Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)

Price History
• Hatching Baby Owls
• Includes: 2 Baby Owls, Nest, Treehouse, Slide
• Recommended Age: 5 years and up
• Dimensions: approx. dimensions
• Warning: Choking hazard due to small parts, not suitable for children under 36 months
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SCHLEICH 42525 Bayala Hatching Owl Chicks, Black FBA_schleich_401
bayala has cute offspring! The two hatching baby owls have barely crawled out of the egg and are already playing in the warm nest on their beautifully decorated tree. They even have a slide that they like to whizz down with lots of beeping. The Schleich figures are modelled in detail and stand for educational play. The item belongs to the theme world of bayala and is suitable for children between 5-12 years., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£14.37
£18.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Schleich 42525 bayala Hatching Owl Chicks Damage Box. S22
Schleich 42525 bayala Hatching Owl Chicks Damage Box. S22, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£15.00
£18.45
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
SCHLEICH 42525n Hatching Owl Chicks bayala Toy Playset for children aged 5-12 Years B09S3XJ7NY
In Bayala, you can hear cheerful beeping sounds, because in the tree and in the nest of the hatching baby owls it goes round. The two freshly hatched birds great wild in their warm nest that the feathers fly. The beautiful tree wobbles, which is beautifully decorated with flowers, berries and leaf tendrils Also a star dangles from a branch and at the foot of the tree there is a magical crystal SCHLEICH 42525n bayala Hatching Owl Chicks 42525n Schleich, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Hatching Baby Owls
Includes: 2 Baby Owls, Nest, Treehouse, Slide
Recommended Age: 5 years and up
Dimensions: approx. dimensions
Warning: Choking hazard due to small parts, not suitable for children under 36 months

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

149 Reviews

Latest
Cute dinosaur figurines but ridiculous packaging
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2022
|
The product is fine, but the packaging is worthy of Fort Knox. No little kid could release the figures from the packaging. Each leg of the two dinosaurs is wrapped multiple times in very thick plastic cording that is then woven...View More through the black pieces pictured on the other side of thick cardboard and knotted multiple times again. It took me forever to cut all eight legs free of the plastic. A simple loop for each leg would have been more than sufficient. I'm glad I chose to free theView Less
7 year old loves these!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2022
|
A perfect pair. These are super adorable. Love their painting and detail. The small one is so so cute.
Granddaughter is thrilled!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2022
|
I bought this for my 8-year-old granddaughter's birthday. She is obsessed with dragons. She was thrilled! Super cute.
Strong and Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
My 3 year old daughter loved these. She can't break them either! Perfect!
Over priced
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2022
|
Cute but small and the box came so damaged that it looked used, expected more for the price
With reviews from

Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 149 reviews
5
123
4
16
3
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
£14.29
Compare Prices
16 offers
Bruder bworld Firefighter with Accessories
£12.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schleich Farm World Starter Set
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Quetzalcoatlus (15028)
£14.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Play-Doh Dr. Wackelzahn
£14.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Monolophosaurus (15035)
£13.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)
Ponera
prodImage
£14.37
Shipping: £4.49
kings.trading.company
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £3.45
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel