Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9527s

Manufacturer: Braun
from £249.992 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 90 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Foil shaver with 5 ProShave elements for efficient shaving
• 100% waterproof for wet and dry use
• Lithium-ion battery with 60 minutes runtime
• Includes PowerCase for up to 90 minutes of cordless use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9527s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 9 PRO Electric Shaver For Men, 5 Pro Shave Elements and Precision Long Hair ProTrimmer, PowerCase, Wet and Dry Electric Razor With 60min Runtime, Made In Germany, 9527s, Silver B0C3W6G6YK
BRAUN'S PERFORMANCE: The Series 9 PRO redefines electric shavers for men rechargeable, ensuring ultimate closeness, skin comfort, and precision with every use; Experience the pinnacle of grooming technology with this Braun shaver VERSATILE BEARD HANDLING: Whether it's a 1, 3, or 7-day beard, the 5 perfectly synchronised shaving elements deliver efficiency and skin comfort even on the longest and trickiest hair; This electric razor for men is designed for every beard length This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. ULTIMATE PRECISION: Achieve maximum cutting efficiency with the built-in precision Pro Trimmer enhanced with surgical-grade steel, perfect for moustache, sideburns, and tricky areas like under the nose; This beard shaver for men offers precision DURABILITY AND VERSATILITY: 100% made in Germany, this men's electric shaver is built to last, featuring a powerful 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime; Use it as a wet and dry shaver for men thanks to its waterproof design PREMIUM ACCESSORY: The mobile charging PowerCase provides up to 90 minutes of shaving without recharging, making it an essential addition to your men's shavers electric cordless rechargeable
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO Electric Shaver for Men, 9527s, Silver - Wet & Dry Electric Razor, 5 Pro Shave Elements, Precision Long Hair ProTrimmer, Includes Rechargeable Battery, PowerCase, Made in Germany B0C3W6G6YK
BRAUN'S PERFORMANCE: The Series 9 PRO redefines electric shavers for men rechargeable, ensuring ultimate closeness, skin comfort, and precision with every use; Experience the pinnacle of grooming technology with this Braun shaver VERSATILE BEARD HANDLING: Whether it's a 1, 3, or 7-day beard, the 5 perfectly synchronised shaving elements deliver efficiency and skin comfort even on the longest and trickiest hair; This electric razor for men is designed for every beard length This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. ULTIMATE PRECISION: Achieve maximum cutting efficiency with the built-in precision Pro Trimmer enhanced with surgical-grade steel, perfect for moustache, sideburns, and tricky areas like under the nose; This beard shaver for men offers precision DURABILITY AND VERSATILITY: 100% made in Germany, this men's electric shaver is built to last, featuring a powerful 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime; Use it as a wet and dry shaver for men thanks to its waterproof design PREMIUM ACCESSORY: The mobile charging PowerCase provides up to 90 minutes of shaving without recharging, making it an essential addition to your men's shavers electric cordless rechargeable
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Additional features
Foil shaver with 5 ProShave elements for efficient shaving
100% waterproof for wet and dry use
Lithium-ion battery with 60 minutes runtime
Includes PowerCase for up to 90 minutes of cordless use
Flexible shaving head adapts to facial contours
Sonic technology with 10,000 sound vibrations
Includes charging station and cleaning brush
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 90 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9527s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£59.25
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 2 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9510s
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
£224.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Series 8000 S8696/35
£227.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8567cc
£191.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic ES-LV9U
£192.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9325s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8517s
£227.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 8 8513s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel