Schleich Pony Agility Training (42481)

Price History
• Playset
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Agility Training
• Set Consisting of: 2 ponies, 1 girl, bridle, entrance gate, 8 paddocks, seesaw, 4 cones, 4 tree trunk obstacles, sticker sheet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Pony Agility Training (42481)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SCHLEICH 42481 Farm World Pony Agility Training SCH-42481
Authentic High Quality Role Play Pony Set including 2 horses, 1 rider, exciting obstacles and paddocks. Detailed And Lovingly Hand Painted Pony Figure Highly collectible toy for children and perfect for a Birthday gift, Party gift and Christmas gift. Products are fun and Safe for small hands to enjoy creative play Educational Toys That Spark A Child's Imagination., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Farm World Pony Agility Training Set with Horse, Trainer, and Accessories Playset - 41-Piece Pony, Trainer, and Accessories Toy Set, Gift for Boys, Girls, and Toddlers Ages 3+ 42481
HOMESTYLE FUN ON THE FARM - Authentically detailed animal toys with realistic design that sparks imagination and learning in toddlers and kids. This lifelike playset introduces children and toddlers to the fun of the animal kingdom with realistic ponies, trainer and rider figurines and accessories. BUILDING MEMORIES WITH LIFE ON THE FARM - The Pony Agility Training playset from Schleich is designed to inspire safe and creative pretend play. It's a pretty toy that can be enjoyed as a standalone or as part of a larger collection. THE PERFECT GIFT FOR KIDS OF ALL AGES - Durable Quality Toy - Built to last, this toy is a product of an 85-year-old German company committed to manufacturing high-quality, safe, and durable toys. It meets or exceeds all applicable toy safety standards. GET READY FOR FUN IN FARM WORLD - What did the cow say to the pig? You're hogging all the grass! In this world of farm animals and barnyard buddies, sheep can be friends with ducks while horses race across the ranch. IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£28.10
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Farm World Pony Agility Training Set with Horse, Trainer, and Accessories Playset - 41-Piece Pony, Trainer, and Accessories Toy Set, Gift for Boys, Girls, and Toddlers Ages 3+ 42481
HOMESTYLE FUN ON THE FARM - Authentically detailed animal toys with realistic design that sparks imagination and learning in toddlers and kids. This lifelike playset introduces children and toddlers to the fun of the animal kingdom with realistic ponies, trainer and rider figurines and accessories. BUILDING MEMORIES WITH LIFE ON THE FARM - The Pony Agility Training playset from Schleich is designed to inspire safe and creative pretend play. It's a pretty toy that can be enjoyed as a standalone or as part of a larger collection. THE PERFECT GIFT FOR KIDS OF ALL AGES - Durable Quality Toy - Built to last, this toy is a product of an 85-year-old German company committed to manufacturing high-quality, safe, and durable toys. It meets or exceeds all applicable toy safety standards. GET READY FOR FUN IN FARM WORLD - What did the cow say to the pig? You're hogging all the grass! In this world of farm animals and barnyard buddies, sheep can be friends with ducks while horses race across the ranch. IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£28.10
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH 42481n Farm World Pony agility training
prodImage
£35.13
Shipping: Free
Schleich Farm World Pony Agility Training Playset 42481
The Schleich figurines are all modelled in finest detail, lovingly painted and encourage children to play and learn at the same time. During agility...
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
Schleich Farm World Pony Agility Training Toy Playset 0688252
During agility training, the ponies playfully familiarise themselves with a variety of obstacles. First, they are allowed to sniff them up and down. Then, the ponies are carefully led over, through and around them. For some obstacles, the ponies need to muster up a lot of courage. At such times it is important to be patient and lovingly encourage them.
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Schleich 42481 Farm World Pony Agility Training
Schleich 42481 Farm World Pony Agility Training, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Farm World Pony Agility Training Toy Playset - Black 1371331
prodImage
£44.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Schleich - Pony Agility Training (42481) Z-42481
42481-2, Manufacturer: SCHLEICH
prodImage
£35.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Agility Training
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Set Consisting of
2 ponies, 1 girl, bridle, entrance gate, 8 paddocks, seesaw, 4 cones, 4 tree trunk obstacles, sticker sheet

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Pony Agility Training (42481)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

92 Reviews

Latest
Farm pony set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2022
|
You always know what you’re getting with Schleich! Daughter is never disappointed.
Cute!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2022
|
Another very cute Schleich set! My only gripe is very superficial, and that would be that the colors are quite bright and I’d prefer something a bit more realistic. Again, that’s just a preference and has nothing to do with how...View More great this set is! Schleich has got you covered if you’re looking for durable toys or if you just love ponies and enjoy collecting them. Definitely recommend!View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/05/2022
|
Several pieces missing from set, very disappointed because it was a gift.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2022
|
Missing parts/poor customer servuce
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2022
|
I bought this as a Christmas gift for my grand daughter. It was missing parts. I spoke with someone at Schleich and have emailed numerous times and get the same response ( I will receive the missing parts in 2-3 weeks). It has...View More been 8 weeks and 4 emails later and I have yet to get those missing parts. So disappointed.View Less
With reviews from

Schleich Pony Agility Training (42481) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 92 reviews
5
76
4
10
3
2
0
1
4

Similar Priced Products

HaPe Green Planet Explorers (E3528)
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tonies KLE!NE EXPERTEN ...accompany elephants
£27.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hot Wheels Mega Monster Trucks Mega-Wrex
£26.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech My 100-Word Book
£26.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Geomag Classic Green Line 60
£26.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
BIG Octopus
£27.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Pony Agility Training (42481)
NewRides
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.10
Shipping: Free
NewRides
prodImage
£28.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel