Bruder Light and Sound Module (02802)

Price History
• Light and Sound Module
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Adapter for truck roof hatches with additional adhesive option
• Function buttons: engine noise, police siren, fire siren, yelp signal
• Auto shut-off function
• Scale 1:16
• Battery Operated : Yes
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Light and Sound Module (02802)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Light and Sound Module - Emergency Services (Universal) B00TWG5AJO
The light and sound module (universal) can be combined with many different vehicles Batteries are already included (3 x LR44) The functions police stop signal, motortight shower, police and fire brigade siren are all prevented by pressing the button. After approx. 20 seconds the functions turn off automatically Immediate switch-off of functions can be achieved by pressing the button several times. The module is in scale 1:16 Other vehicles and accessories from the brother range can be found in our brand shop. Click on the brand name Brother below the product title Auto switch-off function after 20 seconds Recommended age: 4 Years and up Genuine in scale 1:16, Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£14.50
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bruder Kids Car and Truck Light and Sound Module Accessories 0803592
Spark imaginative adventures as Bruder Kids Car and Truck Light and Sound Module Accessories light up and sound off, bringing every vehicle to life with authentic effects that inspire creative play. Designed for seamless integration with cars and trucks, this robust 1:16 scale module uses functional detailing to encourage hands-on interaction indoors or outdoors. Manufactured from tough ABS plastic, it'll withstand hours of active fun for a truly immersive experience.
prodImage
£14.50
Shipping: Free
Bruder Accessories Light Sound Module (cars trucks) Accessory - Orange 1398274
Bring realistic play to life with the Bruder Accessories: Light + Sound Module (cars + trucks) – a highly detailed, true-to-scale model that adds authentic realism to any Bruder scene. Crafted from premium, durable ABS plastic and produced in 1:16 scale, it’s built to withstand active indoor and outdoor play for children aged 3+ years. Designed for hands-on, imaginative role-play, this model includes practical working features that mirror real equipment: Light & sound module for realistic emergency action; Authentic 1:16 scale Bruder model; and Durable ABS plastic construction for active play. These interactive functions make it easy for children to load, move, operate, and recreate realistic day-to-day scenarios with satisfying, repeatable play value. Whether you’re building a busy worksite, a farmyard scene, or a logistics setup, the Bruder Accessories: Light + Sound Module (cars + trucks) adds believable detail and encourages creative storytelling, teamwork, and fine motor skill development.
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adapter for truck roof hatches with additional adhesive option
Function buttons: engine noise, police siren, fire siren, yelp signal
Auto shut-off function
Scale 1:16
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
Yes
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Light and Sound Module (02802)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hasbro Nerf N Series Infinite
£14.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Quetzalcoatlus (15028)
£14.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Hatching Baby Owls (42525)
£14.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Isabelle on Dolphin (70719)
£12.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schleich Wild Life Starter Set
£14.30
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schleich Cryolophosaurus (15020)
£14.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Styracosaurus (15033)
£13.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Light and Sound Module (02802)
prodImage
£14.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel