Schleich Wild Life Starter Set

Manufacturer: Schleich
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
from £17.49to £24.6913 offersManufacturer: Schleich
• Wild animals
• Age Range: 3 Year(s) - 8 Year(s)
• Includes: lion, zebra, monkey, elephant
• Number of Parts: 4
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schleich 42387 Wild Life starter set safari zoo animals lion zebra elephant chim
Schleich 42387 Wild Life starter set safari zoo animals lion zebra elephant chim, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£17.49
£21.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
SCHLEICH Wild Life - 4 PC Safari Animals Figurines Set with Zebra, Elephant, Chimp, and Lion - Realistic African Animal Figures Playset for Boys and Girls - Educational Toys for Kids Ages 3+ Schleich 42387 Wild Life
Welcome to the wild: A zebra, an African elephant calf, a chimpanzee cub and a lion make up this wonderful assortment of animals - a perfect start to your collection Animal magic: All children aged 3+ can explore the animal kingdom with these safari animals! Travel the plains of the savannah and swing from the trees of thee jungle Learn and play: Schleich animal toys are modelled in the finest detail to help children learn about animals from all over the world and fall in love with nature and wildlife Explore the wild: Safari, forest and jungle animals – all of the many different exotic species fascinate the rangers at the WILD LIFE Ranger Adventure Station (sold separately) Stories begin with Schleich: From schleich horses and farms to prehistoric dinosaurs, explore this world and beyond and unleash the limitless possibilities of storytelling and imaginative play, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£18.18
£22.67
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SCHLEICH 42387 - Wild Life Starter Set KID58040-Schleich-WildLifeStarter-42387
Lions are the only big cats whose males have a mane which makes them clearly distinguishable from females of the species. Chimpanzees are true masters when it comes to solving puzzles and using tools. Baby elephants are still quite clumsy after their birth and must first learn how to handle their trunks. Zebras live in the African savannah and belong to the horse family. The Schleich figurines are all modelled in finest detail and encourage children to play and learn at the same time., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: Free
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set (incl 4 Animals) 42387
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set (incl 4 Animals), Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Wild Life - 4 PC Safari Animals Figurines Set with Zebra, Elephant, Chimp, and Lion - Realistic African Animal Figures Playset for Boys and Girls - Educational Toys for Kids Ages 3+ Schleich 42387 Wild Life
Welcome to the wild: A zebra, an African elephant calf, a chimpanzee cub and a lion make up this wonderful assortment of animals - a perfect start to your collection Animal magic: All children aged 3+ can explore the animal kingdom with these safari animals! Travel the plains of the savannah and swing from the trees of thee jungle Learn and play: Schleich animal toys are modelled in the finest detail to help children learn about animals from all over the world and fall in love with nature and wildlife Explore the wild: Safari, forest and jungle animals – all of the many different exotic species fascinate the rangers at the WILD LIFE Ranger Adventure Station (sold separately) Stories begin with Schleich: From schleich horses and farms to prehistoric dinosaurs, explore this world and beyond and unleash the limitless possibilities of storytelling and imaginative play, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£21.67
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH 42387n Wild Life starter set Wild Life Toy Figurine for children aged 3-8 Years B09S3WL7ZN
With the Wild Life starter set, children discover the wild animals Target gender: unisex, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£21.69
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Wild Life Safari Starter Toy Figures Set - Orange 1678478
Children can discover wild animals with the Wild Life Starter Set. The life-like Schleich animals with elaborate detail stimulate children to play creatively, allowing them to come up with their first adventurous stories from the wilderness of the safari.Fun FactIt takes five years for the mane of a male lion to grow fully.
prodImage
£24.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
SCHLEICH 42387 - Wild Life Starter Set FBM-SCH-42387
Lions are the only big cats whose males have a mane which makes them clearly distinguishable from females of the species. Chimpanzees are true masters when it comes to solving puzzles and using tools. Baby elephants are still quite clumsy after their birth and must first learn how to handle their trunks. Zebras live in the African savannah and belong to the horse family. The Schleich figurines are all modelled in finest detail and encourage children to play and learn at the same time., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Kit de base Wild Life, Coffret schleich avec animaux de la savane, jouets pour enfants des 3 ans, schleich 72162 WILD LIFE B09S3X124K
DETAILED & REALISTIC. Crafted with precision and authentic detail to create a lifelike toy that teaches and inspires toddlers and kids; helps introduce children to animals. From the first sketch to the intricate finishing touches, we see value in every detail. HEALTHY IMAGINATIVE PLAY. The Wild Life Starter Set from Schleich is carefully designed to inspire safe and creative pretend play for children as both a single toy or part of a larger collection. PART OF A GROWING PLAY WORLD. The Wild Life Starter Set is part of the Wild Life collection of figurines and playsets from Schleich. Great for gifting, this figurine can stand alone or fit into a larger, modular play world. BUILT TO LAST. As an 85-year-old German toy company, we are committed to manufacturing realistic toys with the highest standard of quality and safety for years of durable play and collectability. All products and the materials used meet or exceed the strictest applicable toy safety requirements. EXPERT APPROVED. “Schleich playsets and figurines inspire kids to play imaginatively: an essential part of healthy childhood development so often overlooked in today’s fast-paced world.” - Dr. Sandra Stone, open-ended play expert, Manufacturer: SCHLEICH
prodImage
£20.34
Shipping: Free
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set inc Lion Elephant Chimpanzee and Zebra Figures 42387
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set inc Lion Elephant Chimpanzee and Zebra Figures, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£21.69
Shipping: Free
Schleich - Wildlife Schleich Wild Life Starter Set 42387
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
Kit de base Wild Life, Coffret schleich avec animaux de la savane, jouets pour enfants des 3 ans, schleich 72162 WILD LIFE 151381753
DETAILED & REALISTIC. Crafted with precision and authentic detail to create a lifelike toy that teaches and inspires toddlers and kids; helps introduce children to animals. From the first sketch to the intricate finishing touches, we see value in every detail. HEALTHY IMAGINATIVE PLAY. The Wild Life Starter Set from Schleich is carefully designed to inspire safe and creative pretend play for children as both a single toy or part of a larger collection. PART OF A GROWING PLAY WORLD. The Wild Life Starter Set is part of the Wild Life collection of figurines and playsets from Schleich. Great for gifting, this figurine can stand alone or fit into a larger, modular play world. BUILT TO LAST. As an 85-year-old German toy company, we are committed to manufacturing realistic toys with the highest standard of quality and safety for years of durable play and collectability. All products and the materials used meet or exceed the strictest applicable toy safety requirements. EXPERT APPROVED. “Schleich playsets and figurines inspire kids to play imaginatively: an essential part of healthy childhood development so often overlooked in today’s fast-paced world.” - Dr. Sandra Stone, open-ended play expert, Manufacturer: SCHLEICH
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
schleich WILD LIFE - Starter Set, Includes 4 x Collectable Toy Animals, Zebra, L ‎42387
schleich WILD LIFE - Starter Set, Includes 4 x Collectable Toy Animals, Zebra, L, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£24.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: lion, zebra, monkey, elephant
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s) - 8 Year(s)
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
4

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Farm World - Chicken Coop (42572)
£17.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hasbro Peppa Pig Peppa in the Sea Museum
£14.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Farm World - Doghouse (42573)
£17.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Goki Birthday Bull Parade Basic
£17.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Eldrador - Battle Rhino (70157)
£15.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Farm World - Dog House (42722)
£17.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder JCB Mini Excavator 8010 CTS
£17.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Lisa's Tournament Training (42433)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hasbro Play-Doh Dr. Wackelzahn
£17.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
equestrianbookfairltd
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: £3.95
Toys 2000
prodImage
£18.18
Shipping: £4.49
Booghe Toys - ( Fast Dispatch )
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: Free
stortfordtoys
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel