equestrian Washing Area Horse Playset with Horse and Rider Figurines Washing Stall with Moving Swivel Hose Arm Horse 42438
schleich HORSE CLUB - 19-Piece Equestrian Washing Area Horse PlaysetGrab a bucket and a brush it's time for a bath! Help Emily give her beloved...
prodImage
£49.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
SCHLEICH Horse Club 42438 Washing area with Horse Club Emily & Luna SCH-42438
Schleich figured are detailed and lovingly hand-painted Stands for educational and valuable play High quality Color: Multicolor Age range description: 3 years to 10 years, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: 1x girl, 1x Holsteiner mare, 1x saddle, 1x bridle with reins, 1x halter, 1x wash station, 1x green apples, 1x saddle rack, 1x grooming box, 1x curry comb magenta, 1x dandy brush, 1x bucket, 1x helmet
Age
Age Range:5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Washstand with Emily & Luna (42438)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

573 Reviews

Latest
Fun and cute toy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2022
|
My 11 year old granddaughter loved this!
quality and delivery speed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2022
|
Everything is very fast and high quality!
Very pleased
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
The stable is a good size, well made, and easy to assemble. The horse is amazing: I love how solid it is - very durable. The detail on the horse is beautiful and precise. A lovely set for children or collectors.
Daughter loved it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2022
|
Great product
not worth it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
was super rubbery feeling and cheep, was not worth the money
With reviews from

Schleich Washstand with Emily & Luna (42438) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 573 reviews
5
450
4
45
3
24
2
25
1
29

Similar Priced Products

HaPe Green Planet Explorers (E3528)
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Nerf N-Strike Elite Tactical Vest
£24.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Bayala - Elf on Glitter Owl (70789)
£23.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jamara Pilo XL Foam Throw Glider
£24.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Furby Galaxy (F8901100)
£22.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Klein Bosch Pneumatic Hammer
£23.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Small Foot Safari Music Box (12738)
£23.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Washstand with Emily & Luna (42438)
ScaleFarm
prodImage
£23.93
Shipping: Free
NewRides
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel