Bruder Amazone Mounted Field Sprayer UX5200

Price History
• Mounted field sprayer
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Support foot for folding down
• 2-part ladder for unfolding for maintenance ascent
• Water tank (approx. 390 ml)
• Compressed air hand pump to press the water into the hose system
• Booms for unfolding, 2 booms on each left and right side (max. total width 1 meter)
• Boom unit adjustable in height in 4 positions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Amazone Mounted Field Sprayer UX5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bruder Kids Amazone UX5200 Trailed Field Sprayer Playset Model 0803640
Jump into imaginative farm adventures with Bruder Kids Amazone UX5200 Trailed Field Sprayer Playset Model, designed to spark creativity and hands-on play for little farmers. Built in true-to-life 1:16 scale and crafted from robust ABS plastic, it's perfect for active play both indoors and outdoors. Realistic working features let children load, move, and operate just like real equipment, inspiring teamwork and fine motor skills.
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder Amazone Trailed Field Sprayer UX5200 Childrens Model Farm Toy Playset 2207
Bruder Amazone Trailed Field Sprayer UX5200 Childrens Model Farm Toy Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
Bruder Amazone trailed field sprayer UX5200 Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model - Green 1398315
Bring realistic play to life with the Bruder Amazone trailed field sprayer UX5200 – a highly detailed, true-to-scale model that adds authentic realism to any Bruder scene. Crafted from premium, durable ABS plastic and produced in 1:16 scale, it’s built to withstand active indoor and outdoor play for children aged 3+ years. Designed for hands-on, imaginative role-play, this model includes practical working features that mirror real equipment: Authentic 1:16 scale Bruder model; and Durable ABS plastic construction for active play. These interactive functions make it easy for children to load, move, operate, and recreate realistic day-to-day scenarios with satisfying, repeatable play value. Whether you’re building a busy worksite, a farmyard scene, or a logistics setup, the Bruder Amazone trailed field sprayer UX5200 adds believable detail and encourages creative storytelling, teamwork, and fine motor skill development.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
(1, classic) - Bruder Amazone Ux 5200 Trailed Field Sprayer
Package Quantity : 1 Style Name : classic Fertilising, sowing, and plant protection are essential tasks in agriculture. For 125 years, Amazone...
prodImage
£47.83
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02207 Amazone trailed field sprayer UX5200 1:16 scale toy farm Sprayers
Bruder 02207 Amazone trailed field sprayer UX5200 1:16 scale toy farm Sprayers, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
bruder - 02207 - Amazone UX 5200 Sprayer - Orange
Sprayer Amazone UX5200Dimensions (mm): 383x996x197, Ref. Origin: 02207, Brand: Amazon, Miniature manufacturer: Bruder, Miniature type: Sowing and fertilizing material, Age: 4 years and +, Scale: 1/16,, Manufacturer: BRUDER
prodImage
£53.09
Shipping: Free
Bruder Amazone UX 5200 Trailed Field Sprayer (02207A)
Bruder Amazone UX 5200 Trailed Field Sprayer (02207A), Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£54.99
£63.49
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Product Details
Additional information
Support foot for folding down
2-part ladder for unfolding for maintenance ascent
Water tank (approx. 390 ml)
Compressed air hand pump to press the water into the hose system
Booms for unfolding, 2 booms on each left and right side (max. total width 1 meter)
Boom unit adjustable in height in 4 positions
Hose system in the booms with water shut-off valve
9 hose openings per boom side for spraying water
Hose assembly removable for cleaning
Profile tires
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Battery Operated
No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W99.6 Centimetre x D19.7 Centimetre x H38.3 Centimetre
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Amazone Mounted Field Sprayer UX5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
Garbage quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
It fell (wasn't thrown) from the height of our sofa into the carpet flooring and the plastic stand that folds out from the trailer coupling snapped right off!!! Its not even a prone part.. For all the plastic toys we've...View More ever bought, we've never seen such brittle and weak garbage quality plastic in a toy, let alone in such an expensive toy. My son was so disappointed. We're all quite upset about how easily and with no effort this broke! There must be better more robust plastic forView Less
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
✌️
Really great toy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
My 9 year old loves this. He has a little patch of grass in the yard that he maintains. He planted the grass seed and waters it. When he got this he would water the seed with it and it actually works. He thinks it is the...View More coolest. Very well made. It was bigger than we thought it would be. Highly recommend this toy.View Less
Excellent toy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
This product is excellent it is for a Christmas present
As you would expect from Bruder
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
Fantastic item. Huge, well made and pretty durable even with a rough 3 year old. The sprayer is pretty basic in its mechanism, but if your child is happy with some water coming out and thinking that this is awesome, then he will...View More love it, like mine.View Less
With reviews from

Bruder Amazone Mounted Field Sprayer UX5200 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
31
4
3
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Siku John Deere with front loader 3652
£35.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku John Deere 6210R 3282
£35.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Liebherr Wheel Loader L574
£41.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siku John Deere 8R 370 (3290)
£36.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Claas Axion 950
£37.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder JCB 5CX eco Backhoe Loader
£44.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Steyr 6300 Terrus CVT
£37.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder DEUTZ-FAHR 8280 TTV
£37.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Case IH Optum 300 CVX
£37.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel